Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 13-Mar-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   (Total Entry : 389)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys Itís The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)
Baby in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Azucroft Into The Woods (Dr Jayne McGhie/R & Y Lauder)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist Hawkeye (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
Intermediate in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)
State Bred in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
Aust Bred in Show: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Gumhaven Dare To Dream (Mrs M Oberle)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Schipperke
Beadale Bright Star Ebony (Anne Scott)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dogue de Bordeaux
Bordogue Liam (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Dreamforever Raise The Stakes (Mrs K Maresse)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Wachowa Sorriso De Mona Lisa (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
State Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Koatiponi Dust N Bones (Belinda McAlpine)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Klazz Act (Karlyermai Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Code (Carol A Yates)
Junior of Breed: Kahleyvale Celtic Whispers (Carol A Yates)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso De Mona Lisa (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Hannah Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Huckleberry Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wachowa Girl With No Name (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Summer Catch (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Dust N Bones (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Vero Amore (Ms B McAlpine)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Keep Roarin (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Destinys Child (Fran Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverino Poetic Justice (A Anson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinscha Dare to Dazzle (A Anson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Merikaez I Think Therefor I Am (Alicia Keast)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)
Puppy of Breed: Belangelique Beau Regards (Katrina)
State Bred of Breed: Belangelique Beau of the Ball (Katrina)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jordysong Rose Of My Heart (Penny Driver)
Baby of Breed: Dreamforever Raise The Stakes (Mrs K Maresse)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dreamforever Field Of Daisies (Penny Driver)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale A Bit Posh (P / C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Gumhaven Dare To Dream (Mrs M Oberle)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J Osmachenko & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Fallingwater Under My Spell (AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxanatic Tom Yum (Jane Cantlon)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Westland Claudia Bing (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Sup Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fallingwater La Vie Est Belle(AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fallingwater Tres Magnifique (AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
Baby of Breed: Fallingwater Under My Spell (AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Son Of N Ogre (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Witchend Wee Ignatious Jones (Liza Mclaughlin)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Foxanatic Tom Yum (Jane Cantlon)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J Osmachenko & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Dare To Dream (Mrs M Oberle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Styled By Frankie (C E & J F Chambers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Myunique Roc It Like A Redhead (Michelle Oberle)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sup Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westland Claudia Bing (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Res Dog CC: Tarrafern Youíre The Voice (P & A Tohill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys Itís The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Goldivine Singing Up A Storm (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Puddncreek And All That Jazz (P Grove)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
Aust Bred in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Drumprintt First Kiss (Jenny Hughes)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Rogue Rocker (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
Baby of Breed: Kapoint Just Want To Celebrate (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Intermediate of Breed: Acijay Look Who Is Here At Kapoint (Kay Hutt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Drumprintt First Kiss (Jenny Hughes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wysiwyg Lan Downunder (AI) (A Harriman & A Adamopoulos)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg ReadytoDisturbThPeace (D McAllister)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Divide And Conquer (AI) (D McAllister)
Minor of Breed: Goldivine Singing Up A Storm (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
State Bred of Breed: Alubyc She Sells Sea Shells (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Baby of Breed: Kapoint Nothings Gonna Stop Us Now (AI) (Mrs Kay Hutt)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Time After Time (Greg Browne)
Res Dog CC: Yarramo Double Dare (AI) (Tony & Marg Norton/ Amanda Harvey)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Itís The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)

Labrador Retriever
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Heez GotThe Spark (Joshua & Rebecca Cook)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Puddncreek And All That Jazz (P Grove)
Intermediate of Breed: Sharkenn Tyron (P Grove)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW) (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Azucroft Into The Woods (Dr Jayne McGhie/R & Y Lauder)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist Hawkeye (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Bellarell Black Magic Woman (Narelle O'Neill)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez NotMy Responsibility (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dorsca Mystic Showman (A Toleman)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Briarmist Hawkeye (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist Scarlet Witch (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chenlei cookies n cream (Brittnee Davies)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Devil Gate Drive (Narelle O'Neill)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Azucroft Into The Woods (Dr Jayne McGhie/R & Y Lauder)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Black Magic Woman (Narelle O'Neill)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)  (Group Entry : 50)

Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aberlee Right Here Waiting (Gloria Woodward)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kintzel Dark Vader (G & S Kerr)
Minor in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Osuno The Moss Monster (Imp NZ) (Mrs A J & Miss S J Smith)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Kintzel Theres No Looking Back (NBT) (G D & S K Kerr)
Intermediate in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Reign Of Love (Sheree Kilby)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Silver Sam (Wayne Carter)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Here We Go Again HIT ET (Karham German Shepherds)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Drumarhuis Hidden Agenda (Richard Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wolfonyx Kausin Kaos (Richard Clarke)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Alezan Temptation (Richard Clarke)

Shetland Sheepdog
Junior of Breed: Tesskatel Sweet Sophie (Ms K J Lutzow)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Osuno The Moss Monster (Imp NZ) (Mrs A J & Miss S J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Right Here Waiting (Gloria Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Theres No Looking Back (NBT) (G D & S K Kerr)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aberlee Reign Of Love (Sheree Kilby)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Dark Vader (G & S Kerr)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Country Heart (Richard Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Wolfonyx Gizelle (Richard Clarke)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
Runner Up in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Mcboxa American Dream (Liza Mclaughlin)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Mcboxa Ru Go N My Way (Liza Mclaughlin)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar His Masters Voice (Miss K Kirk)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Rockn Dahous With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar His Masters Voice (Miss K Kirk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Ru Go N My Way (Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa American Dream (Liza Mclaughlin)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riverhome Creme Brulee (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Khaleesi (Tracy Lamb)
Minor of Breed: Bordogue Liam (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Elijah (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ryzylva Take No Ship (M & S Lilley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orienta The Avatar (Mrs D / Miss V Bexton & Miss R Cook)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Happyrangers Tori (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Bold N Beauiful (Stacy Guilfoyle)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Danrith Beach Please (Mr James Bennett & Ms Kirri Jacobson)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Beadale Bright Star Ebony (Anne Scott)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Hymere A Star Is Born (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
State Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hymere A Star Is Born (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Shaolin Zen Emei (Tricia Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty as a Picture (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Paceaway Zenzena (Fran Darling)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Be-Unyque The Golden Child (Bill & Denise Smith)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kochak Destined to be (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kochak Diamonds RA Gils BF (AI) (B & J Audet / S & L Arrowsmith)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danrith Beach Please (Mr James Bennett & Ms Kirri Jacobson)

Schipperke
Baby of Breed: Beadale Bright Star Ebony (Anne Scott)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Killing Tyme (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sesukan Chasn Some Tail (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)