Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 3-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Show: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Minor in Show: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Junior in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
Intermediate in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Gersndach UK Connection (Karen Molesworth)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Nord JV -15 CY/EE Jr/Fin U/Hr/Se U/CIB Ch Pitch Black Face Pugs Jack Sparrow (Imp SWE) (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Alwood Shinto (A Sharp)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Lady of the Night (James Camac)
Junior in Group: Lowchen
Tilcha Playing Games (Sue Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dual Gr Ch (Neut) (TS) Tri Ch (Neut) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 AD JDX SDX GD SPDX FS I HTM I ET (Penny Windlow)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Balkana Lady of the Night (James Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Minor of Breed: Daventri Secret Addiction (Daventri Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (Neut) (TS) Tri Ch (Neut) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 AD JDX SDX GD SPDX FS I HTM I ET (Penny Windlow)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Caliya Midnight Madness (Miss C Bull)
Minor of Breed: Mexicatl Solid Rock (Susan Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Karakush U Said Come As U Are (R & M van Roosmalen)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Furnlea Pure Proparganda (Mr R & Mrs R Murdoch)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromear Rogue One (L J Bolden)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Shizuko (Mrs Lyn Mcarthur)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Shinto (A Sharp)
Minor of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (Neut) (T) (TS) TS Gr Ch Cavildown Prince George RAE RE FS S HTM S (Penny Windlow)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tilcha Playing Games (Sue Smith)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Genesia Thor (K Sharples)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Get Into A Fix (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nord JV -15 CY/EE Jr/Fin U/Hr/Se U/CIB Ch Pitch Black Face Pugs Jack Sparrow (Imp SWE) (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Junior of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Martini (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Les Greenall (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Runner Up in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Manetlan Royal Liliana (Mr G Perks)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lovedale Attracting Attention (Mr M Hill & Ms K McFarlane)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward/ B Taylor / M & M Young)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Farfromova Romance Is Dead (G Ward & B Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Manetlan Royal Liliana (Mr G Perks)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Rough Diamond (Ms B McDonough & Mr G Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jackirra Count Basie (Sandra Worsley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black RN (Janet Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Rosemerta Autumn Jazz (Janet Palmer)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alinex Red Carpet Prince (Mr I Bradbeer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldhart Strike Me Pink (A Baxter)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Boldhart Blast From The Past (AI) (A Baxter)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neworder The Band Played On (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Puppy of Breed: Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Junior of Breed: Boldhart Red E To Rumble (J & N Lazzo/ A Baxter)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ldentae Walkin Onsunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dassin Tobys Grand Splash (Mr G & Mrs S Mason)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Devnik This Will Do Nicely (Priscilla Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Silverblue Cant Be Tamed (Judith O'Brien)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tobenlee Milinade Beyonce (David & Valerie Marchant)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Cant Be Tamed (Judith O'Brien)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Christine Kelly)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Curltriever Misstfy Me (Curltriever Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)

English Setter
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: FirePlay Golddusted (N Schryver)

English Springer Spaniel
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Baby of Breed: Serasigold Kissed by Yasi (Donna Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Triseter Celtic Yale of Brodruggan (AI) (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/ Neut Ch Hubertus Ginger Spice ET TSDX (Agnes Pali)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tintookie Rum And Coca Cola (Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ornac One More In Red Spots (Sally Underwood)

Labrador Retriever
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Diacas The Phantoms Back Atolrick (Robyn Brock)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Extra Ego (MrJ V & Mrs S J Boland)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity TDX (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Kanati Heart Of A Dragon (Ms Vanessa Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup / Dual Gr (TS) / Triple Ch (TS)(T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Gersndach UK Connection (Karen Molesworth)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Whiparoo A Pyrates Lyfe JC (Jasmine Woodford)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)

Azawakh
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jumadabey Qahir (Vanessa Taylor)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tambuzi Lucian (Tracy Young)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Gr (TS) / Triple Ch (TS)(T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Triple Ch (T) (TS)/ Dual Gr (TS)/ Neut Ch Hounsley Howard Showers (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clovelly Cameo Of Crystal (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Spieldack Den Vilda (Tony Maddern)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gegreny Chewy Mint (Tony Maddern)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell/ Mrs B Skepper/ Ms M Cooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Gersndach UK Connection (Karen Molesworth)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Quitya Lion (Mrs C Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline The Welsh Witch (Katrina Brooks)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Ban Mora JC (Kenn & Els Airens)
Baby of Breed: Caberfei Ciara (K & E Airens)

Greyhound
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kanati Obsidian Outlaw (Vanessa Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Whirlaway Wish Iwaza Punkrocka (Ms Vanessa Taylor)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Under The Mistletoe (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Eleguas Paradox (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Spittal)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)
Baby of Breed: Otesha Makeba (Michelle Howell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Wishart)

