Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)

Date of Show : 20-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Baby in Show: St Bernard
Chrystlepark Houston (Val Kenning)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Coviter Wild One(AI) (M S Patterson)
Junior in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
State Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Aust Bred in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Bernabout Blaze Of Glory (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup & Am Ch Ta-jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Chincasa Could It Be Magic (Nick Skeet)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Nerasilk Freddys Pride (Mrs N F Walker)
Junior of Breed: Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Minor of Breed: Trescaval Izzabella (Mal & Julia Logan)
Puppy of Breed: Tresbow Dust A Moment (AI) (R Carnegie & J Logan)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jahwohl Catchme I Dare You (Ms K A Richardson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Impossible Princess (Nick Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Chincasa Could It Be Magic (Nick Skeet)

Lowchen
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wyntervale Violet Beauregarde (L Howlett)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Ta-jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toysfus I've Got The Look (M S Patterson)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aristic Masquerade Ball (Miss C Tolentino)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aventura Dolce (Aventura Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aristic Fox On The Run (ARISTIC KENNELS)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aventura Isla (Aventura Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Rubixstar Up In Lights (Ms J King)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Puppy of Breed: Toorork Chipper Gipper (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Teddie Ansell (Heidi Ansell)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Hollylake Master Craftsman (R Hayes & M Selby)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby in Group: Irish Terrier
Anluan Oh Errol (Neridah Sharrett/ Stan Honnery / Lauren Ferguson)
Minor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Hollylake Masterpiece (R Hayes & M Selby)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
NZ & Aust Ch Tasdale Boo Guess Who (Imp NZ) (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Cause For Concern (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Tasdale Boo Guess Who (Imp NZ) (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tainquest Its A Kinda Magic (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)

