Western Tiers Kennel Club (Show B) (TAS)

Date of Show : 17-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Susan Packer (SA)   (Total Entry : 289)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Whippet
Parnew IM Tellin Ya (Mr G Parry)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Baby in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Tazlon Moment In Time (P & R Ellis)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Polbathic Dak Durham (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Intermediate in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Kortierra Silent Assassin (Tracey Heenan)
Aust Bred in Show: Pekingese
Miyoko Mikah Hidden Dragon (A V Smithers)
Open in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Anbenly Ace Of Spades (Joan Watson & Annette Anagnostis)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)  (Group Entry : 83)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Beaucliff What AMan Got to Do (S P & T M Sward)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Pomquest Next Chapter (Fay Harris)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)
Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Miyoko Mikah Hidden Dragon (A V Smithers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistbreeze Mia By Mistery (Mrs C Schofield)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Statuesque Betty Boop (Ms C A Jones)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Bevanlee Bertie Beetle (Mrs S Laing)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Avenging Angels (Ms R Davis)
Baby of Breed: Ellingly Rockstar Remi (Angela Fitzallen)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Kogan (Ms R Davis)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandia Moments Like These (Di Wazny)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Storm Warning (Barad Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Takara Dream (Craig & Debbie Delphin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelepina Yoko Ono (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Penbryn Purple People Eater (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Penbryn Pussy Galore (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)
Baby of Breed: Penbryn Princess Fiona (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Miyoko Mikah Hidden Dragon (A V Smithers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Miyoko Ashia Dragon Girl (S P & T M Sward)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Ishka Miss M (Mrs K Rydberg)
Baby of Breed: Beaucliff What AMan Got to Do (S P & T M Sward)
Puppy of Breed: Chinkira Golden Satin Sunset (AI) (Mrs K Rydberg)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Denim N Lace (Jan Gamble)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Next Chapter (Fay Harris)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosnasharn Mind Ya own Beeswax (Y M Metzger)
Baby of Breed: Spurcius Stryking Magic (AI) (Sharon Frankcombe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kangala Campari (Miss Mia Metzger)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Sirram Formula For Drama (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsillie)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sashgar I Am Aragon (Sashgar Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
Aust Bred in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Baghasdail Might N Power (Ms V M Adams)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blackshot Act of Dog (Ms Gaela Whyte & Ms C A Jones)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Formula For Drama (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsillie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sirram Beyond The Vision (AI) (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsillie)
Baby of Breed: Bullalaris Belle Nouvelle (David & Angela Stacey)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Romierez Silver Pearl (David & Angela Stacey)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hannsum On The Money (Susan Springer)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jollygaze Opera Star (Dr Emma Greenway/Teena Sloan)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sashgar I Am Aragon (Sashgar Kennels)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dallaroo Leasionwitregenstauf (Mr T & Mrs P Searson)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baghasdail Might N Power (Ms V M Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jazzmans Gal (AI) (Ms V M Adams)
Baby of Breed: Dixiedaly Scotch Notch (Ms V M Adams)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Dixiedaly On The Road Again (Ms V M Adams)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taram LA Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesdlimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Beauty It's A Curse (Bustabones Knls)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarrilli Great Again (Jenny McCulloch)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jayne Griffin (SA)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla The Keeper (C Ellis/ M Wickham)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Tazlon Moment In Time (P & R Ellis)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Acewild Oh Pretty Woman (Maree & Jade Pledger)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (J W & D L Wadsley)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Acewild Magnum P I (Maree & Jade Pledger)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) TD (Georgina Ranson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (Sally Rattle & Todd Sproule)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Born To Rule (Paul Terrett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
Baby of Breed: Arangold Living The Dream (IMP NZ) (Mr Benjamin P Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acewild Magnum P I (Maree & Jade Pledger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Acewild Oh Pretty Woman (Maree & Jade Pledger)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst See You In Paris (S Rattle & T Sproule / Heiderst Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (Sally Rattle & Todd Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (J W & D L Wadsley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heathbrook Here I am (J & D Wadsley)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Kenoz Csarina Mishka (AI) (C Austin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla The Keeper (C Ellis/ M Wickham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wynstream Chilli Vanilli (AI) (Julie H McLaurin)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Dark Storm TD (Gayle Rickard)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ghostwind Strictlyconfidential At Arnhill (Josh Turner)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese U Got This At Seriousgrey (AI) (Seriousgrey & Waldwiese Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) TD (Georgina Ranson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tazlon In A Red Hot Dress (P & R Ellis)
Baby of Breed: Tazlon Moment In Time (P & R Ellis)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Packer (SA) (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Parnew IM Tellin Ya (Mr G Parry)
Baby in Group: Saluki
Ulmarah Porche (AI) (Miss K A Whybrow)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Polbathic Dak Durham (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Genever (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Gerald (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Langrigg Lady in Cameo (N Richardson/ L Osmotherly & P Adams)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Gerald (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Polbathic Dak Durham (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Genever (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Mini Dak Brawton (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)

