Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 21-Oct-2012 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr J Tony Syme (VIC)

Best in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Lamaan Idris (Mr A S & Mrs M Watt)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Aonais Tons O Trouble (Fiona Mackness)
Minor in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (Sharndah Knls)
Junior in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cherrylea Sparks N Flame (J Wales)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr J Tony Syme (VIC)

Best in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Winaway Political Genius (Lyn Costello)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Tilcha Fragrant Shalimar (Quishu Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Winaway Political Genius (Lyn Costello)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chidolls Ooh La La Billie (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (S Sparkman)

Lowchen
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Tilcha Fragrant Shalimar (Quishu Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB: Aust Ch Panache Strike Up The Band (Imp NZ) (Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
Puppy of Breed: Papco Intoeverything (Ms Rosie Hawkins)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Barramba Solar Flare (Imp NZ) (Ms N Van Roon)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Imayorkie Good Luck Charm (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Aonais Tons O Trouble (Fiona Mackness)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Muddie Maddie (J Rasche / D Tomney)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Gumhaven Chasing Stars (Maureen Schutt)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bustabones Thtrubl With Tequila (AI) L2-HGA & HC CBP (Tania Huitema)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Viperstaff Hell Razor (Mark and Heidi Jenneys)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Macsmagic Litninstriker (K Baxter & D Humbler)

Cairn Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Caroq's Zsa Zsa Gabor (Imp SWD) (Kerryn Pearson)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair (Kerryn Pearson)
Minor of Breed: Natuska Dressed To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Windline's Shouting Hello (Imp NWY) (Kerryn Pearson)
Junior of Breed: Natuska Lovely To Look At (Kerryn Pearson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Darraye Kewl Kustomer (June Ellis)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Nyfti Little Fokker (P & T Jennings)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Muddie Maddie (J Rasche / D Tomney)
Dog CC: Viperstaff Excalibur (Mark and Heidi Jenneys)
Minor of Breed: Bustabones Thtrubl With Tequila (AI) L2-HGA & HC CBP (Tania Huitema)
Puppy of Breed: Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Junior of Breed: Viperstaff Hell Razor (Mark and Heidi Jenneys)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Doubleg Single Malt (Maureen Schutt)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gumhaven Twist and Shout (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Chasing Stars (Maureen Schutt)
Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Willow (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven One Man Show (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aonais Tons O Trouble (Fiona Mackness)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rena Henderson (QLD)

Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bolwarra Moving On (Judith O'Brien)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Arosa UR A Class Act (Heiderst and M Reichmuth)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aceweis I Am Sam I Am (Mrs L Jarvis & Mrs L O'Malley)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Silverblue Thunda Down Unda (Judith O'Brien)
Baby of Breed: Bolwarra Moving On (Judith O'Brien)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Heiderst Risky Business (Heiderst Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Wind Inthwillow (Heiderst Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Arosa UR A Class Act (Heiderst and M Reichmuth)

Gordon Setter
BOB & Junior of Breed: Carnoustie Myth and Magic (Steve & Carolyn Bennett)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jamanelph Pallas Athena (S & C Bennett)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Ch Aceweis Yabba Dabba Doo (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aceweis I Am Sam I Am (Mrs L Jarvis & Mrs L O'Malley)

Pointer
BOB: Turnix Boots T You (Adam Montagu)

Weimaraner
BOB: Aceweis Sensation Fixation (Aceweis Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ghostwind Tattle Tail (L Jarvis / K O'Malley & Heiderst Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Best in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Lamaan Idris (Mr A S & Mrs M Watt)
Runner Up in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Longbay Yeoman of The Guard (Chris Lawrence)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Shakuru Hurt So Good (R Lamb & L Cassar)

Basset Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Longbay Yeoman of The Guard (Chris Lawrence)
Bitch CC: Bayparque Queen of Swords at Beauchasseur (Imp NZ) (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
Bitch CC: Rencroft Black Rose (Alaura Harris-Walker)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Greyhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Winter Warrior (Anne Pirie)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shakuru Hurt So Good (R Lamb & L Cassar)

Whippet
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Hydale Rebel By Design (Allen Anderson)
Bitch CC: Hydale Prima Donna (Allen Anderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (Sharndah Knls)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Theldaroy French Encounter (L C & R A Seare)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cherrylea Sparks N Flame (J Wales)

Australian Kelpie
BOB: Glendari Black Gold (L J Harris-Walker)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kusco Daretobe Kosi RN (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Ch Tolazrun Carribean Queen (IID) (Sarah Mcinerney / Martin Tolar)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Shartooz Stop Thinking (Sarah McInerney)

Border Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Bordarita Its All About Me (Bordarita Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrylea Sparks N Flame (J Wales)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Theldaroy French Encounter (L C & R A Seare)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Abbotthall Royal Rascal (imp NZl) (B & K Baxter)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB & Minor of Breed: Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (Sharndah Knls)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (K Mckay)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Best in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Euzkadi Dapper Man (B Martin)
Runner Up in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Mystical Charm (G R & L J Martin / S Turner)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea My Heart My Soul (AI) (Helen Chen)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Newfashion How Very Dare You (I Harland & G Barr)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Aust Ch Kataku Mystical Charm (G R & L J Martin / S Turner)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Inizio Mantra Bronx (Eterno Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Velluto Nostra Musica (Eterno Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB: Aust Ch Capebass Wish Apon Astar (Mrs M O'Connor-Price)
Puppy of Breed: Newfashion How Very Dare You (I Harland & G Barr)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Ryzylva Make A Decision (Mrs R & Miss S Beaman)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend Tip Of The Waves (Rosie and Sarah Beaman)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Euzkadi Dapper Man (B Martin)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Daddy Dot Com (AI) (D Klaaysen)
Minor of Breed: Lunasea My Heart My Soul (AI) (Helen Chen)
Puppy of Breed: Lunasea My Game My Show (AI) (Helen Chen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rena Henderson (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Zenarana Impact Girl (Elizabeth O'Reilly)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Kirada Flaming Star (Jacqui McLeay)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (M & B Ackland)

Boston Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Jagarra Little Ray Of Sunshine (Mr G Long & Miss T Korn)

British Bulldog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Bullyack Thriller (M & B Ackland)
Minor of Breed: Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (M & B Ackland)

French Bulldog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Repard Mslle Asher (Mrs B Loades & Mrs Y Draper)

Great Dane
BOB & Minor of Breed: Danetastic Wild Child (Lynne Halliday)

Keeshond
BOB: Aust Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Kirada Flaming Star (Jacqui McLeay)

Schipperke
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Captain (Mr Barry Tyrrell)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beadale Black She Devil (Lynette Niemann)
Baby of Breed: Beadale Total Eclipes (Beadale Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Ch Matgo Just Cruisin (M F & B F Loades)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rollsalong Artic Storm (Wally & Jacqui Walloscheck)
Junior of Breed: Hannibal of Evsars (Imp NZ) (Wally & Jacqui Walloscheck)

Shih Tzu
BOB & Junior of Breed: Zenarana Impact Girl (Elizabeth O'Reilly)