Irish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Anluan Oh Errol (Neridah Sharrett/ Stan Honnery / Lauren Ferguson)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollylake Master Craftsman (R Hayes & M Selby)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hollylake Masterpiece (R Hayes & M Selby)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anrias Runaround Sioux (L Gray)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ozwheat Storm Angel (D Sue)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bullitproof Disturbed (Mrs C & Mr M Allen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Tyrilebee Wild Thang At Ghostwind (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
State Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (Karen Crickmore)
Res Dog CC: Irishclan Empires Sun (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Burnbrook Days Of Heaven (Mrs GM and Dr MJ Byrne)
Baby of Breed: Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Guncreek Gallifrey (Michelle Matthews)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Wysiwyg The Thug (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chaleur Wish Upon A Star (AI) (Holly Brighton)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Livin It Up In Vegas (AI) (Jessica Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Wild Thang At Ghostwind (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Ghostwind I'm A Celebrity (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels / Georgie Ranson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Coviter Wild One(AI) (M S Patterson)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Night and Day (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
State Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Kalypsy Winter Blossom (Kim Taylor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Dachkuri Fly By Wire (Michael Comley)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Coviter Wild One(AI) (M S Patterson)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sligrachan Desis Paradidle (AI) (Sligrchan Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Constlation (Sligrachan Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Tonicbay Get Around Town (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Uneetoile Last Tango (Mr A J & N Crocker)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB: Mornoble In The Festive Spirit (M Comley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dachkuri Fly By Wire (Michael Comley)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Lia At Cumocroi (AI) (Imp NZ) (S & D Runciman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Great Expectations (AI) (Mrs T Brooker & Mrs S J Taylor)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Huntingridge Under the Tuscan sun (Kim Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Ridgepride Mufasa Zazu (AI) (Mrs C Smith & Mrs M Robins)
Puppy of Breed: Ridgepride Malikah Zariah (AI) (Mrs M Robins)
Junior of Breed: Kalypsy Unrivald Chaos (Amanda Gardner)
Intermediate of Breed: Huntingridge Royal Command (AI) (Ms S Neame & Ms D Brennan)
State Bred of Breed: Kalypsy Winter Blossom (Kim Taylor)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Baby of Breed: Harroway Wrapped In Love (Taleen Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Night and Day (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Volscaro RicRaf Raffy (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Sandsprite Calamity Jane (S Einam)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Edenbrae Too Cool To Tango (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Winpara Delta V HT (C Mews)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Calamity Jane (S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ochaye Rock My World (Tim Thomas and Belinda West)
Minor of Breed: Ochaye Dont Stop Me Now (Belinda West)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its A Bullz Eye (Lauren Heerey)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale heartbreaker (Mr Srpr Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edenbrae Too Cool To Tango (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RA PT TSD (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
Minor of Breed: Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon TD (Ms D P Rose)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Winpara Delta V HT (C Mews)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barcoo Tell Em All I Said Hi (Miss Kirsty Post)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adarstern Kimberley Blu Sapphire (Mrs A M Parsons)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison (T Roberts & L Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Volscaro I Want it All (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Volscaro RicRaf Raffy (T Roberts & L Pearson)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wohlstand Drivin Miss Daisy (Susan Smith)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Baby of Breed: Whoami This Is Me (Miss Kirsty Post)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Arajento The Peacemaker (Mrs KC Tonkin)
Minor of Breed: Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento The Still Oth Night (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento All In Good Time (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento Steppin Out In Style (Mrs K C Tonkin)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Brushed With Gold (Mrs K Tonkin)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Cardiwest Prince Charming (J A & J L Spargo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs S Faye Crooks (VIC)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Silver Fern (Jan Reeves)
Runner Up in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Sennen Kodak Moment (Mrs N Roberts)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Chrystlepark Houston (Val Kenning)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Jamzaaba Heaven Is (AI) (Sharon Gossage)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Shape Of My Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Aegis Rock N Roll Maestro ET (Denise Ball & Justin Fonte)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Bernabout Blaze Of Glory (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Carolina (Jenn Lawrence)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Kodak Moment (Mrs N Roberts)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernabout Blaze Of Glory (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spqrka Freyja (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vansitar Shape Of My Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Rock N Roll Maestro ET (Denise Ball & Justin Fonte)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Vansitar Go For Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Shine Like It Does (Mrs Allison Maka)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kuhnheit El Diablo Da Gonsalo (Mrs L Cooke & Mrs M Freiberger)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Sherri Wightman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jamzaaba Heaven Is (AI) (Sharon Gossage)
Baby of Breed: Fantastikrot Speak Of The Devil (Sherri Wightman)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Rottensteele Pumas Attila (AI) (Mr J & L Cooke)

Samoyed
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Samooka Too Kool for School (Sarah Smith/ Aaron Shaw/ Kylene Micke)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Silver Fern (Jan Reeves)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Dai Etsu at Diomede (R A & D J Wells)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Baby of Breed: Chrystlepark Houston (Val Kenning)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Greybull chubby checker (G & O Meyer)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Gliztum Black Dragon (Linda Tilbrook)
State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gliztum Black Dragon (Linda Tilbrook)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greybull totally legel (G & O Meyer)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)
Baby of Breed: Greybull chubby checker (G & O Meyer)
Aust Bred of Breed: Asplendour I La Indi (Caroline Owens)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rorlyn Crazy Lil Thing Cald Luv (R & L Booth)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mulgadane Alarician Valkyrie (Ms G E Hoeksema)
Junior of Breed: Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Alariqus Angel Of Harlem ( Ai) (Ms G E Hoeksema)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Sue Mallia)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (Sue & Tony Mallia / David & Denise Wall)
Minor of Breed: Arranbrae Wish Upon A Star (T & S J Mallia)
Puppy of Breed: Arranbrae Name Of The Game (T & S J Mallia)
Intermediate of Breed: Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves, N Estatheo and C Primrose)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Bouffant The Colour Purple (G Russell & M Vanhoe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Firezeye Wateva Floatz Ya Boat (Mrs V Parke)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)