SA Sporting Dog Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 6-Jun-2015 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Imagine (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby in Show: Golden Retriever
Chaleur Pollyanna (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Elspan Coat of Arms (Belinda Petrowsky and Liz Zucker)
Aust Bred in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist SE (Kerryn Pearson)
Open Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)


Group 1 - Toys


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Imagine (Chanpema Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant / Emma Parker)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Regisvista Wild Child (Regisvista Kennels)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Likalot Hot Topic (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Bobbinray La Uno (Cathy Kuchel)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Brasshead Jewels Of Gothic (Trahern Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist SE (Kerryn Pearson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Spalpeen Last Of The Bunch (Regisvista Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Regisvista Wild Child (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Imagine (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullpatchy Rider Of Leon (Ms Cuthbert / Mrs Cook)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brasshead Jewels Of Gothic (Trahern Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist SE (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair SE (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Natuska Twist Little Sister (Susan Springer & Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Greta Garbo (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant / Emma Parker)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanidor Eldar (G & S P Swalling)
Baby of Breed: Bilstonwake Candy Man (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood U Cant Touch This (K Althoff)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waurstafford Gold Puzzle (Kay Johnson & Wayne Coombe)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Likalot Hot Topic (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart I Had A Dream (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Puppy of Breed: Rockport Ink Master (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Junior of Breed: Swanky Braw Wean (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Cricket (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sand Piper (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray Blast from the Past (Cathy Kuchel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray La Uno (Cathy Kuchel)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aonais Skys The Limit (Fiona Mackness)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs R Thompson)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Chaleur Pollyanna (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Valache Arya (Valache Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Heiderst Northstar (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Elspan Coat of Arms (Belinda Petrowsky and Liz Zucker)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Sailema Crusader Rider (Imp NZ) (Miss Surabhi Heitmann)
Open Neuter in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Switzberne Moment N Time (Lorraine A Berne)

Clumber Spaniel
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Switzberne Moment N Time (Lorraine A Berne)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elspan Coat of Arms (Belinda Petrowsky and Liz Zucker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elswood Luv Me Madly (Liz Zucker)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonn Classic Star (Imp UK) (Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Azel Dont Call My Bluff (J / V & E Carter)
Junior of Breed: Azel Treatem Mean Keepem Keen (Azel Kennel)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki BC Spinning Wheel (Dizzyki Kennells)
Baby of Breed: Curlesque Touched By Fire (Curlesque Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kynadie Time Is Of The Essence (M Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sailema Crusader Rider (Imp NZ) (Miss Surabhi Heitmann)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Overlook's KD The Way We Were (Imp USA) (Monica McCaffery & Helen Howard)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poweron Gunnabe Trouble (Kirstin Gurner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushman Power To Shine (Kirstin Gurner & Tina Corbell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven All About Me (Tina Corbell)
Puppy of Breed: Skyehaven This Girl Is On Fire (Tina Corbell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skye Power Black Brianta (Imp CZ) (Tina Corbell & E K Gurner)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: O'Flanagan Fermosa Oolong (Imp SWD) (Kirstin Gurner & Tina Corbell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Poweron Tails Of Wonder (Kirstin Gurner)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Valache Arya (Valache Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Valache Sansa (Valache Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Korskote International Scandal (IID UK) (Mr B D Weidenbach)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Korskote Majestical Kruger (Mr B D Weidenbach)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs R Thompson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Askaval Afterglow (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Chaleur Pollyanna (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Northstar (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hanafor Delpo Denara (Linda Jarvis & Liat O'Malley)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Scarletwitch (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie The Whistling Gypsy (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Diamonds In The Sky (B Martin)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Martinridge Diamond Intherough (B Martin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Heart And Soul (B Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Summer Fling (B Martin)
Minor of Breed: Southbeach Salt Gypsy Doll (Braham Power)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Whistlestop Mine To Keep At Tirriki (Imp USA) (C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Razzle Dazzle (B Jones)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lilybel Dangerous Liaison (A Douglass)

Pointer
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Dirty Lil Secret (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Don't Ask Why (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & Dual Ch (T) Waldwiese Y Would You TSD (Waldwiese Knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mycroft Montgomery (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Kissed By A Tiger (K / K & R Hutchings)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Shakuru Pure Pleasure (Emma Lloyd)
Intermediate in Group: Harrier
Aust Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Xtravaganza (Adam Fraser & Tracie Edwards)
Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)
Baby of Breed: Suliman Kissed By A Tiger (K / K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stardayne Royal Command (Mrs V Tapp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wattswires Very Bold (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox (Linda Robinson)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Scent of a Woman (P & F Danaher)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Xtravaganza (Adam Fraser & Tracie Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Magic Happens (R J & R J Wallis)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Sully Sur Loire (Mrs Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Do U C What I C (Rebecca Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Pure Pleasure (Emma Lloyd)
Minor of Breed: Azubuike Shes Lyka Fine Cognac (Sheryl Polomka)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Star View (G & P Russell / A Jones & B Farrell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glendari The Black Witch (E J Delaporte)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Blak Jedda (Lynette Niemann)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Blak Jedda (Lynette Niemann)