Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) (NSW)

Date of Show : 15-Sep-2012 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr William Mooney (VIC)

Best in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Araki Oops I've Done It Again (Imp UK) (Louise Hickie)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz Living It Up (Mrs D E A Moran)
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr William Mooney (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Unico Smoke That Angel (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Winaway Take The Cake (Lyn Costello)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Westntib Hey Buster Move (Frank Westwood)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Winaway Political Genius (Lyn Costello)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Winaway Take The Cake (Lyn Costello)

Havanese
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Zubraru (P Hoole & P Williams)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Anese Are U Smiling (Kerry Wyburd)

Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Unico Smoke That Angel (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)
Junior of Breed: Piccino Fox On The Box (K Cowan / S L & M Reeve)

Maltese
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Erintoi Della deion (Mrs M Atkinson)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Marblanc Heaven On Toast (Mrs M Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Supacharm Shes The One (Phillip and Elaine Cross)
Minor of Breed: Zacjae What A Start (Amy Waters)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (P J & E E Cross)

Pekingese
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Whos The Boss (Julie R Wardell)
Baby of Breed: Waaini Bufmate (Zarrad James)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Kangala You Cant Stop Th Music (Colin Seymour)
Puppy of Breed: Yarrowfell Under Suspicion (Kristy Cash)
Junior of Breed: Nulkaba Jasper Dewberry (S Chapman & K Gill)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Westntib Hey Buster Move (Frank Westwood)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Best in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust / Am & Can Ch Darwyn's Webslinger (Imp CAN) (Sonya Cornick & Larisa Hotchin)
Runner Up in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch RufDiamonz Platinum Cruizer (G & V Ling)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sashgar Black Star of Africa (B & S Fulloon)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Wayward Angel (Donna Horne)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch RufDiamonz Platinum Cruizer (G & V Ling)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Newbelle Blue Onyx (Anderson & Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Nehalennia Midnight Alone (J Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Amlovinya Sacrifice N Bravery (AI) (K Stafford-Ling / M Cleary)
Junior of Breed: Jhastinawe Growl Of Bear (K & A Lewis)

Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Bullromanose Dark Moment (Kelvin & Margaret Frost)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB: Aust & NZ Ch Pinnacle Black Arrow (Imp NZ) (B and S Fulloon)
Baby of Breed: Riverlands Sharp Dressed Man (Kelly Hooper)
Puppy of Breed: Sashgar Black Star of Africa (B & S Fulloon)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Wayward Angel (Donna Horne)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Whatajack Rebel (J Purss & C Walker)

Norwich Terrier
BOB: Kivamynk Solid Gold (Frank Westwood & Dr C Day)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Helstaff Galaxy Showoff (Karen Crawley)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Madusty Divine Belleza (T & K Hill)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Atenta Christmas Cracker (Mrs L Pezely)
Baby of Breed: Atenta Spirito Dexter (Mrs L Pezely)

Welsh Terrier
BOB: Aust / Am & Can Ch Darwyn's Webslinger (Imp CAN) (Sonya Cornick & Larisa Hotchin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Tony Syme (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Aursauver Dux Of Miramar (Teresa Anderson)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz Living It Up (Mrs D E A Moran)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Harvikgold Outward Bounder RN (D & V Harris)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Midsummer Windsong (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Reibey Blue Birds Fly (AI) (R & L Corbett)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Reibey Black Ice (S Lancaster & G Render)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Midsummer Windsong (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brownhunt Charlotte (Jay & Hayley Deeks)
Baby of Breed: Demorz Living It Up (Mrs D E A Moran)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Aursauver Dux Of Miramar (Teresa Anderson)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Harvikgold Northern Star (D & V Harris)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Truth and Honour (Alisa Rye)
Minor of Breed: Harvikgold Outward Bounder RN (D & V Harris)
Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Property of a Lady (Debra Stubbings)
Junior of Breed: BlueBreeze The Flying Scotsman (Debra Stubbings)

Labrador Retriever
BOB & Junior of Breed: Riverlands I Put A Spell On U (Ms Karen Neyle)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Ive Got the Magic (AI) (Karen Neyle)

Large Munsterlander
BOB & Minor of Breed: Ratek You Are Gold (D & V Harris)

Pointer
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Hooley Dooley (Charlie Gutzeit)

Weimaraner
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal (Amanda Williamson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr William Mooney (VIC)

Best in Group: Afghan Hound
Am & Aust Ch Gengala Nobodys Bizness (Mrs M L Hickie)
Runner Up in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Crister Shikar (Robert & Angela Hobbs)

Basset Hound
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dowjac Dame Nellie Melba (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)

Beagle
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Barbara Taylor)

Borzoi
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Bitch CC: Gleneagle Moment N Memories (AI) (Karen Nott)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Drakesleat Otton Spicy (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Drakesleat Fred Leicester (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)
Minor of Breed: Agwyr Anglo Duchess (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Puppy of Breed: Agwyr All About Abraham (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Junior of Breed: Agwyr Always A Star (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skiska Hocus Pocus (L Wiltshire)

