Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 16-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   (Total Entry : 361)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullarmour Rowdy Hoodlum (T & K Kelly)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Minor in Show: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Rhythm of the Sea (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Junior in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Olbah Unchained Melody (Miss S Phillips)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cocker Spaniel
Hyrollers Lots A Gossip (Ms S & Miss N Siemon)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: French Bulldog
Cyprien Baileys On Ice (Em Cyprien & Jo Windle)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Beagle
Karakush The Icing on The Cake (Le & Helen Gibson)

Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Syide Rider On The Storm (Barbara A Winch)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Pinefield Rebel With A Cause (Jenny Sweeney)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tunamara Guinevere (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Noonameena Moon Dancer (J Faber)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Rebel With A Cause (Jenny Sweeney)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Noonameena Penny Lane (H Raumer)
Junior of Breed: Noonameena Moon Dancer (J Faber)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Yurrugar Shine Like Itdoes (Rachel Whiteman)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karyme Cruise Control (Tracey Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Elmparle Good Girl Gone Bad (Mrs Meghan Boole)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Guinevere (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Kristarz What The Fox (L A Walsh / Miss K & Mrs C Harding)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ambaron Here I Am (Julie Kelly)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shadowvale a Twist inth Tale (Dee Roff)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Boambeefalls Cookies N Cream (Natalie Flintoff)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boambeefalls Cookies N Cream (Natalie Flintoff)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Baby of Breed: Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)

Norwich Terrier
Baby of Breed: Casmara/JR Yindileigh Kiri (Fran Kinnear)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Casmara/JR Yindileigh Kiwi (Fran Kinnear)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grawen Always Onmy Mind (Sharyn Phillips)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Violets Girl (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Gillbrae Hi Calypso Angel (AI) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Gillbrae Bohemian Rhapsody (AI) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Rhythm of the Sea (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Silberweis Walkn Th Big League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Olbah Unchained Melody (Miss S Phillips)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
Baby of Breed: Hyrollers Rumour Has It (Ms S & Miss N Siemon)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Cash Is King (AI) (Miss S Phillip's & Ms J Madsen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Unchained Melody (Miss S Phillips)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Hi Calypso Angel (AI) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician JC (Heather Reynolds)
Baby of Breed: Gillbrae Bohemian Rhapsody (AI) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway All That Jazz (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Driftway Rhythm of the Sea (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
Baby of Breed: Bonnsway Time For Tea (Dianne Travers)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Baby of Breed: Weisact Kickin Upa Storm (Craig & Angela Tulk)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silberweis In The Ivy League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silberweis Walkn Th Big League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Cleland (SA) (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Cudyncae Safari Suit Chic JC (A Eales/ Mrs K & Mr W Vowell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Isilwane Jean Grey JC (Barrenger & Eales)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Bekkri Secret Love (Ms L Johnstone)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Karakush The Icing on The Cake (Le & Helen Gibson)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup & Fch Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup & Fch Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Baby of Breed: Tianze Jewel Inthe Crown (Jacky Harnett)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Buster (Mrs R Bing)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Harlika Man on the Moon (Janine Whittaker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush The Icing on The Cake (Le & Helen Gibson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal The Summer Breeze (L Dorr/J Meharry)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Laura Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bekkri Secret Love (Ms L Johnstone)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis/ Miss M Verrall)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cudyncae Safari Suit Chic JC (A Eales/ Mrs K & Mr W Vowell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Isilwane Jean Grey JC (Barrenger & Eales)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)  (Group Entry : 40)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Inklinfere Inconceivable (Nikki Van der Walle)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)

Australian Shepherd
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kytui Warrior Princess (A Lally)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Black Sambucca (Joyce Wheeler & Nikki Van De Walle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Antudor Candy And Roses At Aingealag (Debbie Angel)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Heez So Fine At Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anwyl Top O The Morning (Mrs J R Attwater)
Baby of Breed: Inklinfere Inconceivable (Nikki Van der Walle)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullarmour Rowdy Hoodlum (T & K Kelly)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Chicabud Viking Warrior (J Windle & J Sharland)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Hogwartz Spirit Of Ecstasy (S Bryant)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Junior in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Draycan Pure Smooth Force (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: St Bernard
Aust & Neut Ch Draycan Pure Hella Force (Ryan Loring)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Bach to Strauss (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hogwartz Spirit Of Ecstasy (S Bryant)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullarmour Rowdy Hoodlum (T & K Kelly)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Billy (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Darci (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven How High the Moon (Mrs F H Wilson)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Qwicthrill Fate and Fortune (Vanessa Parsons)
Baby of Breed: Chicabud Viking Warrior (J Windle & J Sharland)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Pure Smooth Force (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Draycan Pure Hella Force (Ryan Loring)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Minor in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Merryjay Sweet Chilli (L Y Carpenter & B G Lillicrap)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Hawkesmill Fleur de Lis (Barbara Winch)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merryjay Sweet Chilli (L Y Carpenter & B G Lillicrap)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merryjay Son o Gum (Mr C Small & Mr M Supple)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highperelle Queen of Joy (Mrs J Lanham)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zamashom Red hot Rebel (AI) (Mrs E Pickles)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Junior of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

German Spitz (Klein)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eleganser Dilly Dally (A Bjornerem)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Fleur de Lis (Barbara Winch)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darellsig You Got The Power (J Wakefield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Noonameena Alpha Centouri NBT (J Faber)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Itchtaca (J Z Dinis)