North of the Harbour All Breed Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 22-Jul-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Peter Martin (SA)   (Total Entry : 712)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Am Gr Gd Ch High Mtn Red Red Wine (Imp USA) (Mr S P / M P & Miss B Mills / Mrs A Knight)
Puppy in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fantango One For The Road (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Sonderbar Save The Last Dance (R & J Matwijow)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Knightbridge YrTerrible Muriel (Robert Clark)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Balliol Poppy Pomphrey (Michelle Parker Brien)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Knightbridge YrTerrible Muriel (Robert Clark)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Knightbridge Sunshine Superman (Robert Clark & Claire Parker-OíSullivan)
Baby of Breed: Knightbridge The Bearded Lady (Robert Clark)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caperway The Moon Is On Ice (Ms R R Duffy)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Ima One In A Million (J & E Henville)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tappakai Pixel Chic (C Blanch)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Norberta Niffler (Michelle Parker Brien)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Quentin Quisp (Michelle Parker Brien)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Poppy Pomphrey (Michelle Parker Brien)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bascena heís the cheeky one (Julie & Rikki Touzell)

Pomeranian
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Hungry Like The Wolf (B Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Open of Breed: Cliffglynn Luvletters T Stella (Deb Stephenson and Pauline Gemmill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr Chevaun Haseldine (SA)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Am Gr Gd Ch High Mtn Red Red Wine (Imp USA) (Mr S P / M P & Miss B Mills / Mrs A Knight)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Bankabull Boys Light Up (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan)
Minor in Group: Parson Russell Terrier
Missigai Final Blaze (LM Denny)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Bekmar Jeff Buckley (Mrs J J Clifford)
Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch SkyesDLimit The Brightest Star (Letisha Pelchen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (Tamara Talbot)

Australian Terrier
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Midnight Pheonix (Mrs S M Massey)

Bedlington Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Palaway Zero West (Catherine Macken)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Fencho Bert The bagpiper (Valerie Doherty)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bankabull Boys Light Up (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Gd Ch High Mtn Red Red Wine (Imp USA) (Mr S P / M P & Miss B Mills / Mrs A Knight)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sudden Impact (J Rowles)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Spellbreaker (J Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bekmar Jeff Buckley (Mrs J J Clifford)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Tori Amos (Mrs J J Clifford)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southgate Bella Nova (N Taylor & D Hull)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Dixiedaly Memphis Belle (Taylor/Hull)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva King of Hearts (Imp NZ) (Amy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth TKS RN JE (Amy)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Missigai Final Blaze (LM Denny)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Harvey Suits Me (Mrs C Quinn)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch SkyesDLimit The Brightest Star (Letisha Pelchen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit Luvabl Serial Wina (Mrs Letisha Pelchen)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Koikey Empress Of Blues (Letisha Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Zeracious Onthemoney (F & M Coetzer)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Phoenix Warrior (F & M Coetzer)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triplewag My Leading Man (C Pickering & N Zullo)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Triplewag Siren Song (Mr P Pickering)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Germanicus When Hell Freezes Over (Lara Haynes)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fantango One For The Road (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Reminiscing (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch BlueBreeze On Cloud Nine (Debra Stubbings)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud CCD RN ET SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sinderby Talk Of The Town (B R & M L Hanley / J Morse-Roberts)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sunfire Now You Sia (C Barratt)
Junior of Breed: Am Ch Twilight N Jettz Escapade (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Graylors The Next Big Thing (J & R Touzell)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Reminiscing (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Just Dance (E / M & A Borg)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Devil At Play (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Germanicus Cold Hard Cash (Lara Haynes)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus When Hell Freezes Over (Lara Haynes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Flash the Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst kennels)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Xanders Shadow (Lara Haynes)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pointhaar Iím Still Standing (AI DEU) (Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango One For The Road (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Athalow Lime Fizz (Marlow Maynayon/ Julie & Rikki Touzell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch BlueBreeze On Cloud Nine (Debra Stubbings)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Jewel of a Deal (Mrs A Pali & Mr M & Mrs T Blaik)