Portuguese Podengo (Large Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Sleykh Cacao Porcelana (IID) (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Ch Ballahond Dara Sea Serene (Sandra Bell)
Puppy of Breed: Gemridge Cuz Im Guna (AI) (Sarah Burn)

Saluki
BOB & Junior of Breed: Tiana Mayan Princess (A & R Hobbs)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Crister Shikar (Robert & Angela Hobbs)

Whippet
BOB: Nabihah Iron Knight (L Wiltshire)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sister (Mr S & Mrs D Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Best in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Blueamble Stelaluna (Mr & Mrs A & J Lamberton)
Runner Up in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Llandtree Ftstpsofa Angl (Murray & Penny Brooks)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Owjedoo A Road Less Travelled (Ashley Bennet)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aldaina Chrome Red (Casey Morrison)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Jonkahra Tribute (B & D Tatham)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Zenarana Affinity and Behond (A D Gardner)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zenarana Affinity and Behond (A D Gardner)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Queblue Redfan Celebration (Paul & Sue Pearson)

Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Wingdari Man From Snowy River (Marie Colyer / Robyn & Craig Foster)

Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Blueamble Stelaluna (Mr & Mrs A & J Lamberton)
Baby of Breed: Owjedoo A Road Less Travelled (Ashley Bennet)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro (Elise Lenske)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Aravan Silver Bell (Mr B & Mrs F Eichmann)
Dog CC: Aravan New Trix (Mr B & Mrs F Eichmann)

Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Llandtree Ftstpsofa Angl (Murray & Penny Brooks)

Border Collie
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yarrancoly Kickem To The Kerb (T & J Baldwin)
Baby of Breed: Nahrof U Don't Say (L Somers & D Cummings)
Puppy of Breed: Goodwill Tour Down Under (Mr S & Mrs D Albert)

Collie (Rough)
Puppy of Breed: Cathkin Extra Ordinary Me (Carol Cross)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Aust Ch Ausvarg Vivacia (Mr R & Mrs F Holtkamp)
Dog CC: Magpielane Call of the Wild (P Francis)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Jonkahra Tribute (B & D Tatham)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rubysway Cause Im Bindi (Gail & Danielle Edmunds)
Baby of Breed: Rubysway Passion Pop (Gail & Danielle)
Minor of Breed: Aldaina Chrome Red (Casey Morrison)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Hartwyn Royal Zenith (Sue & Phill Evans)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wigelbears Sweet Escape (Ms P M Ellis)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Charmhill Christian Dior (Ms K Hales)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Dorwyn Get In Step (AI) (J Morris & \/ J Stapleton)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Dwyfor Lord Chamberlain (Mr R & Mrs F Holtkamp)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Drambuie of Trebons Berger (Imp FRA) (Chris & Sue Harris / Heather Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Best in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Rising Son (Emma Davidson / Newfcastle)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)

Akita
Puppy of Breed: Ryerson The Legend Continues (J Wiltshire)

Boxer
BOB: Aust Ch Kadence Luv N Me (B & D Lawson)

Newfoundland
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Rising Son (Emma Davidson / Newfcastle)

Portuguese Water Dog
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Gem (Craig & Robyn Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Ch Treverhund Stella Aartois (Mre Lesley Oshea)
Baby of Breed: Treverhund Bonnie's Blaze (Lesley O'Shea & Deborah Thomas)

Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Orienta The Benchmark (Debbie Bexton)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Orienta Bending The Rulz (D Bexton)

Siberian Husky
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Warrior (Craig & Robyn Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Tony Syme (VIC)

Best in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Araki Oops I've Done It Again (Imp UK) (Louise Hickie)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Scotarge Watch The Star (L Arnold)

Chow Chow
BOB: Sherae Luvs Creme Bears (Jeanine Jay)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sherae Kira Bella Scootas Baby (Mrs J Jay)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB: Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
Dog CC: Diamondpark Annaleese (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
Minor of Breed: DiamondPark Beau Joker (Lynne Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB: Llancarfan Pace Setter (Llancarfan Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fyreburst PS I Love You (K McGuinness)
Junior of Breed: Nueboree Kung Fu Panda (McGuinness / McCahon)

Great Dane
BOB & Junior of Breed: Scotarge Watch The Star (L Arnold)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rithpen The Real McCoy (Parry/Davis/Adams)

Japanese Spitz
BOB: Aust Ch Amaranthine Pure Imagination (Pat Blattman)
Baby of Breed: Patome Little Joe (Pat Blattman)
Minor of Breed: Morioka My Yogi Bear (Frank Westwood)

Keeshond
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Kizashi (Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Chanellnumbafive (PJ Harris)

Poodle (Miniature)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Autumn Kiki Of Whitout (Imp NZ) (Susie Kearnes)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB: Araki Oops I've Done It Again (Imp UK) (Louise Hickie)
Baby of Breed: Tibetoes Look at Me No NV (Pamela Ellis)
Junior of Breed: Gengala Hairy Mclary (M Hickie)