Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 16-Feb-2014 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   (Total Entry : 460)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Artaiga's Essence When I Fall in Love (Imp ITY) (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up in Show: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Ebonyngold (Mr J C & Mrs S Wills / Mrs L Rattray)
Baby in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky American Girl (Sue Plackett)
Junior in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
Intermediate in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Aust Bred in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (Lynne Harwood & Denise Ball)
Open Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Ruby Rose (Jan Kelly)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Ebonyngold (Mr J C & Mrs S Wills / Mrs L Rattray)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Chindara Mirror Mirror (L Houghton)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Happylea Let Him Go (Deborah Neumann)
Junior in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (J C and SJ Wills, L Rattray and W Burton)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Breshaad Got The Notion (Mr B Noakes & Miss T Perkiss)
Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Ruby Rose (Jan Kelly)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Cro Ch De Brisilk Heavens Lil Angel (Imp CRO) (Kristina Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breshaad Got The Notion (Mr B Noakes & Miss T Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Kqrac The Will I Am (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Ruby Rose (Jan Kelly)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Espero Merci Beaucoup (P Brennan & V Morse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staplechi Out O The Blue (Miss V Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Ffire Storm Brew n (D Neumann/ F Erskine)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Home Brew (Deborah Neumann)
Minor of Breed: Happylea Let Him Go (Deborah Neumann)
Puppy of Breed: Happylea Let Me Down Ezy (Deborah Neumann)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goolarabang Black Caviar (Deborah Neumann)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Ebonyngold (Mr J C & Mrs S Wills / Mrs L Rattray)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Black Platinum (J C & S J WIlls)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (J C and SJ Wills, L Rattray and W Burton)
Baby of Breed: Sasndash Artemis (Mr J and Mrs S Wills / Mrs L Rattray)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Little Bear (Mr P Williams)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oleala Daffi Dill (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Tonio Terzo (Fiona Gilbert)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Roskyle Pinnochio CDX RA ET (Miss F Gilbert)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delsasse Amelia Bodelia (Wilson & Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Master Smith (Wilson & Smith)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Manhatten Mastercopy (Pamela and Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Nobelessa Yolanda (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chindara Mirror Mirror (L Houghton)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rose's Sharp Dressed Man (Imp USA) (J Williams)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)  (Group Entry : 52)

Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Observe N Report (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot A Pretty Penny (Imp NZ) (A Bugges / M Bettis / S Sullivan)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Airewood Touched By An Angel (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Touched By An Angel (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Roll The Dice (Chanpema Kennels)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Observe N Report (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Quintessential Blush (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Pretorium Quality Pluss (A & V Salter)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merijigs Around The House (Lynette Murphy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Regenstauf Red Hot Fantasy (Miss L Murphy & Mr H Thistleton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Argowan Brighde (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot A Pretty Penny (Imp NZ) (A Bugges / M Bettis / S Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB: Borstaff Granvill Bennet (Mr Richard Laurier)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) (A Wolf)
Open of Breed: Ourgang A Lesson In Perfection (AI) (Mick & Jenni Turner)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Truhart Velvet Night (Mr Richard Laurier)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Montgomery Rogue (Mrs S & Mr Duff)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am / Int & Aust Sup Ch Moruada Californication (Mrs S H Wright)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Home Alabama (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Graebrook Dublin Rogue (Lara Sedgmen)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Intermediate in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Valerie Morse)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Sinderby Pheonix (B R & M L Hanley)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kokleone Caravaggio (Sue McFadden & Colin Peel)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Home Alabama (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr & NZ Ch Mar-k's Prologue (Imp USA) (Brown/Gray/Ness)
Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Margalit Im So Devine (Miss T Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azucroft Saintly (Mrs K Perkiss)
Minor of Breed: Tikimi Shaken Not Stirred (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Int & Aust Sup Ch Moruada Californication (Mrs S H Wright)
Minor of Breed: Mianoka Cosmic Dreamer (Lorraine Brennan)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Am Grand Ch Claddagh's Dual Citizen At Hirsch (Imp USA) (Catherine Ryan)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Electric Lullaby (G & E Lovell)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lovewyre All The Right Reasons (G & E Lovell)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Pheonix (B R & M L Hanley)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Graebrook Dublin Rogue (Lara Sedgmen)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tintookie Gallipoli Hero CDX (Linda Bennett)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Valerie Morse)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Incavale Armarnies Got Style (J Morse-Roberts / J & J Nolan)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krikka Sentimental Reasons (Mrs L Evans/ Mrs E & Mr G Lovell)

Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: HuntrsDale Crack Shot (J Angwin)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual CH (T) Lukedom Blu Moon Ovr Havana CCD (J Angwin)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Unforgetable RN (W & K Laigne-Stuart)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Kadma Kikin it up A Notch (Deborah Neumann)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Happylea Kings Silver (Dale Elliott / Deborah Neumann)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD) (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briala Frank N Fearless (Linda Stevens)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Georwitch Cut To The Chase (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs M Felsbourg)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Nouveau Star (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Minor of Breed: Georwitch Cut To The Chase (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs M Felsbourg)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Georwitch Calling The Shots (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs M Felsbourg)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briala Frank N Fearless (Linda Stevens)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fly Me to the Moon (AI) (D Brennan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Bewitched DWDF N HTM S (D Brennan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelbrae Score Onth Tri Line (Shelbrae Kennels)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Robrych Moonlite Kisses (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Jewel Inthe Crown (Lyn McMaster)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae Swedish Sapphire (Shelbrae Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust & Neut Ch Luuaca Divine Miss M (Lyn McMaster)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Willowpark Denim & Lace (R & S Stapley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Top Gun CCD RAE TDX (Mr Ross Carlson)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch / T Ch Ellagant Great Expectations (Ross Carlson)
Minor of Breed: Mysql Sinners Like Me (Mrs E A Gray)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant All The Right Moves RN (Renee Ashman)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hamlets Heart Alias Dakota (Imp LTH) (Jenine Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Corsini Grayson (AI) (T A Glawson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
R/UP BOB: Aust Gr Ch Luuaca Hell For Leather (Lyn McMaster)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Jewel Inthe Crown (Lyn McMaster)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Luuaca Divine Miss M (Lyn McMaster)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cathkin Wunmore Beauty Queen (Gaye Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Cameron (Carol Cross)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Bcos I Said So (Carol Cross)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Incite a Riot (Dale Elliott)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae Swedish Sapphire (Shelbrae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Shelbrae Score Onth Tri Line (Shelbrae Kennels)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dlarah Mustang Sally (Cathy Nugent)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Been Worth The Wait (R H & V J Hutton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Beam of Sunshine (R H & V J Hutton)
Minor of Breed: Robrych Moonlite Kisses (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vallgårdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Angela Sneddon)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Artaiga's Essence When I Fall in Love (Imp ITY) (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (Lynne Harwood & Denise Ball)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Kagiso Pretty Savanah (D Ayton / L Russell & N Phillips)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Airebis the Power of Attraction (Judy / Kellie & Graham Hughes)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Wolfworx Tenichi (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Montkhan Blade Runner (F B & A D Anderson)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Neut Ch Montkhan Born Too Be Wild (F B & A D Anderson)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (Lynne Harwood & Denise Ball)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Guardian Moon Goddess (Judith A Oliver)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Kagiso Pretty Savanah (D Ayton / L Russell & N Phillips)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch ZanKira Rose Among Thorns (Lorie Vaughan)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Artaiga's Essence When I Fall in Love (Imp ITY) (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Airebis the Power of Attraction (Judy / Kellie & Graham Hughes)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Junior of Breed: Airebis Dancing in the Moonlite (Dylan James / K / J & G Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Blade Runner (F B & A D Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niedleich Black Magic (Marie Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Niedleich Eva Peron (Marie Edwards)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Montkhan Born Too Be Wild (F B & A D Anderson)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Ryutaro (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Tenichi (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Boudin Woop De Woop (Kristy Cassidy)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky American Girl (Sue Plackett)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Lecarbul la petite mystique (Kristy Cassidy)
Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen All Nite Parti (Deanne Lenz)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amoeluce Heres Looking At You (S & B Barr)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amoeluce Toccata and Fugue (S & B Barr)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boudin Woop De Woop (Kristy Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Bruin Bossy Boots (J & R Klok)
Minor of Breed: Lecarbul la petite mystique (Kristy Cassidy)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Patome Little Joe (Pat Blattman)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Patome Shes Got The Look (Pat Blattman)
Baby of Breed: Coleisha My Tassie Warrior (Pat Blattman)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Flyin High (Katrina Santas / Stuart & Bev Barr)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Nite Parti (Deanne Lenz)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kateisha On The Same Paige (Imp NZ) (K /J &P Hopkins)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Hapipet Radio Waves ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Placky American Girl (Sue Plackett)