Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 14-Jul-2012 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr William Mooney (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Lamaan Idris (Mr A S & Mrs M Watt)
Minor in Show: Dalmatian
Jendally Stars N Stripes (Jenny and Tara Delmenico)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Obsidion Park Lane (Ben Luxton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr William Mooney (VIC)

Best in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Gupalsziv Downunder (Marlene Martin)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Pug
Obsidion Park Lane (Ben Luxton)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tuarua Blue Velvet at Clovelly (Imp NZ) (Mr Adam Davidson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Sherabill Foreign Liason (Julia Brown)
Dog CC: Sherabill Jezabel (Mrs J Brown)
Junior of Breed: Foirfigh Fortune Cookie (R J Brown)

Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Piccino Locomotion (S L & M Reeve / A & R Davidson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tahrae Step Back In Time (Liz Monahan)
Minor of Breed: Tuarua Blue Velvet at Clovelly (Imp NZ) (Mr Adam Davidson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tahrae Gee Tee (Liz Monahan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Freddie Freeloader (Clovelly Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Black Starz (Madeline Byrne)

Pug
BOB: Aust Ch Gupalsziv Downunder (Marlene Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Obsidion Park Lane (Ben Luxton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr William Mooney (VIC)

Best in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust & JCH SK Ch Verdell Sunshine Celebration (Imp) (R & D Goodall)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ravenswood Moves Like Jagger (J L & A H Griffin)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Solidrock Pyroteknic Dreams (A & M Kargas)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ravenswood Moves Like Jagger (J L & A H Griffin)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Aust & JCH SK Ch Verdell Sunshine Celebration (Imp) (R & D Goodall)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westjarrah Touch of Class (R & D Goodall)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Best in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Bernedale Power Of Magic TD (Faraldazar Kennels)
Baby in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Bushman Hill Billy Deluxe (Bushman Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Talk The Talk (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Bushman Fly Me To Heaven (Bushman Kennels)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu Mousetrap Heart (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Bernedale Power Of Magic TD (Faraldazar Kennels)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushman Fly Me To Heaven (Bushman Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bushman Bush Chipper (Bushman Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bushman Hill Billy Deluxe (Bushman Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bushman Fire Fly (Bushman Kennels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Minor of Breed: Sevoier Talk The Talk (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
Junior of Breed: Baradav Out N About (Tanya Martyn)

Pointer
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Mousetrap Heart (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Best in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Lamaan Idris (Mr A S & Mrs M Watt)
Runner Up in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone Wishupona Tiger (AI) (M & H Jones)

Beagle
BOB & Junior of Breed: Hounsley Here From Heaven (Miss Stephanie Dearnaley)

Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Xilone Wishupona Tiger (AI) (M & H Jones)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Whirlaway Classic BeyondBelief (AI) (Whirlaway Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Epic Jesting (Imp SWE) (Whirlaway Kennels)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Bonnie Parker (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Baby of Breed: Graabine Cruize To The Top (Gabor Markotany)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kushika Sno Way To Behave (Kushika Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kushika Hole in One (Kushika Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Best in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Eng Ch Rannerdale The Time Warp (Imp UK) (Louanda knls)
Runner Up in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch C'est Louis Armstrong des Chevaloupsgreg (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Llandaff The Black Prince (AI) (Llandaff Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Kardibroke Frost In Spring (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Louanda Create A Dream (Louanda knls)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)

Border Collie
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Trucharm Monsters Inc (Paula Wachtel)
Baby of Breed: Bridiebrook Etched N Tartan (Imp NZ) (Paula Wachtel)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Aust Ch C'est Louis Armstrong des Chevaloupsgreg (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lumiturpa Emmi (Imp FNL) (J L Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Fluermack Saint Louis (Annette & Cherie McKinnon)
Bitch CC: Fluermack Royal Tart (A & C Mckinnon)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB: Rhosyn Eternal Tart CCD (Vivien Drummond)
Dog CC: Rhosyn Monterey CDX (Vivien Drummond)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Eng Ch Rannerdale The Time Warp (Imp UK) (Louanda knls)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)
Baby of Breed: Louanda Indiana Rose (Louanda knls)
Junior of Breed: Louanda Create A Dream (Louanda knls)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kardibroke Frost In Spring (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Llandaff The Black Prince (AI) (Llandaff Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Mooney (VIC)

Best in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Make A Decision (Mrs R & Miss S Beaman)
Runner Up in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Maharg Natsu Daikoku (AI) (Heather Perrett)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Kursharn Vintage Velveteen (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Bannerbrite Cherry Cola (L Khan)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Chimo Let Th Games Begin WTD (Ms E'vette Levett & Miss Tonya Syme)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snowsteeds Alaskan Holiday (Ms E'vette Levett)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Ryzylva Make A Decision (Mrs R & Miss S Beaman)

Samoyed
BOB: Artaiga's Essence When I Fall in Love (Imp IT) (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Minor of Breed: Kursharn Vintage Velveteen (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Maharg Natsu Daikoku (AI) (Heather Perrett)

Siberian Husky
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Bannerbrite Cherry Cola (L Khan)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Mooney (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Keez Karbon Kopy (Mrs S Mewett)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Magicalia Certain To Copy This (Mrs B Howe & Mrs T Thomas-Clendon)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Jendally Stars N Stripes (Jenny and Tara Delmenico)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Riverdane Lovesome Stripes (Christine Evans)

Dalmatian
Minor of Breed: Jendally Stars N Stripes (Jenny and Tara Delmenico)

Great Dane
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riverdane Lovesome Stripes (Christine Evans)

Keeshond
BOB: Aust Ch Keez Karbon Kopy (Mrs S Mewett)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Keez Knitts Inya Nikkers (Mrs S Mewett)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB: Aust Ch Jawazza Carbon Copy (Imp SWD) (Tracy Thomas-Clendon)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jawazza Don't Mind If I Do (Imp SWD) (Mrs B Howe & Mrs T Thomas-Clendon)
Baby of Breed: Magicalia Certain To Copy This (Mrs B Howe & Mrs T Thomas-Clendon)