Irish Water Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Dancin N Dmoonlight (Mr & Mrs B P Knowles / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Just Genes (Guy Spagnolo)
Baby of Breed: Lacote Makers Mark (AI) (Mr SM & Mrs DA O'Donnell / Mr R Attard)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Summer Rain (Keith Robinson & Kimberly Azzopardi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NLD) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)

Weimaraner
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am & Aust Ch /Neut Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Renascent As You Do At Goldmaid (Imp USA) (D Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA) (Group Entry : 107)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E Graham & T Kelly)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Tischamingo Its In My Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)

Basenji
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Wazazi Moki Grisha (Simone Cleary)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Scentmaster Struff My Stuff (Ally Cosentino)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E Graham & T Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beedashie I Am A Genuis (Miss K Smith)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belcara The Angel Evangeline (Mrs C Milbus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ultra Sienna (Linda Stevens)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sonderbar Save The Last Dance (R & J Matwijow)
Puppy of Breed: Usherin Queen P (Lee & Kelly)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Dacaldorf Back In Black (Sue & John Caldwell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nerricky Manning Skylah (Nerida Gilfillan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tetswana (M Howarth)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tiwi (Douglas McKay)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Its In My Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Dream Catcher (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachdotcom Isadore W (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Cayugaridge Kit Kat (Mel Howarth)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Ms M Crossley & Ms A Stehr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree An Daor (Ms M Crossley & Ms A Stehr)
Baby of Breed: Fyrth Is Is Just Me (AI) (Ms M Crossley & Ms A Stehr)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J/ C & B Bryson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazazi Clown In A Fury Gown (Kylie Delacourt)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zurk Jolene (Lyndsay Kruse)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kuvutia Rains Down In Africa (Jo Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Kuvutia Rhapsody In Rain (Jo Thompson)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ridgesetter Chasing Moonbeams (R Kelly)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Tickle Me Fancy (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)  (Group Entry : 116)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Battle Royale (Royson Valore)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Eishund Dude Wheres My Fluff (Angela Sneddon)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Lexwood Kickin With The Stars (V & D Morris)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical Fine Wine (AI) (L Mills)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Amasterpiece She Bee Cheekee (Vince & Joyce Muscat)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Soverenpark Blonde Bombshell (Dr Alicia Kasbarian)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Neut Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amasterpiece She Bee Cheekee (Vince & Joyce Muscat)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Nuwarra Ring Master (Sue & Ian Ford)
Minor of Breed: Jagboin Willow from the Bush (GS & JA Hogan)
Puppy of Breed: Amasterpiece Sing It Sista (Vince & Joyce Muscat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Benchmark (AI) (D & L Meagher)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (Lynda Brandt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Tilted Kilt (Jessica Buckley)
Baby of Breed: Abmaci Bad Hair Dont Care at Stylwise (Jessica Buckley & Kelly Winter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Beljekali Just Press Play (AI) (C and J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Quinnevere (C & J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Teangibelge Power And Passion (Wendy Marks)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
Puppy of Breed: Neecabe About Time (S L Hannigan)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coevante Tyche Warrior (Linda van Coevorden)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood Kickin With The Stars (V & D Morris)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos JC (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical Fine Wine (AI) (L Mills)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Bearly Legal (Huey Miin Lim)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz I will Dothe Talking (M Edwards & F Fearon-Zammit)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Battle Royale (Royson Valore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore & Darren Skipworth)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion North Star (Lady K Parry-Rice & Mr R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Love In The Dark (Judy Docksey)
Baby of Breed: Charmhill Consuela (R Anderson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Fancy Free (Judy Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fergwyn Dance The Dream (M Young)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Dr A Kasbarian)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kassreign Pants On Fire (Dr Alicia Kasbarian)
Baby of Breed: Eishund Dude Wheres My Fluff (Angela Sneddon)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Royalemerald Until Forever (Shae Mortimer)
Junior of Breed: Royalemerald Now And Forever (Shae Mortimer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Blonde Bombshell (Dr Alicia Kasbarian)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) CCD RE JC ET HTM.N TK.S WNPD (M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 122)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust & NZ Ch Gameguard Wicked Ways (Rebecca Dalglish / Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Aspenbeauty Galactix Aurora (AI) (Melissa George)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Moon Over Georgia (N J Rule-Steele/M Burton/A Taylor/S Turay)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust CH Treuliebe Mendoza (Ann Leonard)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Fireax Devils R Divine (Ella Pieton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Branbern James Bond (Mrs L Brand & Mr J Bonett)

