Rosewood A & H Association Inc (QLD)
Date of Show : 28-Jun-2019 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD) (Total Entry : 329)
Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Junior in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Chilolo Chn Cool Joe Cool (Miss R Green)
Intermediate in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Schipperke
Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Redgundi Jack O Hearts (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Susane Plackett (NSW) (Group Entry : 65)
Aust Ch Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Moldavia Winning My Way To You (H E J Bright)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Movin On Up (Mrs J Whitney)
Junior in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Quinvale Champagne Cocktail (Debbie Jacques/ B Burrows)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Blacktree Tangled Up In Blue (A J Kleinitz)
Puppy of Breed: Kahleyvale Transcendence (Carol Yates)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Heart (Carol Yates)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarquila Georgie Girl (Cheryl Anderson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Moldavia Winning My Way To You (H E J Bright)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lahchi Ya Wana Come Playwit Me (Ms V D Garcia)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Supakadu Costa Bundle (Mrs C A Anderson)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Supakadu Lulu Chic (Mrs C A Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Toyopet Kotaro Choco Bramvers (H E J Bright)
Minor of Breed: Supakadu Our Magpie (Cheryl Anderson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Supakadu Cheza Lady (Mrs C A Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Glory (Jill Marks)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Flame Ov Gold (Jill Marks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Samutra PJ Priscilla's Song (Ms V D Garcia)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jonjas Novak AtPaceaway (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)
Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Faibel The Showman (Mrs K Jennings)
Pug
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Movin On Up (Mrs J Whitney)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyju Gypsy Rover (Miss M Lines)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD) (Group Entry : 26)
Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wanora NV (D Schaeller)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Redgundi Jack O Hearts (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Time Zone (M F Lee)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Stilwater Jackospades (Mis K Jennings)
Baby of Breed: Tappakai Hot Dreams (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD) (Group Entry : 53)
Aust Ch Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Neut Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Saffir (AI) (Rachael Arnott)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bamgyps Maxkii (Sharon L Bamford)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor & Tanya Smith)
English Springer Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Larona Skyping From A Distance (Rachael Arnott)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tealpoint Dances With Diamonds (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician ET CA (Heather Reynolds)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg SprinkleShineGlimrGold (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kiss My Assassin (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bunyarra Make It Stick (AI) (K McClelland)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rivafire Pandoras Box (Julie Robinson)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walkn Th Big League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Saffir (AI) (Rachael Arnott)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD) (Group Entry : 29)
Aust Ch Piaffe Bertana (Mrs U Greenwood)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Chilolo Chn Cool Joe Cool (Miss R Green)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Lijolba Love Actually (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)
Aust Bred in Group: Azawakh
Aust Gr Ch Grantulla Tende (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Azawakh
Aust / Neut/ sLCM/ FCh Grantulla Taziri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lijolba Love Actually (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Lijolba Cause We Got Love (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Grantulla Tende (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust / Neut/ sLCM/ FCh Grantulla Taziri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Chn Cool Joe Cool (Miss R Green)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Bertana (Mrs U Greenwood)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD) (Group Entry : 46)
Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Minor in Group: Briard
O'Neills de la Manoliere (Imp FRANCE) (C & A Mitchell)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Highclere Gone With The Wind (Cecilie Kemp)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Highclere The Black Prince (Cecilie Kemp)
Intermediate in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Open in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Neut Ch Dual Ch (RO) Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CDX RAE (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Wild At Heart (S & K Whyatt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Dual Ch (RO) Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CDX RAE (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kytui Warrior Princess (A Lally)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Hadrian JC (Kathryn Winton)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Shampagne On Ice (AI) ET HSAs (Mrs K Winton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trucharm Presidential Affair (S & K Leslie)
Baby of Breed: Tullaview Turn Back Time (J/ N & M Attridge / P Smith & C Spencer)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miss Congeniality HT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: O'Neills de la Manoliere (Imp FRANCE) (C & A Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ouvea Margo de la Manoliere (Imp FRANCE) (C & A Mitchell)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere The Black Prince (Cecilie Kemp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Gone With The Wind (Cecilie Kemp)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Nothing Else Matters (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Karham Destined To Be (Karham German Shepherds)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Bitch CC: Rimini Memphis Belle (Bernadette Lines)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Turid Luna Inthesky (AI) (Julene Brady)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD) (Group Entry : 49)
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Gameguard Scandal (Brooke & Glenn Sparham / Andrenina Youle)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Stennaroo Top Notch Show Off (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Neut Ch Poldara Storm Boy (AI) (Ms R Howsam)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Alaskan Malamute
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Poldara Storm Boy (AI) (Ms R Howsam)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Bach to Strauss (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Devine Diavel (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Baines All Rounder (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stennaroo Top Notch Show Off (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Baby of Breed: Gameguard Scandal (Brooke & Glenn Sparham / Andrenina Youle)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Voyage Salutemidnitelady (Audrey & John Best)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Camerrott Dakar Dominator (Ian & Deborah McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Effie Express (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Baby of Breed: Ebonhaus Razzle Dazzle (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Babetal Long Time Coming (AI) (Caroline & Eddie Lindenberg)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Babetal Life Of Brian (AI) (T E & C R Lindenberg)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sprynge Lotus Flower (P Bowers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Susane Plackett (NSW) (Group Entry : 61)
Aust Ch Llachar Unearth Valhalla (K McClelland / T & S Rudduck)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Coach in Hand (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Myflair The Devil In You (Miss D M Craig)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Llachar Romance In Verona (K McClelland)
Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coach in Hand (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llachar Unearth Valhalla (K McClelland / T & S Rudduck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joerana Hot N Sassy (Ms G J King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Llachar Romance In Verona (K McClelland)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kochak Basil Fawlty (Sally Gough)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonja's Tudor king (Imp NZ) (Jane Faulkner)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Dark knight (Jane Faulkner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair The Devil In You (Miss D M Craig)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Glorfindel CCD RA (S & L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Legendary Reign (Mrs J Craig)
Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Baby of Breed: Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)