Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

Date of Show : 21-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   (Total Entry : 207)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Empari Go Climb A Cactus (AI) (Miss J Gibson)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Baby in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Casmai Its All About Sparkle (Cassie Hatfield)
State Bred in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Eshne (Liza Mclaughlin)
Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 39)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (P & A Schultze)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Casmai Its All About Sparkle (Cassie Hatfield)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kahleyvale The Crown Jewel (Mrs C Ross)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kahleyvale The Crown Jewel (Mrs C Ross)
Baby of Breed: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pacorro Delta Force Yuki (John Paterson & Bill Horwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Adrahil Lae Apollo (Michael Thomson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (P & A Schultze)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cintchi Lae Artemis (Michael Thomson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Casmai American Sweetheart (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Casmai American Heartthrob (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby of Breed: Casmai Its All About Sparkle (Cassie Hatfield)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Pash N Pop (Penny Driver)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Mcboxa Khatiti Hell Toda Track (Liza Mclaughlin)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Cuttabuv Devils Son Of N Ogre (K & D Shelley)
State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Eshne (Liza Mclaughlin)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: AmstarFX Google That (AI) (Kelly McBride)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Street Outlaw (AI) (A & H Driver / Kelly A Lucey)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: AmstarFX Swipe Right (AI} (Kelly McBride)
Minor of Breed: LykanLegacy SideFX (AI) (Kelly A Lucey)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cuttabuv Devils Son Of N Ogre (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Eshne (Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Khatiti Hell Toda Track (Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mcboxa Khatiti Soul Sista (Miss L Mclaughlin)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Tri Ch (T) (TS) TS Gr Ch Blackboy Snow Storm (Neville & Sandra Pitcher)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Wait For It TD (Rosemary Sehl)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tri Ch (T) (TS) TS Gr Ch Blackboy Snow Storm (Neville & Sandra Pitcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kopafield Aint Whistlin Dixie (AI) (Neville & Sandra Pitcher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ghostwind Fast Track To Phelix (Mrs K Erlewein)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD) (Group Entry : 13)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Empari Go Climb A Cactus (AI) (Miss J Gibson)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neimor Gypsy Rose (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (Ms C Currie & Mrs S Carige)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Empari Go Climb A Cactus (AI) (Miss J Gibson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neimor Gypsy Rose (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (Ms C Currie & Mrs S Carige)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Freevale Hooked on Pink (I & J Hayton / M & C Morris)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Together (Miss S Morris)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Morkerbook Sparklin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Circlebartee Night Train (Mrs Kirstin Erlewein)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Circlebartee Night Train (Mrs Kirstin Erlewein)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Shimmerin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Sparklin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karte Duchess (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglsih)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karte Dusk (B & M Dalglish)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Sir Winton (Gitte Le Garde)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tropicrain Enzo (M & A McHugh)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Pukawidgee New Moon Rising (AI) (Wendy Lucht)
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Woofame Let It Ride (Wendy Lucht)
Minor of Breed: Woofame Georgia On My Mind (Wendy Lucht)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Freevale Hooked on Pink (I & J Hayton / M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Wolfonyx Kausin Kaos (Richard Clarke)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Sachka (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Together (Miss S Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sidwell No Reason To Cry (A L & C A Keong)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sidwell Good Enough (A L & C A Keong)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sidwell Hard Promises (Mr A L & Mrs C A Keong)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Dangerous (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Wolfonyx Dark Brandy (Richard Clarke)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)
Baby in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
NorthenStarr The Big Show (Chantelle Taylor)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Jarjola daisee me rollin (Alicia Martin)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Rus Jr Ch Legacy Of Fire From Konev-bor (Imp RUS) (Linda Boulton)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw A Bushranger Spirit (Mrs Wendy Scheeres)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rus Jr Ch Legacy Of Fire From Konev-bor (Imp RUS) (Linda Boulton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Talakarli A Millon Dreams (Linda Boulton)

Boxer
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jetboom Point Of Interest (AI) (Miss L Mclaughlin)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Doberling He Is Watching You (J Toohey/ C Aldridge/ K Kidner)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: NorthenStarr The Big Show (Chantelle Taylor)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Bushranger Spirit (Mrs Wendy Scheeres)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Yuluwirri Mountain Magic (Nicola Scanlon)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jarjola daisee me rollin (Alicia Martin)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 30)

Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Swiftdelight Parada By Design (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Alangrove Avalon (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
State Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Silkyelk Back in Style (Debra Randall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aylaraby Giorgio Armani (Mrs L Ward)
Minor of Breed: Snailsbury Gold Rascal (Irene Snailham)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Swiftdelight Parada By Design (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Alangrove Olivers Twist (Mechelle McFadzen)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alangrove Lockdown (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alangrove Avalon (Mechelle Mcfadzen)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Sengkyila Dakini Dream (Alison Callan)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Silkyelk Back in Style (Debra Randall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kiwi A Desing N Black Shobil (Imp NZ) (Frances Anne Tudhope)
Baby of Breed: Silkyelk Shes Got Style (Debra Randall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)