Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 28-Sep-2014 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   (Total Entry : 255)

Baby in Show: Collie (Rough)
Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Aslan Swede Child O Mine (AI) (Lana McCrindle)
Puppy in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Hairy Krishna (Mr J & Mrs R Cook & Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
Junior in Show: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch HiPoint Alessio (J & R Mirto / K & R Logan)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Collie (Rough)
Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Weimaraner
Feldjaeger Love The Look (Judy & Tony Glover)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Kaparla Take Your Time (Denise Burke & Terri Davies)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Golden Retriever
Kaparla Ticket To Ride (Mrs H Morrison/P Thukuran)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)  (Group Entry : 37)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Arderne A Foreign Affair (K Dodds/H Meir/S Whipps)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Hairy Krishna (Mr J & Mrs R Cook & Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Dazind Glitz N Glamour (Lisa Robinson)
State Bred in Group: Papillon
Dazind For You (Lisa Robinson)
Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Dreams Can Come True (Lisa Robinson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Hairy Krishna (Mr J & Mrs R Cook & Mr J & Mrs S Cook)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dazind For You (Lisa Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dazind Glitz N Glamour (Lisa Robinson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Dreams Can Come True (Lisa Robinson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sailoz Jack Frost (Lisa Robinson)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moimwa Ghost Sox (J Fall)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne A Foreign Affair (K Dodds/H Meir/S Whipps)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)  (Group Entry : 60)

Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Sookalot On Th Black Market (G McNeill / D Edwards)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hotashell Got Ya Burnin Up (H Petersen/J Martiniello)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Shez Da Bomb (Mrs J McKay)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kupala Knorti But Nice (Sharon & Guy McAdam)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaylotte love and attraction (Lisa Growden)
Baby of Breed: Chaylotte Redwood Original (Lisa Growden)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Currallie Brumby Run (Mrs Colleen Pegg)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belljacks Touch of Sparkle (Mrs Colleen Pegg)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sookalot On Th Black Market (G McNeill / D Edwards)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Totenkopf Dutch Courage JW Sh CM (Imp UK) (Terri Davies & Denise Burke)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Feldjaeger Love The Look (Judy & Tony Glover)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Kaparla Ticket To Ride (Mrs H Morrison/P Thukuran)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Kaparla Take Your Time (Denise Burke & Terri Davies)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch HiPoint Alessio (J & R Mirto / K & R Logan)
State Bred in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Kobnko Der Freischutz (L K Kelly)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Alessio (J & R Mirto / K & R Logan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Totenkopf Dutch Courage JW Sh CM (Imp UK) (Terri Davies & Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bonningdale From Northern Lights (Denise Burke)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Macdolly Double O Seven (D Burke and H Thomson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Finders Keepers (AI) (Aldridge/Toohey/Norman)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kobnko Der Freischutz (L K Kelly)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Take Your Time (Denise Burke & Terri Davies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kaparla Ticket To Ride (Mrs H Morrison/P Thukuran)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Silly Billy (Cynthia Graham)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living the Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Love The Look (Judy & Tony Glover)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD) (Group Entry : 39)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aslan No Regrets (Ken & Debbie Appleby / Lana McCrindle)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Aslan Swede Child O Mine (AI) (Lana McCrindle)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aslan Swede Patience Rewarded (AI) (Lana McCrindle)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wattswires Unforgotten (D Appleby)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan No Regrets (Ken & Debbie Appleby / Lana McCrindle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aslan Swede Patience Rewarded (AI) (Lana McCrindle)
Minor of Breed: Aslan Swede Child O Mine (AI) (Lana McCrindle)
Junior of Breed: Whiparoo Stylishly Late (P Walsh & S Gallagher)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Camac (SA)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Dalheath Drovers Run (Jim & Sue Cook)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Sheprose Vanilla Sky (Katrina Taylor)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Landmaster Vegas (J Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Morview Memphis Belle (J Connolly)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Maisilva Secret Empire (S Puglisi)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dalheath Drovers Run (Jim & Sue Cook)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenlion Turning Tables (Jim & Sue Cook)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sheprose Vanilla Sky (Katrina Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aimsway Riska (I Fitzgerald)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Andacht Flying Mustang (Katrina Taylor)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Camac (SA)  (Group Entry : 22)

Baby in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Shantisoul Uschi Bear (L Kelly /k Hay)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Darksky Day Dreamin (Miss A Knight & Mr R Surawski)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch ShantiSoul Yogi Bear (L K Kelly & K Hay)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Darksky Day Dreamin (Miss A Knight & Mr R Surawski)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gracnbrook Storm Ina Teacup (Cynthia Graham)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Ilsonyo Irresistible Meow (K Roberts & M Shuttlewood)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch ShantiSoul Yogi Bear (L K Kelly & K Hay)
Baby of Breed: Shantisoul Uschi Bear (L Kelly /k Hay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Camac (SA)  (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Slim Shady (Ashley Grendon)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Sir Lancealot (Barbara Balaam)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Slim Shady (Ashley Grendon)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Sir Lancealot (Barbara Balaam)