Yea & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 8-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Baby in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Gin Fizz (R J & R J Wallis)
Minor in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Outshines All (R & S Beaman)
Puppy in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Forestal River Of Dreams (Ms P Haigh)
Open in Show: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Claire Parker (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)
Runner Up in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Simias Black Berry Trifle (Sally Stewart)

Affenpinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Simias Black Berry Trifle (Sally Stewart)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Minor of Breed: Monjoie Cool Destiny (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Matmor Socialite (M Morse & W Henderson)
Junior of Breed: Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pendlview Chairman of the Board (Marita Fisher)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Hachijou (A Sharp)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tilcha I am what I am (Pia Kirke)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee Brooklyns Glory (Ms M Sarif)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Basilika Love Letters (L & C John)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pug
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nord JV -15 CY CH EE JR CH FIN UCH HR CH SE UCH C I B Pitch Black Face Pugs Jack Sparrow (Imp SWE) (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr David Lowe (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Q-Party Van Foliny Home (Imp BEL) (Darren Bowey & Bob Styles)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Farfromova Romance Is Dead (G Ward & B Taylor)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Airedale Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lovedale Attracting Attention (Mr M Hill & Ms K McFarlane)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Farfromova Romance Is Dead (G Ward & B Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Farfromova Idols And Anchors (G Ward & B Taylor)
Intermediate of Breed: Adoralink Monalisa (K Sorrell & S Linek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kylott Pleased To Meet You (K and S Boulter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lemonlee Lil Showgirl (Mrs K & S Boulter)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bulltacho Our Girl Tess (K & F Willox)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Q-Party Van Foliny Home (Imp BEL) (Darren Bowey & Bob Styles)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Scotswhahae Angus (Elizabeth McLean)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Storm Chaser (G Williams & G Spagnolo)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Eirean Into My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Aust Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Kobidan I Am Mistress Quickly (H Raabe/ S Nichols & J Cattell)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: World Jnr Ch Myst're des Bretons Carlesien (Imp FRA) (C Moya)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: New York Des Esprits Voyageurs (Imp FRA) (C Moya)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Fly The Coop To Belcroft (AI) (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Landmark Bending All The Rules (AI) (Miss H Balogova & Ms L Balog)
Puppy of Breed: Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)

Curly Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Curlbrook Working Class Man (AI) (Curlbrook Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Keysteel Done N Dusted (Marilyn & Neville Cook)

English Setter
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Glengordon Chances Just A Rebel (Mrs Michaela Barraclough)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Roger Charlie (Mr M & Mrs F Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan I Am Mistress Quickly (H Raabe/ S Nichols & J Cattell)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
Minor of Breed: Kiriel Highland Laddie (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Kiriel Isle of Skye at Beaucroft (Jill Pearson & Elizabeth Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kemsley Singular Sensation (E & S Slabon)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Ganache Giorgio (Sarah Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hubertus Ginger Spice ET TSD (Agnes Pali)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eirean Into My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oaysis Diamond In The Rough (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Driftway Storm Chaser (G Williams & G Spagnolo)
Puppy of Breed: Diacas The Phantoms Back Atolrick (Robyn Brock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jamareine Eyes Of An Angel (Bianca Bux)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Skys The Limit (K D Robinson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Hide N Seek (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Unlace Me (Bromhund Knls)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Bink (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Westpriors Wraffles (Mrs J & Ms C Missen)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Gin Fizz (R J & R J Wallis)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Wishart)
Intermediate in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Grantulla Asfru JC (J Ryan & C Parratt)
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)
Baby of Breed: Wenbrook Private Dancer (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hide Me In Your Heart (Miss E Triffitt)
Baby of Breed: Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Raafika Mikimoto (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Westpriors Wraffles (Mrs J & Ms C Missen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westpriors Kwik Step (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Deerhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Caberfei Ciara (K & E Airens)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Rokeena Gin Fizz (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Starblush get outta my way (Adam Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Usakose Lets Play Mind Games (Miss S Hinton & Mrs S Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Wishart)
Baby of Breed: Baghdad Dont Stop The Parti (Paula Bockman- Chato)

