Mareeba & District Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)
Date of Show : 11-Apr-2015 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr John Lewington (SA)
Aust Ch Sahne Not Guilty (Imp NZ) (Karen J McAllister)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Cwmdarhian Licence To Kill (Mr C J Moes & Mrs R Williams)
Minor in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Koolanahill Dare To Dream (Mr J and Mrs K Kuhn)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Nailah Facing The Fire Bird (Mrs C Petersen)
Junior in Show: Maltese
Aust Ch Erintoi Eatcha Heart Out (Gaye Merrin)
State Bred in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Open Neuter in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Azlani Pee Wee Herman (Renee Mather)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (K Borzi)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalrite Prince Caspian (Mrs B Howes)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Troycole Back in Black (K & K Cash / R & J Dunn)
Junior in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Erintoi Eatcha Heart Out (Gaye Merrin)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Unico Make Mine Dark (Mrs C Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Furperson For Romanums Delight (T Dixon)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Furperson Warccobe Mistress (T & A Dixon)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Eatcha Heart Out (Gaye Merrin)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (K Borzi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Troycole Back in Black (K & K Cash / R & J Dunn)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalrite Prince Caspian (Mrs B Howes)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)
AM Gr & NZ Ch High Mountain Everso In Command (Imp USA) (Renee Mather & Peter Farmer)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Sup/Uk/Mal/& FCI Int Ch Cliftop Gunna Be A Star (Mr S P Mills & Mrs S Gilkison)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dinamyte Stop The Clock (Mrs J McKay)
Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Suspicious Mynds (Linda Castle)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Haters Gonna Hate (A Maynard / J/ N & M Atrridge)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ifdawn Incy Nelson (Susan Brazier)
State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dinamyte Shez Da Bomb (Mrs J McKay)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Big Bang (Mrs J Mckay)
Open Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Azlani Pee Wee Herman (Renee Mather)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dinamyte Shez Da Bomb (Mrs J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Big Bang (Mrs J Mckay)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Stop The Clock (Mrs J McKay)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Uk/Mal/& FCI Int Ch Cliftop Gunna Be A Star (Mr S P Mills & Mrs S Gilkison)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ifdawn Zambian Princess (Susan Brazier)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyloaded black magic (Lisa Growden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ifdawn Incy Nelson (Susan Brazier)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: AM Gr & NZ Ch High Mountain Everso In Command (Imp USA) (Renee Mather & Peter Farmer)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Azlani Pee Wee Herman (Renee Mather)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Haters Gonna Hate (A Maynard / J/ N & M Atrridge)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Too Hot to Handle (Sharon Jones)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Evensands Frost Inthe Romance (Linda Castle)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Suspicious Mynds (Linda Castle)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)
Aust Ch Kaparla Formula One (AI) (Denise Burke & Heather Morrison)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Cant Resist Bling (Denise Burke)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Highgatte If The Shoefits (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bonningdale From Northern Lights (Denise Burke)
Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Asuare Blue Waters (D & P Mcgilvray)
Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Rhyll Silly Billy (Cynthia Graham)
Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Macdolly Murphys Law (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Totenkopf Dutch Courage JW Sh CM (Imp UK) (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Elspan Liberty Belle (Belinda Petrowsky)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elspan Macho Man (J Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bonningdale From Northern Lights (Denise Burke)
Minor of Breed: Macdolly Cant Resist Bling (Denise Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elspan Ice Princess (Belinda Petrowsky and Liz Zucker)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Macdolly Murphys Law (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte If The Shoefits (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Formula One (AI) (Denise Burke & Heather Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaparla Self Portrait (Denise Burke)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asuare Blue Waters (D & P Mcgilvray)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhyll Silly Billy (Cynthia Graham)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr John Lewington (SA)
Aust Ch Karakush Yosemite Sam (Neasbey & Gibson)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Full Throttle (Mr C Moes & Mrs R Williams)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Cwmdarhian Licence To Kill (Mr C J Moes & Mrs R Williams)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Nailah Facing The Fire Bird (Mrs C Petersen)
Intermediate in Group: Deerhound
Liathghorm Knight Templar (Ms C Raub)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Whiparoo Stylishly Late (P Walsh & S Gallagher)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Yosemite Sam (Neasbey & Gibson)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nailah Facing The Fire Bird (Mrs C Petersen)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Full Throttle (Mr C Moes & Mrs R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Austin Power (Mr C Moes & Mrs R Williams)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Cwmdarhian Licence To Kill (Mr C J Moes & Mrs R Williams)
Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Liathghorm Knight Templar (Ms C Raub)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Whiparoo Stylishly Late (P Walsh & S Gallagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Whiparoo Slice of Heaven (P Walsh & S Gallagher)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Lewington (SA)
Estrik Naughty But Nice (Estrik Kennels)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Neecabe On Demand (Ms S Smith)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Koolanahill Dare To Dream (Mr J and Mrs K Kuhn)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shatrin Some R Angels (Merryll Bradshaw)
Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Nireno Kings Ransom (AI) (C McGregor)
Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Koolanahill Dare To Dream (Mr J and Mrs K Kuhn)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amakhosi Black Thunder (Mrs Kerrie Kidner)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau Rubon Valkyrie RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Etherial Dancin inth Moonlite (Donna Wilson)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Etherial It Had To Be You (Donna Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Celticheart Hearts on Fire (Ms S Smith)
Baby of Breed: Neecabe On Demand (Ms S Smith)
Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Estrik Naughty But Nice (Estrik Kennels)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shatrin Some R Angels (Merryll Bradshaw)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sunland Star Attraction (Merryll Bradshaw)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nireno Kings Ransom (AI) (C McGregor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bielkenhof Hansella (Karen McAllister)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)
Aust Ch Sahne Not Guilty (Imp NZ) (Karen J McAllister)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Brioche Drop Dead Gorgeous (Imp NZ) (K McAllister/M Thorley)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Gracnbrook Shelterfromthestorm (Cynthia Graham)
Boxer
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gracnbrook Shelterfromthestorm (Cynthia Graham)
Baby of Breed: Kesdar Catch Me If You Can (Cynthia Graham)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Continuum (Liisa Kersevani)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sahne Not Guilty (Imp NZ) (Karen J McAllister)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Tahonta Eyota Otis (Ms M Wouters)
Baby of Breed: Brioche Drop Dead Gorgeous (Imp NZ) (K McAllister/M Thorley)
Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Annajak Caught Red Handed (Mrs J Killick/ Mrs A Mundy & Miss D Woods)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
NZ & Aust Ch Paceaway Pippi Longstockin (Cynthia Graham)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Hushan Tel Pere' Cooper (Ross Thomas)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Paceaway Pippi Longstockin (Cynthia Graham)
French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Hushan Tel Pere' Cooper (Ross Thomas)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ngesong Takin Namz Makin Twubul (Gayle & Kim Johansen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ngesong Tse Mgom (Gayle & Kim Johansen)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)