Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 23-Nov-13 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Palmer (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: English Setter
Aust Ch Bridgewood Double A (Darren Bowey & Bev Watt)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Pug
Am & Aust Sup Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Aust Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Darkat Asti Riccadonna (Kathy Smith & Darren Ripper)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Am & Aust Sup Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Basilika O Rei Pele (Pauline Scott)
Baby in Group: Pug
Gramish Snap Dragon (Triseter Kennels)
Minor in Group: Affenpinscher
Strongfort Nothingonna Stop Me (M Laub / K McKinnon / A Reid)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Burleeds Freddy Steady Go (Jayne McEwan)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Strongfort Nothingonna Stop Me (M Laub / K McKinnon / A Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Strongfort Love At First Night (M Laub / K McKinnon / A Reid)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montollie Fabio (Ms G Donnan)
Baby of Breed: Bendonichi Rhus Mexicana (Ms G Donnan)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Dog CC: Bendonichi Flindersia Mexicana (Ms G Donnan)
Baby of Breed: Montollie Frederica (Ms G Donnan)
Puppy of Breed: Bendonichi Idesia Mexicana (Ms G Donnan)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Watagriffen Winter Wild (Graham Watson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belloiggy Tonio Terzo (Fiona Gilbert)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Rhymenocerous (L Howlett-Trahar)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pender This Girl Is On Fire (Kym Prendergast)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Basilika O Rei Pele (Pauline Scott)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Papco A New Direction (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Burleeds Ruby Rose (Jayne McEwan)
Baby of Breed: Papco Just Like Louis Vuitton (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burleeds Freddy Steady Go (Jayne McEwan)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Gramish Snap Dragon (Triseter Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Ishka (Triseter Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Roswell Dark Knight (Heidi Marshall)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hytib Royal Silver (Heidi Marshall)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Anne-Marie Curran (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Costalot Captain Calico Jack (A Dean & G Bator)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Rythmnblu Tuff Strutnstuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mr L Congdon)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Borstaff Granvill Bennet (Mr Richard Laurier)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rythmnblu Tuff Strutnstuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mr L Congdon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rythmnblu Lil Harry Luck (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mr G Ward)

Miniature Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhugar Wonderboy Wally (Faye Willox)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shannawonna Unlucky For Some (Ruth Elkner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Devils D Light (Mrs Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Spalas Noble Nathaniel (D Griffiths)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Costalot Captain Calico Jack (A Dean & G Bator)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Borstaff Granvill Bennet (Mr Richard Laurier)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Killworth (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Bridgewood Double A (Darren Bowey & Bev Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Jai (Triseter Kennels)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Lovewyre All The Right Reasons (G & E Lovell)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Tarlorise Jessica Dotti (S Brown / G Smith & Silvagun Pointers)

Clumber Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Appintiki Wot A Larrikin (B & M Lennon)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Saint Nick (Megan Markotany)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elspan Elegantly Captured (Janna Wayenberg)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bridgewood Double A (Darren Bowey & Bev Watt)

English Springer Spaniel
Dog CC: Aust Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Mrs L & Mr K Brown)
Baby of Breed: Rosherville Touch of Silk (AI) (Ms S Raine and Mr E Glass)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Faustus (Seleena Nichols)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Kobidan Flower Power (S Nichols and J Cattell)
Junior of Breed: Silvagun Matinee Idol (Dianna & Brian Wannell)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Hearts Desire (Gary & Elizabeth Lovell)
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre All The Right Reasons (G & E Lovell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Jai (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Triseter Celtic Quest (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hanafor Alspice Winchester (Chris Wittick)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)