Saluki
Baby of Breed: Ulmarah Porche (AI) (Miss K A Whybrow)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Parnew IM Tellin Ya (Mr G Parry)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acaiza Footprints In The Sand (Mrs J Hargraves)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Packer (SA)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Anbenly Ace Of Spades (Joan Watson & Annette Anagnostis)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Anbenly Bronze Eagle (Annnette Anagnostis and Joan Watson)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Moonstone Movtta (AI) (Rachael Holloway)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (Mrs Josephine Clements)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch. Neut Ch Armahani Iolite Ilo (AI) HT (Rachael Holloway)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Moonstone Movtta (AI) (Rachael Holloway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Zuleika Le Bombe (Rachael Holloway)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch. Neut Ch Armahani Iolite Ilo (AI) HT (Rachael Holloway)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Castastar Nariya (Mandy Doyle)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aerten I Did It My Way (Muriel & Julie Kaden)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (Mrs Josephine Clements)
Baby of Breed: Yasdnil Highland Laird (M & J Kaden)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anbenly Ace Of Spades (Joan Watson & Annette Anagnostis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newpry All That Jazz (Nicole Newett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anbenly Bronze Eagle (Annnette Anagnostis and Joan Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pricewey The Warrior Princess (Mrs M Price)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Packer (SA)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Kortierra Silent Assassin (Tracey Heenan)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Better Off Red (AI) (P Adams & N J Rule-Steele)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Ryerson Carla Zampatti (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Arcticlight Cosmic Rain (AI) (M Johnson & Mrs J McDougall)
State Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (Lesley Eaton)
Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ryerson Carla Zampatti (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kurvon Alice In Chains (Yvonne Metzger)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Youll Neverwalk Alone (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Follow Our Dreams (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kortierra Silent Assassin (Tracey Heenan)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Escadrille Kostya maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Fire Cracker (Julie Kennedy / Margie Johnson / Fay Tucker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellasamba A Star Is Born (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (Lesley Eaton)
Junior of Breed: Arcticlight Cosmic Rain (AI) (M Johnson & Mrs J McDougall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Better Off Red (AI) (P Adams & N J Rule-Steele)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southerton Public Outroar (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Bitch CC: Southerton Actuallyim Adorable (Julie-Anne Jenkins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jayne Griffin (SA)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Cat Among Pigeons (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Penny Royale (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Duskin Twilight (Christian Lee)
State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Neut Ch Poshnoir New World Explorer (Janet Hanson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Paceaway Penny Royale (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dentellieres Cat Among Pigeons (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Asplendour P La Pierre (D Clark)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Calivale Guess Whats Next (Miss K Kennedy)

Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Poshnoir New World Explorer (Janet Hanson)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cultura mini meme (Peter Haas)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Laters Baby (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Duskin Twilight (Christian Lee)