Boxer
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (M & J Carey)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil La Magic Ov The Stars (M & J Carey)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Gameguard Wicked Ways (Rebecca Dalglish / Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Devils R Divine (Ella Pieton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MonElite Original Sin (Mrs M Kawecki & Miss C Mougios)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Estrela Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Toramis Mac N Me (Mrs A Pearson & Toramis Kennels)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Black Betty (Anne-Maree Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah Street Outlaw (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monaciello Dominic Decoco (D & T Reid)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Planhaven It Had To Be U (Mrs R Parkin)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Dk Ch Swiss Ch A2O Ch WW-23 Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Baby of Breed: Aspenbeauty Galactix Aurora (AI) (Melissa George)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aspenbeauty Galactix Orionstar (AI) (Melissa George and Lynda Campbell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aspenbeauty Pilgrim of Luka (Ms M E George)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Treuliebe A Time To Shine (Sandra Jamieson)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Treuliebe Mendoza (Ann Leonard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Luna (AI) (Miss K Grigg & Mrs S Gendle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Diego China Pop The Cork (Imp CHN) (L Rowles)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Nisshoku Tsuki (S Liwan)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Running the Snow (A Constantine/R & B Lloyd)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Moon Over Georgia (N J Rule-Steele/M Burton/A Taylor/S Turay)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Articpride Eyes On Me (R & B Lloyd)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Arcticpalace Dreams and Sass (C & R Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Katasia Roses Are Blueming (Katy Campbell)
Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Wazzat Taha Altisimo (K Mackay & J Dinis)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Rynkls Russyan Spy (AI) (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Fr Jch Sk Jr Ch Aust Ch Belmont Kitlali De Citlalicue (Imp Cze) TK.S ET (Sacha Packer)
Aust Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Strongstorm Locked N Loaded (AI) (L & K Kavanagh)
Baby of Breed: Strongstorm Beefcake (L & K Kavanagh)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm The Black Dahlia (L & K Kavanagh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Katasia Roses Are Blueming (Katy Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Rynkls Southern Star Trekker (Di Gooding & N Thompson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Weekend Gangsta (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Krystaway Magnum Force (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Monsters Reloaded (Ms J Kelly & Mrs N Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Volivant Champs Elysees (Mrs Vicki Oliver)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Princess Leia (Mrs V Fulham)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Lookin For Trouble (Mrs V Fulham)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandycreek Storm Bringer (Karen Allcorn & Rachel English)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Xevous The Magic of Chai (Mrs J Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar True Romance (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Coronation (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Ltu JCh Tai Fanza Quicksilver (Imp LTU) (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shutup n Kiss This (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Just Do It (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Call On Me (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
Minor of Breed: Negresca Kairos (Bettina Mougios)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Phoenix Rising (Lisa Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bonoks Etual V Envy Laahtoy (Imp Rus) (Lisa Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Sparks R Flying (Lisa Martin)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rynkls Russyan Spy (AI) (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sweetiepei Shes got the look (AI) (Di Gooding)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Taha Altisimo (K Mackay & J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Raro Raina (Mrs K Mackay & Mrs J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fr Jch Sk Jr Ch Aust Ch Belmont Kitlali De Citlalicue (Imp Cze) TK.S ET (Sacha Packer)