Bowen Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 29-May-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   (Total Entry : 165)

Runner Up in Show: Scottish Terrier
Am Gr / Can Ch & Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Morview Outback Major Tom (Jacqui Connolly)
Puppy in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Mazarelli Midnight Cowboy (Marilyn Clarke)
Junior in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Lyonberry Paddingtonbear (Jo & Phil Morris / S Lyons)
Intermediate in Show: Dogue de Bordeaux
Redsomore Guardian Of Northenstarr (Chantelle Taylor)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Lyonberry Paddingtonbear (Jo & Phil Morris / S Lyons)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Poudrette Jabeau (Irene Waszkiewicz)
Baby in Group: Pug
Hoomee Worth The Wait (Julie Payne)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Tooshay Moon Shadow (Taryn Jones)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Marniechar Strike A Pose (Bryson & Moxham)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Octaviae Nine To Five (Phil & Jo Morris / S Lyons)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poudrette Jabeau (Irene Waszkiewicz)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cintchi Lae Artemis (Michael Thomson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Puffection at Glenlion (J & S Cook)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Braveheart (M & S Reeve/ JHardwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Funhund Solar Ecclipse (Tiana Elliott-Dixon)
Minor of Breed: Funhund Ridiks Magical Masque (Donna Mulholland)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Metropolis City (L Bryson & W Moxham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Strike A Pose (Bryson & Moxham)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tooshay Moon Shadow (Taryn Jones)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lyonberry Paddingtonbear (Jo & Phil Morris / S Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Octaviae Nine To Five (Phil & Jo Morris / S Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Hoomee Worth The Wait (Julie Payne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Sk JCh Navigator Beetlegeize (Imp) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quiarah (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Utopia (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Veselyy Vaschek (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Am Gr / Can Ch & Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dinamyte Let The Party Begin (J McKay)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Let The Party Begin (J McKay)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr / Can Ch & Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutziet)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sunford Divas Gold (R & J Nicholson)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Piarki Perfect Portmanteau (Robyn Brown)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Piarki Cool Glitter Gold (Elle Leo)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunford Divas Gold (R & J Nicholson)
Baby of Breed: Sunford A Sunburnt Country (R & J Nicholson)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piarki Perfect Portmanteau (Robyn Brown)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Piarki Cool Glitter Gold (Elle Leo)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Baby of Breed: Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutziet)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD) (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Whiparoo Cast From Heaven (AI) (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Pandemonium (B/ C & J Bryson)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Brunobear Shrek With Buttdonn (M Williams)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)
Baby of Breed: Brunobear Shrek With Buttdonn (M Williams)
Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf The Kings Raphsody (J & S Caldwell)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnwood Muscari (M Williams)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Pandemonium (B/ C & J Bryson)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Whiparoo Cast From Heaven (AI) (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Mazarelli Midnight Cowboy (Marilyn Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Morview Cattle Baron (J Connolly)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Morview Outback Major Tom (Jacqui Connolly)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Storm Ranger (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Karte Duchess (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglsih)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Cattle Baron (J Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyhandoo Four Leaf Clova at Accebera (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Morview Outback Major Tom (Jacqui Connolly)
Junior of Breed: Pureheel Storm Ranger (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karte Duchess (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglsih)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Talelesshill Lady Rosella (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Sir Winton (Gitte Le Garde)
Baby of Breed: Bossdrover Bernborough (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mazarelli Midnight Cowboy (Marilyn Clarke)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mazarelli lifes a Fantasy (Ms M L Clarke)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Sachka (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Redmelven Absolute Mirusty (Mrs M A Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 20)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Redsomore Guardian Of Northenstarr (Chantelle Taylor)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Jaksamlee Flower of Zah Ra (Ashlee Mahoney)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Elkohe Knickerdroppa (I Campbell & D Bastin)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Elkohe Knickerdroppa (I Campbell & D Bastin)
Baby of Breed: Jaksamlee Flower of Zah Ra (Ashlee Mahoney)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Redsomore Guardian Of Northenstarr (Chantelle Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Redsomore Black Pearl (Chantelle Taylor)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shantisoul Kodiak Star (L K Kelly)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Akeela Mufasa Lion King (L K Kelly)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 19)

Minor in Group: Great Dane
Divadanes Born To Be A Star (Theresa Morgan)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Ayrmann Lordov Asgard (Mrs J Neasbey/Mr G & Mrs V Mannion)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Divadanes Born To Be A Star (Theresa Morgan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Lordov Asgard (Mrs J Neasbey/Mr G & Mrs V Mannion)