Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 26-Nov-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Euzkadi The Caped Crusader (AI) (Mr S & Ms B McClure / Miss T Martin)
Minor in Show: Pointer
Tyeanbo Oh Me Oh My (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Millewa Time to Remember (Mrs C Irvin)
Aust Bred in Show: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Open in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Colin L Hamilton (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Bramver's Cadi (Imp JPN) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Kryptonic Hello Sailor (Kim Ryan)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bramver's Cadi (Imp JPN) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Brooklyns Glory (Ms M Sarif)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pinklee Truly Madly Guilty (Ms M Sarif)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kryptonic Hello Sailor (Kim Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kryptonic Go Get Em (Kim Ryan)
Bitch CC: Kryptonic Suga High (Kim Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kryptonic Tag Your It (Kim Ryan)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tibrockney Dashing Debonair (Pam Dunlop)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Old Smuggler's Cast A Spell (Imp SWE) (Pam Dunlop)
Minor of Breed: Myikyi The Boat That Rocks (Faraldazar Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr Emma Greenway (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Fernbrook Lilly of the Valley (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Icerainstafs Prince Valentino (AI) (Vanessa & Justin Torney)
Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Feuerdorn Boot Camp (Mr M Hill & Ms K McFarlane)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Icerainstafs Prince Valentino (AI) (Vanessa & Justin Torney)
Bitch CC: Icerainstafs Keona (AI) (Mrs & Mr Torney)
Open of Breed: Icerainstafs Knuckle Head (AI) (Vanessa & Justin Torney)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Lilly of the Valley (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edenside Understudy (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)
Baby of Breed: Duname BT Reign Of Terrier (J E & M A van Eggelen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Meekings (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Britebay Salvation (M & L Brodie)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Tyeanbo Oh Me Oh My (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Aust Bred in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby RA DWDF,S HTM S (MS Raylene Laver)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonderwei Fly Thflag at Silblu (Judith O'Brien)
Baby of Breed: Britebay Salvation (M & L Brodie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ltrend Crazy For You (AI) (Glenn Gillan)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mianoka King Of Kings (Mrs Lorraine Brennan)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mianoka Pretty Women (Mrs Lorraine Brennan)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Camuka Hot Chilli Peppa (M & J Hodges)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: TS Gr Ch/ T Ch Morningmyst Bound For Glory (M S & L Klecka)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Trigolden at Morningmyst (AI) (Mr M & Mrs L Klecka)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kemsley Make A Wish (Miss Stephanie Govan & Mr Ricky Govan)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ladinamica Pina Cattiua (Lisa Schuppe)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby RA DWDF,S HTM S (MS Raylene Laver)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tyeanbo Oh Me Oh My (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonderwei Best Kept Secret (Joel Wallis)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear ET TD (Verity Adams)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Perfect Choice (Bromhund Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Greywei Love Actually TD (Greywei Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Otesha Kya (Michelle Howell)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Millewa Time to Remember (Mrs C Irvin)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Spitz
Vartija Viia Ausday Girl (Barry & Pam Vogt)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Yarramba Lets Get To It (Faraldazar Kennels)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Teviotdale Country Man (Jessica May)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Millewa Time to Remember (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Millewa Dreams Do Come True (Mrs C Irvin)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vartija Viia Ausday Girl (Barry & Pam Vogt)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Otesha Thandi (Sheena Drai)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Otesha Kikisa (Nicole Patterson)
Baby of Breed: Otesha Kya (Michelle Howell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Purdella Making More Ado (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Armahani Kunzite Kruunu (AI) (Jacqualine Lincoln/Meagan Thomas/Simone Dillon)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Jencol Written Inth Stars (Ms K Hoggard)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Ms K Kucera)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jencol Written Inth Stars (Ms K Hoggard)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Armahani Kunzite Kruunu (AI) (Jacqualine Lincoln/Meagan Thomas/Simone Dillon)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CCD ET RN (Mrs I Bohdal / Mrs M Mercieca)
Intermediate of Breed: Seigen Freya AZ CD RA TD (Paul O'Bryan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream RN TD (L Brownhill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy RN (T Schumann)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Just Slip N Trip (AI) (Shebelle Kennels)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Making More Ado (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Euzkadi The Caped Crusader (AI) (Mr S & Ms B McClure / Miss T Martin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Darkcrush Bringin Sexy Back (Sheridan Holmes)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Desyred Power Of The Ring (AI) (Imp NZ) (Jan Frederickson)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Winterlude (Sheridan Holmes & Kerrin Balchin)
Baby of Breed: Darkcrush Bringin Sexy Back (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Bulavista This Girls On Fire (AI) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) ROM (Jan Frederickson)
Minor of Breed: Desyred Power Of The Ring (AI) (Imp NZ) (Jan Frederickson)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Euzkadi The Caped Crusader (AI) (Mr S & Ms B McClure / Miss T Martin)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Patchett (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dimadal Sstarman (Dimadal Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dimadal Uumarni (Dimadal Knls)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Janayin Here For The Party (Mr V P & Mrs S G Ellis)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Paceaway Doin Thyme (Staycee Brian)
Res Bitch CC: Underfoot Secret Kisses (Miss Alisa Renda)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Winchilda Walking On Sunshine (Christine & Peter Fry)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Dont Get Mad Get Sexy (Frieda Clifton)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Anthony & Doreen Groves)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)