Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

Date of Show : 21-Jul-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Runner Up in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Baby in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Volscaro RicRaf Raffy (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Coviter Wild One(AI) (M S Patterson)
Puppy in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Sennen Organised Crime (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
State Bred in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)
Aust Bred in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Fire N Ice (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Keeshond
Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Kristarz No Fox Given for Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
State Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Teddie Ansell (Heidi Ansell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Nerasilk Freddys Pride (Mrs N F Walker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Minor of Breed: Trescaval Izzabella (Mal & Julia Logan)
Puppy of Breed: Tresbow Dust In Time (AI) (R Carnegie & J Logan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Ima Texas Star (Aristic Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Xiannu Written In The Stars (AI) (Miss S Coates)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Xioma Sorrento Moon (Ms S Coates)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jahwohl Catchme I Dare You (Ms K A Richardson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Impossible Princess (Nick Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Chincasa Could It Be Magic (Nick Skeet)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kristarz No Fox Given for Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wyntervale Violet Beauregarde (L Howlett)

Miniature Pinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aristic Masquerade Ball (Miss C Tolentino)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aristic Fox On The Run (ARISTIC KENNELS)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aventura Isla (Aventura Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aventura Gabanna (Aventura Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Rubixstar Up In Lights (Ms J King)
Puppy of Breed: Toorork Chipper Gipper (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Teddie Ansell (Heidi Ansell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wencyn I Am The Survivor (Mrs C Stack)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Lamasery Pretty In Pink (Jodie Gardener)
Baby of Breed: Barrajy Don't look past me (J Gardener)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)
Baby in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Ozwheat Storm Angel (D Sue)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
NZ & Aust Ch Tasdale Boo Guess Who (Imp NZ) (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Fire N Ice (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Cause For Concern (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Iroq Fire N Ice (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Tasdale Boo Guess Who (Imp NZ) (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tainquest Its A Kinda Magic (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anrias Runaround Sioux (Anrias Knls)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ozwheat Storm Angel (D Sue)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bullitproof Disturbed (Mrs C & Mr M Allen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Tyrilebee Wild Thang At Ghostwind (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Thru Tgoldn Looknglass (Jasmine Webber & Anthea Adamopoulos)
State Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fantango Cant Buy Me Love (Debra Turner)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Irishclan Empires Sun (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (Karen Crickmore)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Wahrelegende Coffee Cream (Anne Whitehead)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Wysiwyg The Thug (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Thru Tgoldn Looknglass (Jasmine Webber & Anthea Adamopoulos)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Cant Buy Me Love (Debra Turner)

Labrador Retriever
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tryilebee Dream A Little (Ghostwind Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Wild Thang At Ghostwind (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Ghostwind I'm A Celebrity (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels / Georgie Ranson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Livin It Up In Vegas (AI) (Jessica Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Coviter Wild One(AI) (M S Patterson)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Harroway Night and Day (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
State Bred in Group: Beagle
Tonicbay Caramel Kiss (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Coviter Wild One(AI) (M S Patterson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Constlation (Sligrachan Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Sligrachan Desis Paradidle (AI) (Sligrchan Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Tonicbay Caramel Kiss (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Tonicbay Get Around Town (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Uneetoile Last Tango (Mr A J & N Crocker)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Lia At Cumocroi (AI) (Imp NZ) (S & D Runciman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Great Expectations (AI) (Mrs T Brooker & Mrs S J Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Huntingridge Under the Tuscan sun (Kim Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Kalypsy Unrivald Chaos (Amanda Gardner)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
State Bred of Breed: Phakama Chakari Bukhosi (M & L Taylor)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kalypsy Winter Blossom (Kim Taylor)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Baby of Breed: Harroway Wrapped In Love (Taleen Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Harroway Night and Day (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Volscaro RicRaf Raffy (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Jedabun Good Golly Miss Molly (Paula Baker)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
State Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Winpara Delta V HT (C Mews)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Calamity Jane (S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jedabun Good Golly Miss Molly (Paula Baker)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Justpuremac Its A Bullz Eye (Lauren Heerey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale heartbreaker (Mr Srpr Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)

Border Collie
Minor of Breed: Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon (Ms D P Rose)
Puppy of Breed: Edenbrae Too Cool To Tango (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CCD RN PT (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Winpara Delta V HT (C Mews)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Play Misty For Me (T & SJ Mallia)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barcoo Tell Em All I Said Hi (Miss Kirsty Post)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adarstern Kimberley Blu Sapphire (Mrs A M Parsons)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Volscaro RicRaf Raffy (T Roberts & L Pearson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Whoami No Regrets (Kirsty Post)
Baby of Breed: Arajento The Peacemaker (Mrs KC Tonkin)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento Golden Handshake (Kay C Tonkin)
Minor of Breed: Arajento The Still Oth Night (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento All In Good Time (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate of Breed: Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento Steppin Out In Style (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Cardiwest Prince Charming (J A & J L Spargo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Chrystlepark Houston (Val Kenning)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Sennen Organised Crime (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Go For Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Bernabout Blaze Of Glory (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Carolina (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Hollywood (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
Puppy of Breed: Sennen Organised Crime (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernabout Blaze Of Glory (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nellabull Sullys Girl (Mr S Allen)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spqrka Freyja (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vansitar Go For Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Glimmer in the Fire (AI) (IID NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Vansitar Shape Of My Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kuhnheit El Diablo Da Gonsalo (Mrs L Cooke & Mrs M Freiberger)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tykerna Beautiful Trauma (Ash Godsell)
Baby of Breed: Fantastikrot Speak Of The Devil (Sherri Wightman)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Rottensteele Pumas Attila (AI) (Mr J & L Cooke)

Samoyed
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Dai Etsu at Diomede (R A & D J Wells)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Baby of Breed: Chrystlepark Houston (Val Kenning)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs S Faye Crooks (VIC)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Gliztum Black Dragon (Linda Tilbrook)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Greybull totally legel (G & O Meyer)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Cymroz Spirit In The Sky (Mrs M Wasley)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Bratrice queen bee (G & O Meyer)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Rorlyn Crazy Lil Thing Cald Luv (R & L Booth)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paseya rise to the stars (G & O Meyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bratrice queen bee (G & O Meyer)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gliztum Black Dragon (Linda Tilbrook)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greybull totally legel (G & O Meyer)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Asplendour I La Indi (Caroline Owens)
Baby of Breed: Greybull some like it hot (G & O Meyer)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rorlyn Crazy Lil Thing Cald Luv (R & L Booth)
Baby of Breed: Cymroz Spirit In The Sky (Mrs M Wasley)
Junior of Breed: Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Alariqus Angel Of Harlem ( Ai) (Ms G E Hoeksema)

Japanese Spitz
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Sue Mallia)
Minor of Breed: Arranbrae Wish Upon A Star (T & S J Mallia)
Puppy of Breed: Arranbrae Name Of The Game (T & S J Mallia)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland Black Velvet (L Taylor / B Beves / N Estatheo)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Firezeye Wateva Floatz Ya Boat (Mrs V Parke)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)