Dogs Victoria Conformation Judges Training Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 16-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Julia Jones (VIC)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Otesha Kellan (D Edgar)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Newfoundland
Krystalcove Fabulous Frankie (Mr G & Mrs V Birch)
Champion Class in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Elshamara Private Dancer (Elshamara Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Hawkins (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Carnwath Special FX (L J Bolden)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Belloiggy Best Kept Secret (Fiona Gilbert)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Special FX (L J Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Belloiggy Best Kept Secret (Fiona Gilbert)
Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Rosabella (Miss Fiona Gilbert)

Pug
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Carryn Birch (VIC)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake (S Lowe & L Novak)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Zaliamstaff Marked Woman (Imp NZ) (Tracy Davis & Zeta Jordan)
Champion Class in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)
Puppy of Breed: Zaliamstaff Marked Woman (Imp NZ) (Tracy Davis & Zeta Jordan)

Border Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
Baby of Breed: Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake (S Lowe & L Novak)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)

Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)

English Setter
Baby of Breed: Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)

Italian Spinone
R/UP BOB & Res Dog: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Champion Class of Breed: Can Ch / Aust Ch Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval (Imp CAN) RN (Raylene Laver)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Otesha Kellan (D Edgar)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Kanati Pipe Dream (Mrs K Lewis (Nabihah))

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Otesha Kellan (D Edgar)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Otesha Nakala (M Howell)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Otesha Kikisa (Nicole Patterson)

Whippet
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Kanati Pipe Dream (Mrs K Lewis (Nabihah))
Junior of Breed: Nabihah War Chant (K Lewis (Nabihah))


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katherine Wishart (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Robgai Rainbow Connection (LochWind Kennels)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Mainstreet All Dressed Up (Gayle Knowles)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Mainstreet All Dressed Up (Gayle Knowles)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Robgai Rainbow Connection (LochWind Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Carla Day (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Krystalcove Fabulous Frankie (Mr G & Mrs V Birch)
Runner Up in Group: Newfoundland
Krystalcove Stands To Reason (Mr G & Mrs V Birch)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Tikarra Glimmer N Glamour (AI) (imp NZl) (Mr J & Mrs A D Mercaldi)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok Mishka So Cool (J & D Wilders)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Tikarra Glimmer N Glamour (AI) (imp NZl) (Mr J & Mrs A D Mercaldi)

Mastiff
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Tessenday Summoor Lovin (Imp NZ) (K & C Hutton / P & G Simmonds)

Newfoundland
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Krystalcove Fabulous Frankie (Mr G & Mrs V Birch)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Krystalcove Stands To Reason (Mr G & Mrs V Birch)
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Snerzok Mishka So Cool (J & D Wilders)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Vincent Mcphee (VIC)

Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)
Champion Class in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Elshamara Private Dancer (Elshamara Kennels)

Lhasa Apso
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Private Dancer (Elshamara Kennels)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)