Building and Amenities Show (WA)

Date of Show : 28-Mar-2016 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: English Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Lancaster (Miss M Briggs/Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Senarabull Mr Jack (Senthil Arunachalam)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Merrirose Rocknit Atswifthund (S Taylor & D Tuck)
Intermediate in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Valeska Get Off My Cloud (Imp NZ) (Miss Emma Luxford)
State Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Rorlyn Working Class Man (R & L Booth)
Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Open Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & M McDonald)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Olivia Nankivell (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Am & Aust Ch Ta-Jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)
Minor in Group: Pug
Midgnvic Mr Nice Guy (Miss V Hamilton)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Kaasha Song Sung Blue (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Junior in Group: Pug
Midgnvic Lazy Bones (Miss Vicky Hamilton)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Do Good Donna (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Trescaval Apres Midnite (M J & J Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trescaval Xtreme Passion (M J & Julia Logan)
Minor of Breed: Trescaval North East Angel (M J & Julia Logan)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Trescaval Shez Cracked Th Code (Mal & Julia Logan)

Chinese Crested Dog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chinaroad San Juan (Mrs F J Riley)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaasha