Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
Date of Show : 12-Mar-2022 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW) (Total Entry : 396)
Aust Ch Waterboys It’s The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)
Baby in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Minor in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)
Aust Bred in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Hungarian Vizsla
Kapoint Nothings Gonna Stop Us Now (AI) (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Bright Star Ebony (Anne Scott)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW) (Group Entry : 80)
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Dreamforever Raise The Stakes (Mrs K Maresse)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Havahart Parisian Princess (Lorree Cox)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Koatiponi Summer Catch (Belinda McAlpine)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Klazz Act (Karlyermai Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahleyvale Celtic Whispers (Carol A Yates)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Code (Carol A Yates)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarquila Shining Star (Ann Parker)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Tarquila Rocket Man (Kim Shelton)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Hannah Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso De Mona Lisa (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Open of Breed: Tarquila Georgie Girl (Cheryl Anderson)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Huckleberry Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wachowa Girl With No Name (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Chinmighty Black Jack Jr (Kim Shelton)
Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Havahart Parisian Princess (Lorree Cox)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Summer Catch (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Dust N Bones (Belinda McAlpine)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Sweet Child O Mine (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Vero Amore (Ms B McAlpine)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Keep Roarin (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Destinys Child (Fran Darling)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverino Poetic Justice (A Anson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinscha Dare to Dazzle (A Anson)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Belangelique Beau of the Ball (Katrina)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)
Puppy of Breed: Belangelique Beau Regards (Katrina)
Junior of Breed: Merikaez I Think Therefor I Am (Alicia Keast)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jordysong Rose Of My Heart (Penny Driver)
Baby of Breed: Dreamforever Raise The Stakes (Mrs K Maresse)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dreamforever Field Of Daisies (Penny Driver)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pickapug Aimees Legacy (B Sorenson & A Keast)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD) (Group Entry : 37)
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Toplace Fifty Shades Of Mayhem (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrafern Mist Over Mourne (Kerry Maguire)
Junior in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Bombara Billion Dollar Baby (Juanita Taylor)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Nudimah Josie Isa Jewel (Desley Draper)
Aust Bred in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Gr Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fallingwater Tres Magnifique (AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fallingwater La Vie Est Belle(AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
Baby of Breed: Fallingwater Under My Spell (AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Son Of N Ogre (K & D Shelley)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Hell Toda Track (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Ignatious Jones (Liza Mclaughlin)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Soul Sista (Miss L Mclaughlin)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Foxanatic Tom Yum (Jane Cantlon)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J Osmachenko & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bombara Billion Dollar Baby (Juanita Taylor)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Toplace Fifty Shades Of Mayhem (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Dare To Dream (Mrs M Oberle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Josie Isa Jewel (Desley Draper)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Myunique Roc It Like A Redhead (Michelle Oberle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarrafern Mist Over Mourne (Kerry Maguire)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW) (Group Entry : 62)
Aust Ch Waterboys It’s The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Goldivine Singing Up A Storm (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)
State Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Sandwoodlabs Heez GotThe Spark (Joshua & Rebecca Cook)
Aust Bred in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Acijay Look Who Is Here At Kapoint (Kay Hutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
Baby of Breed: Kapoint Just Want To Celebrate (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Farnsmere Strike It Rich (Ms B McAlpine)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goldivine Singing Up A Storm (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Let There Be Carnage (AI)(USA) (D McAllister)
State Bred of Breed: Alubyc She Sells Sea Shells (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Baby of Breed: Kapoint Nothings Gonna Stop Us Now (AI) (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Time After Time (Greg Browne)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarramo Double Dare (AI) (Tony & Marg Norton/ Amanda Harvey)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys It’s The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)
Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandwoodlabs Heez GotThe Spark (Joshua & Rebecca Cook)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Puddncreek And All That Jazz (P Grove)
Intermediate of Breed: Sharkenn Tyron (P Grove)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)
Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Playn In Mud Puddles (Ms M Fox)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashlaren Just One More Round (Mrs Amy Page)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD) (Group Entry : 62)
Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Azucroft Into The Woods (Dr Jayne McGhie/R & Y Lauder)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)
Intermediate in Group: Foxhound
Aust Sup Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez NotMy Responsibility (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Briarmist Hawkeye (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist Scarlet Witch (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Kehree (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kajmytt Larrikin Lad (Cheryl Farley)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Chenlei cookies n cream (Brittnee Davies)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashtonleigh Rox My World (Mrs Leisl Kiesanowski)
Baby of Breed: Kajmytt Miss Molly (Cheryl Farley)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Luna Eclipse (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (Kerry)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Gypsy Rose (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Isabel W (Kerry)
Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Devil Gate Drive (Narelle O'Neill)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Azucroft Into The Woods (Dr Jayne McGhie/R & Y Lauder)
Whippet
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Black Magic Woman (Narelle O'Neill)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW) (Group Entry : 51)
Aust Ch Karham Here We Go Again HIT ET (Karham German Shepherds)
Minor in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Osuno The Moss Monster (Imp NZ) (Mrs A J & Miss S J Smith)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Tesskatel My Lady Anna Belle (Ms K J Lutzow)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Silver Sam (Wayne Carter)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)
Baby of Breed: Lexwood Midnight Sky (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Here We Go Again HIT ET (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Kausin Kaos (Richard Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Drumarhuis Hidden Agenda (Richard Clarke)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Power Ov One (Sharndah Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Tesskatel Sweet Sophie (Ms K J Lutzow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tesskatel My Lady Anna Belle (Ms K J Lutzow)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Osuno The Moss Monster (Imp NZ) (Mrs A J & Miss S J Smith)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Right Here Waiting (Gloria Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Theres No Looking Back (NBT) (G D & S K Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Dark Vader (G & S Kerr)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Country Heart (Richard Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Gizelle (Richard Clarke)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW) (Group Entry : 60)
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Draycan Bold N Beauiful (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (M & S Lilley)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Orienta The Avatar (Mrs D / Miss V Bexton & Miss R Cook)
State Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Grand Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar His Masters Voice (Miss K Kirk)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annakpok Th Devil’s Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Rockn Dahous With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamndak Red Hot Diva (Miss K Kirk)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar His Masters Voice (Miss K Kirk)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Ru Go N My Way (Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Kamndak Red Hot Destiny (Miss Katrina Kirk)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa American Dream (Liza Mclaughlin)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riverhome Creme Brulee (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Khaleesi (Tracy Lamb)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Erin (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Minor of Breed: Bordogue Liam (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (M & S Lilley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
Russian Black Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Heart Stealer (Natasha Sadykova)
Samoyed
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Yipee Ki Ya (D & J Maguire)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Snowispa Goldnlily Ofth Yukon (D Williams)
Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Upyrkilt Nimbus (Mrs K Best & Miss S L Kellie)
Baby of Breed: Ebshine Stunningly Debonair (Mrs V A Craig & Mrs K Best)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orienta The Avatar (Mrs D / Miss V Bexton & Miss R Cook)
St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Draycan Bold N Beauiful (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD) (Group Entry : 44)
Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Drumsara American Sweetheart (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Shaolin Zen Emei (Tricia Cumner)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Zenzena (Fran Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Kingsman (Di Armstrong)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Destined to Be (AI) (M Westbrook / L Arrowsmith / J Audet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kochak Diamonds RA Gils BF (AI) (B & J Audet / S & L Arrowsmith)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danrith Beach Please (Mr James Bennett & Ms Kirri Jacobson)
Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Bright Star Ebony (Anne Scott)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)