Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 24-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   (Total Entry : 580)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Some Kinda Wonderful (Andrew Morrow)
Baby in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Puppy in Show: Bracco Italiano
Higait Amos (Sue Bruno)
Junior in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Saw)
Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neuter Grand Supreme Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Myra (Mickey) McLennan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 93)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Poochiekoo Obi One Kenobi (Amanda Thompson)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Benboochka Ellanora (Bernadette Rafferty)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs Eileen Colbert)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Willame Sir Locky (Pauline Tate)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Allannette Stellar Attraction (Pauline Tate)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Allannette Stellar Affair (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Baby of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan To The Moon And Back (M Silvester)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bowalier Got The Magic In Me (J Ireland / A Eales / A Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen A Class Above (D L Petersen)
Minor of Breed: Pabianpark Pennies From Heaven (Miss Kasia Feldman)
Puppy of Breed: Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (J Morgan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Poochiekoo Obi One Kenobi (Amanda Thompson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Poochiekoo Made The Dream (Amanda Thompson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Poochiekoo Dream Image (Amanda Thompson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Diamond Jim (Rachel Whiteman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge VooDoo Magic (Rachel Whiteman)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Eye of the Beholder (Mr P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs Eileen Colbert)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Prince Caspian (V A Tilley)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Roseswain Lagertha (Mrs J A Moy)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)
Junior of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)

Pug
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tranabby Porty Pipper (Mrs T Ohl)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Ellanora (Bernadette Rafferty)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Karojenbe Kiss N Tell Moscato (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Brasshead Gothic King (Mr S Avery/Miss T Ross/Miss K King)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Puppy of Breed: Taufield Golden Rusty Star (Mrs T Kimber)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Star Surprise (Mrs T Kimber)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brasshead Gothic King (Mr S Avery/Miss T Ross/Miss K King)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Link (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale My Little Show Pony (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Saxon (M Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taufield Mavour Neen (AI) (Mrs T Kimber)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Mr Ron Bond)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Baby of Breed: Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 107)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Freeman Miss Momona (Imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (R W & D M Duffield)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Higait Amos (Sue Bruno)
Junior in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neuter Grand Supreme Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Larona Wing And A Prayer (Rachael Arnott)

Bracco Italiano
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Higait Amos (Sue Bruno)
Baby of Breed: Freeman Miss Momona (Imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (Ward)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)
Puppy of Breed: Wameika Simply Irresistible (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Navajo Princess (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CCD CD (Margaret Wedgwood)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Make Way for Winnie CCD CD (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Minor of Breed: Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (R W & D M Duffield)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Double Take (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Sno Money (Alecia Ugrinic)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Can Anybody Hear Me (R W & D M Duffield)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Midnight Zorro (Imp NZ) (Gillian Lazar)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Because the Night (Miss Wendy Fox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Larona Wing And A Prayer (Rachael Arnott)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Dances With Diamonds (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician (Heather Reynolds)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neuter Grand Supreme Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Baby of Breed: Cianroninis Jingle Paws (AI) (Miss Wendy Fox)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda All Class (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tenarda Go Geronimo (Ms Margaret Wedgwood)
Minor of Breed: Copperkee Mystery Machine (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Bellisima (R L Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wispan Grin N Bear It (AI) (Robynne Flynn)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN TD ET (Amanda Williamson)
Baby of Breed: Hindin Utter Bliss (AI) (Mr W & Miss S Hind)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD) (Group Entry : 107)

Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Seal Of Approval (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Saw)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust & Neut Ch Aslan Clad in Black (Lana McCrindle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
RockRidges Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs J Russell)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Dark Knight Rising (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Puppy of Breed: Tianze I Believe In Miracles (AI) (Miss J Gibson)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Tende (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Dihya JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Casalbeau Crested Pride (Dee Roff/Jenny Sweeney)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ma Belle Amie (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Valgarden Ramona (Miss V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Stardayne Tiny Bubbles (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (Dr M Davidson & Ms L M Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Monarch (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fayrewyre Sorcerer (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Tea Rose (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Seal Of Approval (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Dana (J A & S W Donaldson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Starridge Nulli Secondus (AI) (Lucy Besnard & Lee Hunt)
Puppy of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Starridge Per Volar Sunata (Denise Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: RockRidges Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs J Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Saw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aslan Clad in Black (Lana McCrindle)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Mitchell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Blucalypt Wild Child (G & S Pinsent)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Highclere Jack Black (Ms C Kemp)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Jencol danz floor diva (Brooke Williams)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Gavend Simply Reminiscing (Brigitte McCann)
Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Tarantella PT (Kathryn Winton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Weedram Black Benny HT (Matthew O'Reilly)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Wild Child (G & S Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Queblue Command Performance (Christine Macdonald)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Blucalypt Pagan Gold (G & S Pinsent)
Baby of Breed: Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kerimarlo Just Bel Eve (Mr A Ziebell)
Baby of Breed: Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Weedram Black Benny HT (Matthew O'Reilly)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Tarantella PT (Kathryn Winton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET (Matthew O'Reilly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ionaborda Adream Within Adream (AI) (Mrs Catherine Bull)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenloy Layla Lass (Mrs M Nixon)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ionaborda Youv Got The Gun (Mikkaela Meier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Royalborda Whisper of Fire RN HSAs (Royalborda Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jencol danz floor diva (Brooke Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sandicourt Don't U lover Madly (Nerina Rizzo)
Baby of Breed: Highclere Jack Black (Ms C Kemp)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jencol Written inth Sky (Ms J Baker)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Imagick Bianco (Ms Kay Matthews)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Packardia Talkn About Stylz At Tailgait (Mrs J H Pearce)
Baby of Breed: Ottaba Ewemai Think Imadreama (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gavend Simply Reminiscing (Brigitte McCann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)
Baby of Breed: Kelprin Singin Da Blues (Toni chandler)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Some Kinda Wonderful (Andrew Morrow)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (J King & R Scells / L Russell)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Hogwartz Pants On Fire (S Bryant)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Ilsonyo Black Magic Woman (M Shuttlewood & K Roberts)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue Under Scrutiny (L Fabian & R Harnell)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Abracadabra (AI) (Sharon Wilson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Iceriva Neva Reine (Jessica Weldon & Sue White)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Running With The Wind (Mrs S Wilson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Some Kinda Wonderful (Andrew Morrow)
Baby of Breed: Hogwartz Pants On Fire (S Bryant)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wattavue Under Scrutiny (L Fabian & R Harnell)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Axis Pride Of Melka (Imp NZ) (J & A Fryer)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Abwaj Tide Our Luck Be A Lady (A D & J A Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (J King & R Scells / L Russell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)
Puppy of Breed: Vonzennith Josev (Shaun Oldbury)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Black Magic Woman (M Shuttlewood & K Roberts)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Soolim The Holy Terror (Sonya Rae Erhart)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft Chillin WithThSquad (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Loana You Know Nothing (AI) (Monique Finch)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Sarasota Sarabande JC ET (Michelle Little)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Varewell Crystal Bloom JC (Julie Beeby)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sarasota Sarabande JC ET (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Chillin WithThSquad (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soolim The Holy Terror (Sonya Rae Erhart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Myatuc Simply Divine (Janene Clemence)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Loana You Know Nothing (AI) (Monique Finch)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Bouffant Booty Call (Mrs G Russell / Mrs M Van Hoe / Ms J Turnbull)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires Smashing Ice (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poodiful Light My Fire (Carolyne A Collin)
Baby of Breed: Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amorenekid Ehacatl (T Cameron)