Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
Date of Show : 12-Sep-2015 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Rev Colin Seymour (NSW) (Total Entry : 512)
Aust Ch Zeigen Hear Me Roar (Kim Haddon)
Runner Up in Show & Minor in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Shaunuff Underneath The Radar (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby in Show: Azawakh
Grantulla Tende (S Adsett and C Parratt)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Johgra Weekend In Paris (Mr Joshua Grant & Miss Mellissa Watt)
Junior in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
Aust Bred in Show: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Open Neuter in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Waitapu Instyle's Y Not (Jane Cantlon)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW) (Group Entry : 109)
Aust Ch Zeigen Hear Me Roar (Kim Haddon)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Sandy Adsett)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Hi Society (Fran Darling)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Puppy of Breed: Syon Burlesque (Mrs C Ross)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahleyvale Day Dreaming (Bronwen Gordon)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Peregrine JP Stand N Deliver (Imp JPN) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Kimi Finster (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Sandy Adsett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Stix N Stonz (Sandy Adsett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mohawk Thriller (Sandy Adsett)
Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: GirriGirri Waltzing Matilda (Liz Hollingshead)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Krunchie Munchie (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Torza Dom Del A Vega (Mrs Meghan Boole/Mrs Diane Anderson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhumderry White Diamond (David Smith)
Baby of Breed: Cubet Marc Marquez (D Anderson/M Boole)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Reign (Jill Marks)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara China Display (Jill Marks)
Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Hi Society (Fran Darling)
Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Step Aside Boys (Patricia Smith)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Hear Me Roar (Kim Haddon)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anyang The Scribbler (Anyang Pugs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Fa Mulan (B J & N J Houldsworth)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anyang Gimmie That Girl (AI) (Anyang Pugs)
Open of Breed: Caravelle's Ticket's Headliner (Imp USA) (Anyang Pugs)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myikyi Make It Happen (Majella Lines)
Baby of Breed: Stylyn Nima Golden Moment (Majella Lines)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Long (NSW) (Group Entry : 76)
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Rackelmawna Mac Hamish (Patricia Bates)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Classicyds Im Not That Innocent (J & N Attridge / J & R Cook)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Wanora La Walkin on Sunshine (Wanora Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Australian Terrier
Taufield Warts Of Gold (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Open Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Waitapu Instyle's Y Not (Jane Cantlon)
American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Majestic Ruler (F Skews)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora La Walkin on Sunshine (Wanora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Taufield Warts Of Gold (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Res Bitch CC: Wanora Above and Beyond (Wanora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Wanora Golden Dreams (Kathleen O'Donnel)
Minor of Breed: Wanora Dreams Come Tru (Wanora Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Scarlett Rendezvous (Kathleen O'Donnel)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Piperdene Blu Bye U (Piperdene Kennels)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tenaz Doin It Tough (Mr G Bathgate)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tenaz Struttin Her Stuff (Geoff Bathgate)
Baby of Breed: Tenaz All Fired Up (G & S Bathgate)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tenaz Sizzlin Hot (G & S Bathgate)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Chips Rafferty (M F Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Waitapu Instyle's Y Not (Jane Cantlon)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Classicyds Im Not That Innocent (J & N Attridge / J & R Cook)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Cum Nc Th Real Thing (Jason / Nadia & Melaine Attridge)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Wundurra (Pamela Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Numerrijig Angel I Am (M & N Bourke)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lairdoo Bellas Secret (Kathy Mankey)
Baby of Breed: Rackelmawna Mac Hamish (Patricia Bates)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW) (Group Entry : 73)
Shaunuff Underneath The Radar (D Winch & P Johnson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K M Ward)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Darlinhart Of Corsets Hours (Matt & Tanya Fraser)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Mythril Over The Garden Wall (AI) (Miss W Fox/Miss J Birt)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Because The Night (Miss W Fox/Miss J Birt)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (AI) (Brenda Kent)
Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K M Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Quickhitch (Ward)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (K & K M Ward)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bifield The Edge (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Dont Fence Me In (Geoff Kill)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Bolt Outa The Blue (Masson/Kill)
Res Bitch CC: MacDolly Cantfightthemoonlight (Mrs Jennifer Robb)
Baby of Breed: Pinewaite Right To Freedom (Geoff Kill)
Junior of Breed: Spezia Lady Plays the Fool (Jennifer Robb)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Mr President TD (Lyn Kemp)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kunzulu Serendipity (Helen McDonald)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Because The Night (Miss W Fox/Miss J Birt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mythril Over The Garden Wall (AI) (Miss W Fox/Miss J Birt)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wauchope My Lil Darlin (Matt & Tanya Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Warwiba Inca Gold (Matt & Tanya Fraser)
Baby of Breed: Darlinhart Of Corsets Hours (Matt & Tanya Fraser)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Hot Stuff (Leanne Pooley)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (AI) (Brenda Kent)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shaunuff Underneath The Radar (D Winch & P Johnson)
Res Dog CC: Gamecall Tayke Aim (Mr L & Mrs K Morris)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cueunaich Missouri (C & A Pearen)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Labraddell Macy Grace (Carol Olive)
Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Casablanca (Imp NZ) (D Burrows & R Hordern)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Follow This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Quite Th Heartbreaker (LH) (Judy Glover)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Baby of Breed: Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW) (Group Entry : 73)
Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
Baby in Group: Azawakh
Grantulla Tende (S Adsett and C Parratt)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Twisted Sister (Mr M Yardley & Mrs J Yardley)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Dongunya Dana (J & S Donaldson)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Lijolba Gun Smoke Rising (AI) (Heidi McKay)
State Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Lijolba Hair Raising (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Ahmadi Interview With a Vampire (AI) (Ian Rasmussen)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stonecrest Oscar De La Renta (M & K Stone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Hair Raising (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Gun Smoke Rising (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Azawakh
Baby of Breed: Grantulla Tende (S Adsett and C Parratt)
Beagle
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Orobay Trump Card At Johgra (Mr Joshua Grant & Ms Mellissa Watt)
Bloodhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Torulla Scenter Of Attention (S Sanders)
Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cordova Mila Ksana (Jill Harvey)
Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Phantom Shadows (Margaret Davis)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twisted Sister (Mr M Yardley & Mrs J Yardley)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Gersndach Midnight Oil (Mrs Robyn Gersbach)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Wilson Von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dongunya Dana (J & S Donaldson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Braddon (J & S Donaldson)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shelridge Magical Power (Denise Mitchell)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmadi Interview With a Vampire (AI) (Ian Rasmussen)
Whippet
Baby of Breed: Parnew I Can See Your Halo (Mrs J Miller)
State Bred of Breed: Junabeez J Adore by Dior (Mrs J G Miller)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW) (Group Entry : 49)
Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro ET (Elise Lenske)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Jedabun Everlasting Grace (Miss T Simpson / P & K Vardy)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Trucharm State Of Affairs (AI) (S & K Leslie)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aberlee Give and Take (Gloria Woodward)
State Bred in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
Junior of Breed: Kombinalong A Touch Of Super (Kombinalong Kennels / Miss B & Mrs I Lines)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro ET (Elise Lenske)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Senturian Tailor Made (M Bounds & T Butcher)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jedabun Everlasting Grace (Miss T Simpson / P & K Vardy)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kerimarlo Just Bel Eve (Kerri Lougheed)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Till There Was You (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Trucharm Get Your Motor Runnin (S & K Leslie)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trucharm State Of Affairs (AI) (S & K Leslie)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lochburn Secret N Silva (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Ambermoon Fashioned in Sable (Miss B A Lines)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Ambermoon Whoz The Boss (Miss B A Lines)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Give and Take (Gloria Woodward)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Long (NSW) (Group Entry : 50)
Aust Ch Nellabah Cashed Up Legacy's (J Goodwin)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Bluemooska The Mighty Atom (A & D Payne)
Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Open in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Munchener Nardoo von Wotan (B Frewen-Lord & Y Hopf)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kinuk's Kashmir (Imp BEL) (Karen Hilan)
Boxer
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Traxx Cover Girl (AI) (Michelle Thomas)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Teagan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Keyartay Crows Dozer (S B Ross)
Baby of Breed: Keyartay Crows Ms Magnificent (S B Ross)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Spark Gala's Zinger Tvorimir (Imp) (N Sadykova)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sunmist Cool Strides (Susan McKinnon)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Munchener Nardoo von Wotan (B Frewen-Lord & Y Hopf)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Cashed Up Legacy's (J Goodwin)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Sherrie Baby (M Schelbach)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Lana (M Schelbach)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska The Mighty Atom (A & D Payne)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Miss Monroe VS (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW) (Group Entry : 82)
Aust Gr Ch Syide Rider On The Storm (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Heaven can Wait (Fran Darling)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Its Just You And Me (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Johgra Weekend In Paris (Mr Joshua Grant & Miss Mellissa Watt)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Willamond Lock Stock N Barrel (Jody Williams)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust Neut Ch Willitoft Excalibur (AI) (D Lansbury)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Willamond Lock Stock N Barrel (Jody Williams)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Diamondbrook miss hyde (Amanda Elisaia)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lotzadotz Aphancy Brand (AI) (Mrs T L Bale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Johgra Weekend In Paris (Mr Joshua Grant & Miss Mellissa Watt)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Heaven can Wait (Fran Darling)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sarasota Sarabande ET (Michelle Little)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Divadanes Made You Look (D Lansbury)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Willitoft Excalibur (AI) (D Lansbury)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Syide Rider On The Storm (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Fleur de Lis (Barbara Winch)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Justa Raffles Dancer (Mr & Mrs Barton)
Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ziada Whispering Jazz (Mrs J Craig)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada The Other Woman (Mrs J Craig)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tanzapaw First Edition (Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Miss Universe (Tania McAlister)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Idol Spirit (Tania Mcalister)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Girl Lolly Pop (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oeshih Its Just You And Me (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih The Boys R Back InTown (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)