Gayndah Show Society Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 13-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   (Total Entry : 155)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Baby in Show: Weimaraner
Ashbolt High Class (AI) (Amanda Williamson)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)
Junior in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Weimaraner
Ashbolt High Class (AI) (Amanda Williamson)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bullmastiff
Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Shaggydoz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach/ S Templeton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes Dance To The Rhythm (W & J Stewart-Cook)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)
State Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes Ice Breaker (J & W Stewart-Cook)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Tap Dancer (K Lewis/ J & B Stewart-Cook)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Fasusq Truth or Dare (AI) (Amanda Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marcavan Truly Madly Deeply at Fasusq (Amanda Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fayrelyn Blueberry Quill (Freda Snell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Fayrelyn Connies Best Yet (F M Snell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Dance To The Rhythm (W & J Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Ice Breaker (J & W Stewart-Cook)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Fayrelyn Lorenzo (F M Snell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fayrelyn Disco Diva (F M Snell)
Puppy of Breed: Fayrelyn Tiara Ov Stars (Freda Snell)
Junior of Breed: Fayrelyn Starstruck (Freda Snell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Tap Dancer (K Lewis/ J & B Stewart-Cook)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Parti Hero (Penny Driver)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dreamforever Watch Me Parti (Penny Driver)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny B Driver)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dreamforever Ima Sassy Girl (Penny Driver)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 17)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Gumhaven Dare To Dream (Mrs M Oberle)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gumhaven Dare To Dream (Mrs M Oberle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 14)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Parkavon Midnight Zorro (Imp NZ) (Gillian Lazar)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Hats Off To Calvin (Miss Olivia Mangin)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Ashbolt High Class (AI) (Amanda Williamson)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Brayroan Thunder Chaser (J Newbold)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Cassalis Dance to the Rhythm (Mrs Sandra McGrath)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brayroan Rhythm N Soul (D Penman & J Newbold)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Brayroan Thunder Chaser (J Newbold)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Midnight Zorro (Imp NZ) (Gillian Lazar)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakridge Valotte (Kath Quinn)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Hats Off To Calvin (Miss Olivia Mangin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sanmarlitch BeeJay Storm Trooper (Mrs S M McGrath)
Puppy of Breed: Cassalis Dance to the Rhythm (Mrs Sandra McGrath)

Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Ashbolt High Class (AI) (Amanda Williamson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD) (Group Entry : 8)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist Invincibella (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Kimscott Majic Princess (J Thomas)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist Invincibella (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kimscott Majic Princess (J Thomas)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Morkerbook Shimmerin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Shaggydoz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach/ S Templeton)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
State Bred in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)

Australian Cattle Dog
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Wazwallaby Damage Control (Suzi Ironmonger)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Eppony Rae (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Baby of Breed: Morkerbook Shimmerin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shaggydoz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach/ S Templeton)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trumagik Chinese Whispers (N & M Kay)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Keamaree Kindred Spirit (Mrs Jane Armatys)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Keamaree Kiana (Mrs Jane Armatys)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Together (Miss S Morris)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Gr Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
Puppy in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Zamdigo Dodgeindi HQ (Liza McLaughlin)
State Bred in Group: Boxer
Mcboxa Chevntino Lil Camaro (Liza McLaughlin)
Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kudirka Lilmis Murdanova (Liza McLaughlin)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zamdigo Dodgeindi HQ (Liza McLaughlin)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kudirka Lilmis Murdanova (Liza McLaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Lilleeb Goddess Of The Flame (Billee-lee McLaughlin)
State Bred of Breed: Mcboxa Chevntino Lil Camaro (Liza McLaughlin)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Champ Kurrirott Axel (AI) (Debbie Rodgers)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 23)

Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Mcboxa Goddess Of The Hunt (Liza McLaughlin)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Avae Picture Perfect (Allen and Vickki Lamb)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Avae Picture Perfect (Allen and Vickki Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snailsbury Red Rascal (AI) (Irene Snailham)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snailsbury Its Mine Darling (AI) (Irene Snailham)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mcboxa Goddess Of The Hunt (Liza McLaughlin)