Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)
Date of Show : 18-Jul-2015 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Put You In A Song (C & K Whinn)
Puppy in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Welbeblue Dolly Parton (S Nicholas)
Aust Bred in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Open in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Severnaya Bugudy Musun (AI) (Ms S Lowe)
Open Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Diamonds Inda Ruff (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Paspayley Magic (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Chimere Thewickedwitch (Mrs Sandra McMahon)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Brashelle Dare To Dream CD (Deidre Masters)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)
Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalierlove Full On Addict (Sue Donahue)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Queen Of Dragons (Miss R Walsh)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & NZ Ch Pomquest Purple Rain (Mrs R Hennessey)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Full On Addict (Sue Donahue)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kfinch Honky Tonk Girl (Anna & Peter Schultze)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cogglyn Watta Boy (Anna & Peter Schultze)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Californication (Steve & Debbie Albert)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jefaul Supadoopa Coupa (N & W Westerside)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Pomquest Purple Rain (Mrs R Hennessey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Queen Of Dragons (Miss R Walsh)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chimere Thewickedwitch (Mrs Sandra McMahon)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Grand Dreams (Miss R Walsh)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wuhana Slow Seducer (Amanda Stapleton)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Telavier Hand Of Faith (N J & W G Westerside)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Mills & Knight)
Minor in Group: Manchester Terrier
Windypark Sexy Senorita (IID NOR) (Mrs A Dunlop)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Darya Ye Noor (Leesa Musgrove)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Amstarfx Perfect Crime (K Oseckas & B Stark)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas / B Stark)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstarfx Perfect Crime (K Oseckas & B Stark)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Portizon Sweet Alabama (AI) (Rachel Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Portizon Gatesof Elysium (AI) (R Harrison)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Portizon Black Faru (AI) (R Harrison)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Mills & Knight)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Darya Ye Noor (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Hidden Treasure (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Waiseley Summer Storm (Sylvia Hooper)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Joelleigh Diamonds Inda Ruff (Leesa Musgrove)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Windypark Sexy Senorita (IID NOR) (Mrs A Dunlop)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Windypark Bossy Bandit (IID NOR) (J Ackroyd & A Dunlop)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)
BlueBreeze Daintree Goddess (Debra Stubbings)
Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tobenlee Chase N Shadows (Mrs F Brown-Elkner & Mr T Alfieri)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Martygold Super Hornet (Teresa Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Cover Girl (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Daintree Goddess (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Sultan of Morocco (Debra Stubbings)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: BlueBreeze Nine Pieces O Eight (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Weimaraner
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)
Aust Ch Zandeena Put You In A Song (C & K Whinn)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Spieldack Take Meto Church (M Enright)
Puppy in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Feralas Good Morning Vietnam (Miss T Hall & Mr C Tidey)
Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Kenibea Show Meth Money (S & D Albert / R & G Barden)
Open in Group: Deerhound
Aust Gr Ch Nelungaloo Rhys (J M Kernot)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Dachchimac Heart Of Cerberus (M Enright)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cadiz Gold Rush (Christine Faint & William Mackander)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Put You In A Song (C & K Whinn)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kenibea Show Meth Money (S & D Albert / R & G Barden)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Zyzeal Miss Marble (P & A Jones / A & P McMaster / L & C Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Dachchimac Mighty Hercules (A I & P M McMaster)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Dachchimac Storm of Thor (P & A Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zyzeal Charge of Taurus (A I & P M McMaster)
Baby of Breed: Spieldack Take Meto Church (M Enright)
Puppy of Breed: Jackndach Miss Money Penny (P & A Jones)
Aust Bred of Breed: Dachchimac Poseidonsrevenge (A I & P M McMaster)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dachchimac Heart Of Cerberus (M Enright)
Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nelungaloo Rhys (J M Kernot)
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rickaby Cruise (D Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Extra Special (D Tidey)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fly Me to the Moon (AI) (D Brennan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Quite A Lady (Sylvia Munro)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Feralas Good Morning Vietnam (Miss T Hall & Mr C Tidey)
Whippet
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goodwill Dont touch My Duco (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Girl On Fire (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Melcathra Daisy Duke (J Worboyes)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Coondarby Faith Hope N Love (Brooke Lewis)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Welbeblue Dolly Parton (S Nicholas)
Junior in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Giano Di Arajani (Imp ITA) (Jennifer Block)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Brashelle Dare To Dream CD (Deidre Masters)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Welbeblue Dolly Parton (S Nicholas)
Baby of Breed: Melcathra Daisy Duke (J Worboyes)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kla Simply Great Expectations (T Kropman and G Lewis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Limelight Dancer (Therese Kropman)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Crystaleye Hearts On Fire (Cathy Nugent)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: BarkingPines Standn Proud (M Moore)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ukulunga I Knew U Were Trouble For Lanbart (Imp NZ) (Cathy Nugent)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: BarkingPines Garden Of Eden (M Moore)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Brashelle Dare To Dream CD (Deidre Masters)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Libertybrook Summer Lovin (Jennifer Bayliss)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mahteek Greased Lightning (Therese Kropman & Deidre Masters)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Toil N Trouble (Mrs T Ryles / Mr B & Mrs L Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swinbrad She Can Do It All (Tracy Ryles)
Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Giano Di Arajani (Imp ITA) (Jennifer Block)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Louanda What About Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shelbrae So Its All About Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelbrae So Why Not Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Coondarby Faith Hope N Love (Brooke Lewis)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)
Aust Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
Puppy in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews)
Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Severnaya Bugudy Musun (AI) (Ms S Lowe)
Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Hegestrauch Neri (Kasey Dellaway)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Crack The Whip (S Brinkworth)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull A Bit Of Hope (S Brinkworth)
Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Mr P Docherty)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Omaggio Di Giustizia (Rochelle Andrews)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkcide Bow Chicka Wow Wow (Swanson / Dellaway)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Hegestrauch Neri (Kasey Dellaway)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Czornii Darkside Of The Moon (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Severnaya Bugudy Musun (AI) (Ms S Lowe)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jangbu Dragon King (Kristie Bates)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Jonhah Taylor Made (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Kellyvix davinci (Metherell/foord)
Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Royalrolls dirty dancer (A Howarth & T Agnew)
Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Splash All That Jazz (Imp SWE) (William Mackander)
British Bulldog
Puppy of Breed: Tamad Sickem Rex (M Smith)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jonhah Taylor Made (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Minor of Breed: Kigafrody Stella (A J Parker)
Japanese Spitz
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Patome Busy Being Fantastic (Pat Blattman)
Poodle (Miniature)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Splash All That Jazz (Imp SWE) (William Mackander)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kellyvix davinci (Metherell/foord)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Royalrolls dirty dancer (A Howarth & T Agnew)