Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

Date of Show : 9-Apr-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr William Mooney (VIC)   (Total Entry : 262)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Maltese
Aust Ch Merimalt Wizard Of Phantasy (P & P Cutler/ G M Walters)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Kallrea Pretty Little Liar (L Wiltshire)
Puppy in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Bardinet Brief Allegiance (T Collicutt/ N Richardson & P Adams)
Junior in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Roxamburg Hot Chilli (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Intermediate in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Open Neuter in Show: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Grausturm Take The Lead (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr William Mooney (VIC)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Merimalt Wizard Of Phantasy (P & P Cutler/ G M Walters)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Obsidion Coup D'Etat (Ben Luxton / Jaidyn Walker)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Sugar Reign (Georgie Smith)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Cinderella (L M Cashman)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Esky Moe Joe (Kristy Pearcey/Le & Helen Gibson)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merimalt Wizard Of Phantasy (P & P Cutler/ G M Walters)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Obsidion Coup D'Etat (Ben Luxton / Jaidyn Walker)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Sugar Reign (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Runner Up in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Shenmont Tasman Ozzie Idol (Shirley Daley)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrilli Steppin Out (Mrs J Mcculloch)
Puppy in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Vuedelac Dreams Do Come True (AI) (Amanda Fox)
Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Burrowa Knight (Lisa McGinn)
State Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Exhale The Darkness (Bustabones Knls)
Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Shemont Spanish Inquisition (Shirley Daley)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vuedelac Dreams Do Come True (AI) (Amanda Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Vuedelac Lyrical Lass (AI) (Amanda Fox)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burrowa Knight (Lisa McGinn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lisgar Bonnieville (Lisa McGinn)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bustabones Hello Possums (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Don't Mess Wthe Dress (Bustabones Knls)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Exhale The Darkness (Bustabones Knls)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shenmont Tasman Ozzie Idol (Shirley Daley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitebriar Jaw Drop'N Guy (Imp NZ) (A & S Daley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shemont Spanish Inquisition (Shirley Daley)
Baby of Breed: Tarrilli Steppin Out (Mrs J Mcculloch)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 51)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Kaparla Call The Cops (AI) (Heather Morrison / P & M Middleton)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Kwick Step Fala Love 'a (FCI) (Imp POL) (Shrigley / Shield s/ Spence-Barr)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Doulton Exquisite Model (E & K Job / A & M Jones)
Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Grausturm Take The Lead (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Appintiki Baileys On Ice (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Doulton Fascination (E & K Job / A & M Jones)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Doulton Exquisite Model (E & K Job / A & M Jones)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandicam Flying Colours (Mr C Cavallo)
Baby of Breed: Penita Laura Ashley (T & J Skudder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Trupoint Get To Know Me (Ms M & Miss J Pledger)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trupoint For The Fun Of It (Ms M & Miss J Pledger)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaparla Call The Cops (AI) (Heather Morrison / P & M Middleton)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Lunar Mission (H Morrison / Kath & Denise Gardner)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kwick Step Fala Love 'a (FCI) (Imp POL) (Shrigley / Shield s/ Spence-Barr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Surpryze Party (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Grausturm Very Sirius Grey (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Grausturm Take The Lead (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC) (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Sup Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Parnew Aint Misbehavin (Mel Prouse)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Kallrea Pretty Little Liar (L Wiltshire)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Nabihah Heavens Labyrinth (L Wiltshire)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Keywest Fringe Benefit (AI) (L Wiltshire / G & P May / P Smith)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keywest Fringe Benefit (AI) (L Wiltshire / G & P May / P Smith)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Parnew Aint Misbehavin (Mel Prouse)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nabihah Heavens Labyrinth (L Wiltshire)
Baby of Breed: Kallrea Pretty Little Liar (L Wiltshire)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karraine Glimmer of Gold (K W & P Eaves-Tennant)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Firebear Red Kelly (R Forbes)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Roxamburg Hot Chilli (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Swartzlic Super Bentley (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Firebear Red Kelly (R Forbes)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Austogo I Dream A Dream (Kelly MacPhedran)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI) TD (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Peppagrove Magical Symfonie (AI) (Mario Weiss)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Collectors Edition (Allclarity Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja Gangell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Corydon Winds Of Victory (Imp UK) (Dr R Hall/ M Bester/ M Blake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pintado Pinafore (Dr R Hall)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Pintado Sea Warrior (Mim Bester / Miranda Blake / Dr Rob Hall)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pintado Soft Breeze (Dr R Hall)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Kruze Kontrol (Mrs J Hurst)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swartzlic Super Bentley (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Hot Chilli (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Baby of Breed: Karraine Glimmer of Gold (K W & P Eaves-Tennant)
State Bred of Breed: Karraine Perfectly Posh (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yasdnil You Talking About Me (Muriel & Julie Kaden)
Baby of Breed: Aerten I Did It My Way (Muriel & Julie Kaden)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Mooney (VIC)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Bardinet Brief Allegiance (T Collicutt/ N Richardson & P Adams)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Escardrille Kostya Maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Seadale Viva Liberty (AI) (Clifford & Sue Gray)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Cloudforest Quick Silver (S & C Eastley)
State Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Classicana Bella Luna (Lesley Eaton)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Vashka Sun and Ice (Lesley Eaton)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Shiraz (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Icepure Wispa Darq Devil (Michelle Kube)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticbliss Glacier Storm (Michelle Kube)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticbliss Wanted Deadoralive (Michelle Kube)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Quick Silver (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloudforest Xcalibar (S & C Eastley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cloudforest Whispered Wisdom (S & C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bardinet Brief Allegiance (T Collicutt/ N Richardson & P Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Picamac Voodoo Doll (Vicki Sheppard)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Picamac Enzed Ossie Deal (Vicki Sheppard)
Baby of Breed: Johvi Secret Kiss (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Johvi Kiss The Girls (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yesallaw Anzac SpiritLivesOn (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Viva Liberty (AI) (Clifford & Sue Gray)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Shiraz (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kuhnheit Diva Storm (Dion Russell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moy Shake Rattle N Roll (AI) (Imp NZ) (Dion Russell)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Escardrille Kostya Maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Sun and Ice (Lesley Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicana Bella Luna (Lesley Eaton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Stand Easy (F Tucker/M Johnson/C Houston)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Erbin Eye Catcher TD (Anne Bolt)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Rock The Boat (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Waltzing Matilda (AI) (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)  (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Ticket To The Starz (Yanina Smith/Katelyn Smith)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Britbull Devil Woman (B / S & A Courtney)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Mirror Image (Amesen Kennels)
State Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Riskyjam Turquoise (F Smith/Y Smith/K Smith)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riskyjam Turquoise (F Smith/Y Smith/K Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paseya Frozen In Time (F Smith/Y Smith/K Smith)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Ticket To The Starz (Yanina Smith/Katelyn Smith)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Courtney)
Baby of Breed: Britbull Devil Woman (B / S & A Courtney)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Mirror Image (Amesen Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)