Dogs Queensland - Zone 2 Amenities Show (PM Show) (QLD)

Date of Show : 10-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   (Total Entry : 485)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Minor in Show: Akita
Shokuma Can't Be Tamed (H & J Gibson)
Junior in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust & Neut Ch Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CCD CDX RM (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch and Neuter Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Allannette Stellar Affair (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (J Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Marcavan Truly Madly Deeply at Fasusq (Amanda Dunne)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Anoveve Always And Forever (Ceri Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Hot To Trot (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Misty Meadow's Eye On The Prize (Imp ITY) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tunamara Jelly Baby (Mr R Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch and Neuter Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (BJ & WJ Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dreamforever Life Of The Parti (Penny Driver)
Res Bitch CC: Dreamforever Ima Sassy Girl (Penny Driver)
Baby of Breed: Dreamforever Watch Me Parti (Penny Driver)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Uno U Want Me (Penny Driver)

Pug
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Baby of Breed: Boldstar Bayles N Dremez (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
AmstarFX Street Outlaw (AI) DNA (A and H Driver & Kelly A Lucey)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Im A Hollywood Star (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bxact Champagne Supernova (K Roebig)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Reigning Bulls At Jaqov (Imp USA) (Miss A Crosthwaite)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: AmstarFX Street Outlaw (AI) DNA (A and H Driver & Kelly A Lucey)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kupala Kapstone (Kupala)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
Minor of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Im A Hollywood Star (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (S & K Whyatt)
Junior of Breed: Mustangjax Forged Steel (Sandra McGrath)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Bxact Champagne Supernova (K Roebig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Reigning Bulls At Jaqov (Imp USA) (Miss A Crosthwaite)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Split Decision (Miss K Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Rhydder In The Sleigh (Miss K Maguire)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Mighty Quinn (AI) (T & M Norton)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Hats Off To Calvin (Olivia Mangin)
State Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Mikelli Secret Jewel (Maurie & Sue Fisher)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tealpoint Dances With Diamonds (Heather Reynolds)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Webfoot Kitty Hawk (Trevor Lodder)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Baby of Breed: Amamoor Hot Chilli (Mrs Debbie Thomas)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Cant keep A Secret (K Hutt)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Cash Is King (AI) (Sharyn Phillips)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Dances With Diamonds (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)
Baby of Breed: Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kaotic Story CCD CD RA (T Waters)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Mighty Quinn (AI) (T & M Norton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Mikelli Secret Jewel (Maurie & Sue Fisher)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (Julie Stockbridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aprilraine Nordic Mist (Julie Stockbridge)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Hats Off To Calvin (Olivia Mangin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zensu Into Temptation (Clarke / Winter / Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW) (Group Entry : 64)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Encore (G & P Russell / Belinda Almpantis)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Knockin On Heavns Door (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Wildaboutharry (Robyn Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Glendawn Beyondthmistsoftime (Robyn Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (C & A Keast)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Argowan On The Road Again (B Green & S Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett& B Green)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Laura Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Minor of Breed: Stardayne Starry Starry Night (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bellarell Facesillame Thats Me (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayan Todays Thday (AI) (DC, CA & NK McGreevy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bayan Days of Winenroses (AI) (DC, CA & NK McGreevy)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bayan Daisy Does Wouldnt You (AI) (Green B/ Bennett S/ McGreevy D/ C & N)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (T Mankowski)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Encore (G & P Russell / Belinda Almpantis)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Naadirah Anousha Del Rey (AI) (D T Bowman)

Whippet
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chakrata Polly Wheresya Dolly (Mrs A E E Curran & Ms J Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)  (Group Entry : 71)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Mandene Who Shot The Barman (Julene Brady)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor Little Ray of Sunshine (Debbie Neilson)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly Deep Impact (C Murdoch & N Pearson)
State Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Wynnlake Makin Dreams (C Mostyn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust & Neut Ch Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CCD CDX RM (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Serv'in Time (AI) (Wayne Carter)
Junior of Breed: Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Georgie Girl As Doll (S & K Whyatt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CCD CDX RM (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wynnlake Makin Dreams (C Mostyn)
Junior of Breed: Allclarity Born to Sparkle (Julie Stockbridge)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mazarelli Lady of the Breeze (Miss L Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin My Eyes Adore You (Karen Lapworth)
Baby of Breed: Carluke Diamentes At Dusk (Angela Sime)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinlumon Zutki (Imp) (R Seare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Glass Walker (Furballs Knls)
Baby of Breed: Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Deep Impact (C Murdoch & N Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mandene Who Shot The Barman (Julene Brady)
Baby of Breed: Mandene King Arthur's Wizard (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Antudor Little Ray of Sunshine (Debbie Neilson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Izalab Cooky (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Minor in Group: Akita
Shokuma Can't Be Tamed (H & J Gibson)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
State Bred in Group: Samoyed
Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Neut Ch Poldara Storm Boy (AI) (Ms R Howsam)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shokuma Can't Be Tamed (H & J Gibson)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Annakpok What's In A Name (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ironpride Devil Wears Prada (Imp CAN) (Narelle Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Poldara Storm Boy (AI) (Ms R Howsam)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Branbern Bach to Strauss (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Baby of Breed: Jaksamlee Moulin Rouge (John and Maree Mahoney)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jaksamlee Last Ride (John and Maree Mahoney)
Puppy of Breed: Mcboxa Chevntino Lil Camaro (Liza McLaughlin)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Ms T Evans)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Molosser Inky (Tracy Lamb)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Day Dream Believer (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Meinrad My Thelma (Debbie Davies)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch(T) Tvorimir Counter Attack (K Dawson)
Baby of Breed: Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Baby of Breed: Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Minor of Breed: Apolar Presidents Quest (Julie Wales)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Starz in the Sky (Fran Darling)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Hawkesmill Fleur de Lis (Barbara Winch)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highperelle Queen of Joy (Mrs J Lanham)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Starz in the Sky (Fran Darling)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Zeus God Of Thunda (Mrs Di Armstrong & Mr D Shannon)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath/ J & M Fields)
Baby of Breed: Tralaur Trickery N Mischief (Diane Armstrong)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Bold As Brass (Di Armstrong & Niki Jovic-Armstrong)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Baby of Breed: Jonjas A White Winters Day (Tracy Gaff)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Fleur de Lis (Barbara Winch)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Enchanted Eden (Jan Stringer)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Rivierra Stardust & Lace (Michelle Russo)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Evoluer The Legacy (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jenuin Lets Talk Diamonds (D Randall & J Sculac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Silkyelk Stars and Glory (Debra S Randall)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Silkyelk An American Boy (Debra Randall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)