Whippet
Minor of Breed: Kanati Heart Of A Dragon (Ms Vanessa Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Whiparoo A Pyrates Lyfe JC (Jasmine Woodford)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Nabihah The Elven Mystic (Colleen Woodford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Louise R Harris (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Top Hat And Tails (Michele Lincoln & Joy Dubberley)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust & Neut ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kylott Up To Mischiefz (Mrs K & S Boulter)

Australian Kelpie
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Huntarush Prince Naveen (Mrs A Smith)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
Puppy of Breed: Dalalyn Old Jack is Black (Lyn Harris Walker)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Minor of Breed: Lamadabell The Tempest (Lisa Willis)
Intermediate of Breed: Lamadabell Funky Spunk (Lisa Willis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen Top Hat And Tails (Michele Lincoln & Joy Dubberley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toujour Quick Go For Love (Ms B Durran & Mrs M Borg)
Baby of Breed: Vlashaard Diamond (L Longmuir)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Steadfast I'm Sexy N I Know It (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi New Year Resolution (D Miller)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Azure High Lights (Shannon Vickery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Elfreya All In A Spin (Ms C Cashion)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ellerran Parti Sensation (Shannon Vickery)
Minor of Breed: Ellerran Aura High Distinction (Shannon Vickery)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Diamentes At Dusk (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Grand / Tri Ch (T)(TS) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn FM (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

Collie (Smooth)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing RE ET JC (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Armahani Lapis Lazuli Lurjus (J Lincoln & S Guyett)
Minor of Breed: Theldaroy Ynot Addsome Spice (Roslyn Seare)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Theldaroy Call Me Madam (Caitlin Williams)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tri Neut Ch (T) (RO) Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RE (L Brownhill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Derharv gold fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)
Minor of Breed: Shebelle French Champagne (T Schumann)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Stirling Julburn Treasure (Imp USA) (Mrs Julie A Burnett)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Quest For Glory (Shirley Fox)
Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Swedish Vallhund
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled Xes Acacia Ls (Cassandra Bertram)
Minor of Breed: Ausled Ellcrys Allanon (Cassandra Bertram)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Bowie NT (Ausled)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Bushranger (Bethwyn Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Markorgi Barkley (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clarelly You Only Live Twice (Yvonne Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette HT JC (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Runner Up in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Aust Bred in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Deauxrogue Rumble In The Bronx (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)
Baby of Breed: Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Bullmaster Scandalous Affair (Bullmaster Kennels)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ikons Final Fantasy (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tikarra Glimmer N Glamour (AI) (imp NZl) (Mr J & Mrs A D Mercaldi)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Deauxrogue Rumble In The Bronx (M Gondar & D Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Atsamanies Hands Off My Girl (Miss S Iveson)
Minor of Breed: Deauxrogue Mercury Rising (Michael Gondar & Donna Thompson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Murphys Law (Olivia Hunnam)
Minor of Breed: Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Raksha Alice in Wonderland (Raksha Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Raksha Agent Aron (L M Tipple & F Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Raksha Buttons N Bows (Raksha Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Blaizenoak Music And Lyrics (Kim Strahan & Anthea Milkins)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arctickara Black Opal (B & M Schier)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Enchanted Flame (AI) (B & M Schier)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Zerachiel Playin With Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Adorin One Day More TN-I (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Baby of Breed: Saihabostons A Kings Ransom (R Kirby & L Love)
Minor of Breed: Cosmique Miss Congeniality (Pagan Brewis)
Puppy of Breed: Saihabostons Solatiar Sensation (Rod Kirby)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zerachiel Chasing Rainbows (Nicole Zealley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Baby of Breed: Zerachiel Playin With Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zerachiel Charleys Angels (Nicole Zealley)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Flash Dance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: CCDals Gucci True Elegance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Baby of Breed: CCDals Isabella Idyllic Beauty (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaysand Lovin Yr Style (Dawn Elvey)
Baby of Breed: Kaysand Ball Of Style (Jacqui Webb)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tufsteen After Dark (Tufsteen Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tufsteen Atomic Blonde (Tufsteen Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Monyalsorts only lonely (Ms D Temby)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mibuddi Devil in Disguise (B & K Alexander / Vickie Reynolds)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Merrifox Lady Morgana (Ausled Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Jitterbug (Margaret Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen I Want It All (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mysticrafael Phantomoftheopera (Vickie Reynolds)
Baby of Breed: Kraddoell Yabshi (V Reynolds)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Azflex Precious Times (Mr K/ Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M J Clarke)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: GiDay Positively Bourke St (Linda Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Grandesprit Marlon Brando (M Eldridge/C Moya)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tannah Fun with Oscar TDX (Margaret Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin One Day More TN-I (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin One Way Or Another (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Adorin In Liu Of Lucy (Rochelle Manderson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beadale Queen Adelaide SDX SPD DWDFN HTMS (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Adorin Cop That JD SD SPD DWDF N HTM S S-NJC TN N IAC O-TG-I HP-I (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Haytzu Mihan Me Mate (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Always Glowing (Gerda Schellens)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)