Whippet
Minor of Breed: Whippawill Basil Coco (Susan Bryant)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Lempo Aussie Affair (Helen Green & Mel Scriven)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust & Neut ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Kinjarra Akira Riley (Emily Harrison)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Bluverado Royal Tyson (A & R Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock (Helen & Noel Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kinjarra Akira Riley (Emily Harrison)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Extravagant (AI) RN HTM N ET (Mrs P Child)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paximus Aanubis (Michelle Minardi)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Life Is A Highway (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester / Sue Kennedy)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)
Baby of Breed: Lempo Aussie Affair (Helen Green & Mel Scriven)
Puppy of Breed: Theldaroy Ynot Addsome Spice (Roslyn Seare)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Call Me Madam (Caitlin Williams)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karastro True Blue Shakaya (Ms D Berghofer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kanekara Magic Moments CAA (Miss M A Ferabend)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Derharv gold fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Derharv Finatlas (Mr C Berghofer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Icelandic Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hidow Viking Voyage (Imp USA) (Debra & Geoff Hill)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Llandaff I Dream of Dragons (AI) (Llandaff Kls (Jan and Alison West))

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Markorgi Blossoming Sensation (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Markorgi Barkley (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Treacey (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Ruslana Harvard (Terry Lia)
Baby in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Charmeurouge Miss Daisy (Mr Richard Willie)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Outshines All (R & S Beaman)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Forestal River Of Dreams (Ms P Haigh)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kataku A Little Dirt Neva Hurt (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Tracey Gibson & Felicity Broome)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Baby of Breed: Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bullmaster Silver Surfer (Bullmaster Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sweetbryar I Love To Cha Cha (Shelley Johnson)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Hotter Than Hell (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Puppy of Breed: Kibali Miss Sangreal At Desyred (Imp NZ) (Jan Frederickson & Kent Fung)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Baby of Breed: Charmeurouge Miss Daisy (Mr Richard Willie)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defavorie Chance Jagdhund (Anthea Victoria Edwards)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Glamourford Supercharged (AI) (B Bieleny / C & S Brock)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Redshadeaux blackdaggers phury (Joellen Hall)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Quella Dragonia (B & M Needham)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yesallaw A Musketeers Lover at Seadale (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Apalie unlock your dreams (Michelle Ramsdale & Melissa Fraser)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Way Of The Wizard (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw A Million Dreams With Paddlepaws (AI) (M Boundy & B Chapman)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uptrend Outshines All (R & S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Kitty Kitty Bang Bang (Mrs I Burns/Alchemy Kennels)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ruslana Harvard (Terry Lia)

Samoyed
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nordicharm Royal Wizard (Christine Graham)
Baby of Breed: Alaskamal Jokers To The Right (AI) (Tiffany Evans)
Junior of Breed: Mezen Thief Of Hearts (K Blackley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Forestal River Of Dreams (Ms P Haigh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan & Geoff Milkins)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blaizenoak Music And Lyrics (Kim Strahan & Anthea Milkins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Norquay (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma I Want The Fame (P Brown & P King)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust & Neut Ch Proclaim Kateishas Secret (Mrs J Seiter)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bonlouie T Be An Icon (Ms Danielle Irving)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Coach Maker (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Penniwise (J O'Connor)

French Bulldog
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tufsteen After Dark (Tufsteen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Melitapaws Passion Never Dies (Mr James Farrugia)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaysand Lovin Yr Style (Dawn Elvey)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Jitterbug (Margaret Buckland)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neokarma I Want The Fame (P Brown & P King)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azflex Precious Times (Mr K/ Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M J Clarke)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Zhemchuzhina Sibiri Romario (Imp USA) (Kylie Tatti)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jojoe Time And Secrets (Mrs J Seiter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Proclaim Kateishas Secret (Mrs J Seiter)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tsanggold Tsephel Geleg (R & V Bennetts / V Sutcliffe & C Vroblfski)