Western Classic Working Party (Show 1) (WA)

Date of Show : 3-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   (Total Entry : 633)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Puli
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner & Penny Kelly)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Whippet
Harroway Truly Madly Briefly (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Harroway Vanity Fair (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Puppy in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Recipe for Drama (Rachel Wright)
Junior in Show: Pomeranian
Zeigen Gracious Miss Grace (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Gracious Miss Grace (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Labellapoms Threeshadesofpearl (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: C I B / Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cutizele Take Bruno To Mars (Aristic Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caliya Summer Fire (K Field)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Sevindale Winters Zip N Flip (Kim Campbell)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jcamp Ganymedes Abduction (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zeigen Gracious Miss Grace (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Labellapoms Threeshadesofpearl (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karojenbe Make Mine Carlton (Mrs Helen Naylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)  (Group Entry : 54)

Puppy in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Recipe for Drama (Rachel Wright)
Junior in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Ozwheat Storm Angel (D Sue)
State Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Catchalot Yahoo Ocean Breeze (E Harrower)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ipsedix April Moon Dancing (AI) (D F & C A Comtesse)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kineta Recipe for Drama (Rachel Wright)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Calanclan Laird of Loudoun (M Appleyard)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat Storm Angel (D Sue)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bullitproof Disturbed (Mrs C & Mr M Allen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Staffegan Tilly Devine (Jackie Cook)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)  (Group Entry : 105)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel Come In Spinner At Edelgeist (Coral D Gray)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cardhu Brothers In Arms (AI) (Steph/ Paul & Laurie Meikle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (W G & L J Loftus)
Minor of Breed: Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Puppy of Breed: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Junior of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
State Bred of Breed: Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)

Golden Retriever
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ambermist Up In Lights (Debra Turner)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA) (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Whippet
Harroway Truly Madly Briefly (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Harroway Vanity Fair (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Mayster Max (B & M Birkenshaw)

Afghan Hound
Res Dog CC: Dzum Chattanooga Choo Choo (M Furst)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Karakush Glass Half Full (Imp NZ) (Sligrachan Kennels / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Mayster Max (B & M Birkenshaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JD (Samantha Shields)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (AI) (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton/ Ms C Molinaroli)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Huntingridge Royal Command (AI) (Ms S Neame & Ms D Brennan)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Al Sayad Isis Frequency (Imp USA) (Dr R Granger)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Harroway Truly Madly Briefly (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Harroway Blame Game (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Minor of Breed: Harroway Vanity Fair (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner & Penny Kelly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Woolebull Under The Radar (Fiona Lacey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Malizioso Just Likeabear (AI) (Dr F M Lacey)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Malizioso Let's Go Dutch (Fiona Lacey)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner & Penny Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Baby of Breed: Hartly Wander Out Yonder (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Puppy of Breed: Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)  (Group Entry : 107)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Denise Ball)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands We Talk Or Racing (Amanda Becconsall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Bernabout Charm Offensive (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Neut Ch Onduty Gotta Big Red One (Onduty Bullmastiffs)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Toklo (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Mai (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bernabout Charm Offensive (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)

Bullmastiff
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Onduty Gotta Big Red One (Onduty Bullmastiffs)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Denise Ball)
Minor of Breed: Aegis Rolls Royce Phantom (Denise Ball)
Junior of Breed: Aegis Tough N Talented (Denise Ball)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kaitler Quickstep With Daveren (AI) (Michele Beyer & Catherine Murphy)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Edelgeist Double Agent (AI) (Coral Gray)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Canyonlands We Talk Or Racing (Amanda Becconsall)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Accropolis Adictd Totha Shndig (Georgia Smith)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)  (Group Entry : 122)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & SJ Mallia)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)

Great Dane
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: TuxDanes Lady Luck (Ai) (A & M Furst)
Minor of Breed: Riesenhaft Champagne Supernova (Deanna Curran)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Junior of Breed: Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
Baby of Breed: Arranbrae You Are My Sunshine (Mr T & Mrs S J Mallia)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & SJ Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Remari Just My Style (Linda Nicholls)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Killilan The Court Will Rise (Sarah Griffiths)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Mejor Amigo (Ms J Boreham)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Marmol (Elaine Richards)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (Elaine Richards)