Pointer
R/UP BOB & Puppy: Tarlorise Jessica Dotti (S Brown / G Smith & Silvagun Pointers)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krikka Classic Legend (Krikka Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Silvagun The Great Gatsby (Silvagun Pointers)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krikka Legendary Ambush (Krikka Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund First Class (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Beesholme Tyger Tyger (Imp NZ) (C Henderson / N J Rule-Steele)
Runner Up in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Garcon Reveur (R J & R J Wallis / R Hay & S Marshall)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan Set Fire To The Rain (Sonia Turay/NJ Rule Steele)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Steppin Out (S Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Here From Heaven (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & DK UCh Whistlewood's Acey Mac (Imp DK) (Mr S W & Mrs P A Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xkaliba La Milady Model (N E Weeks)
Baby of Breed: Trisven Best Gift Ever (Mr S W & Mrs P A Smith)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Here From Heaven (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Junior of Breed: Houndmaster Bit of Magic (Warren & Brenda Solomon)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels and Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Aymie (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Puppy of Breed: Polbathic dak Treliske (Eric Daniels and Ray Wall)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Bengal Tiger (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Selkris Golden Icon (L & K Brown)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Winter Warrior (Anne Pirie)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Joe (G & M Markotany)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Garcon Reveur (R J & R J Wallis / R Hay & S Marshall)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Fin/Est/Lv/Ltu/Balt & Est Jr Ch Inyeti's Itika (Imp FIN) (T Viitamaa)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Ridgesetter How About It (A & S Barter)
Bitch CC: CIB Fin/Est & Lv Ch Malozi Inyanga (Imp FIN) (T Viitamaa)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Beesholme Tyger Tyger (Imp NZ) (C Henderson / N J Rule-Steele)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate: Taejaan Steppin Out (S Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Set Fire To The Rain (Sonia Turay/NJ Rule Steele)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Anne-Marie Curran (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Stars N Stripes (T & S Fox)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Strategic Moves (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna White Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Decklan Osz A Star (Decklan Knls)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Make Mine Buzz (AI) (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maryheather Makita Country (Di Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Tywilla Blue Matilda (Di Thomas)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Ellagant Strategic Moves (Ellagant Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Malinois
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rowenglen Ministry of Sound (Rowenglen Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordarita Its All About Me (Bordarita Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Bordarita Its Me Ya Lookn For (Bordarita Kennels)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven and Kalevi Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Decklan Osz A Star (Decklan Knls)
Minor of Breed: Decklan Vision n Dreams (Decklan Knls)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Decklan Uttly Awesum (Decklan knls)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Scintilli Very Valentino (Rowenglen Kennels)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Stars N Stripes (T & S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shelmanna White Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Honky Tonk Blues (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Man inth Mirror (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)
Baby of Breed: Kelbryn Scotch On The Rocks (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mr John Palmer (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Multi Ch / Int Ch & Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Aussie Idol (Helen (Ying) Chen)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Intermediate in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Wolfworx Ryutaro (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Tyeanbo Miss Smarty Pants (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Ernace Tungulra WPD WPDX (Niltaran Kennels)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S Faye Crooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tyeanbo Miss Smarty Pants (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tobana Target Tim (Miss J Robbins)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dora The Explorer (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Look Into It (N & J Perkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lambda Driving Miss Daisy (Natalie Perkins)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Heather Harrell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Angelsun Let Me Tell You (Heather Harrell)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams (S Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Ch / Int Ch & Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Aussie Idol (Helen (Ying) Chen)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Ryutaro (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kazumi Cee Cee (Alveka Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yukan Itsukushima Go Fuyu (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Tenichi (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mr John Palmer (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Darkat Asti Riccadonna (Kathy Smith & Darren Ripper)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Beltzu Delta Blue (Melissa O'Brien/Belinda Heersema)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Taliekin Etched in Stone (AI) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Darkat Achtung Baby (Kathy Smith & Darren Ripper)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Underfoot Hocus Pocus (R & T Williams)
Puppy of Breed: CCDals Astro Wonder Boy (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Junior of Breed: Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
Aust Bred of Breed: Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bullecourt Dignity (Angela McInnes)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Darkat Asti Riccadonna (Kathy Smith & Darren Ripper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darkat Achtung Baby (Kathy Smith & Darren Ripper)
Puppy of Breed: Taliekin Etched in Stone (AI) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock)
Junior of Breed: Swayd Every Which Way But Yours (AI) (Kerry McKinnon)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Kahnhond Imperial Topaz (David & Denise Wall)

Toy Poodle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Toydior Orio McFlury (Mrs G Schieder & Mrs M Lantouris)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB & Junior: Tzutique A Tail To Tell (Robyn Hawke/Melissa O'Brien/Belinda Heersema)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beltzu suckitup princess (B Heersema / M Obrien)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Delta Blue (Melissa O'Brien/Belinda Heersema)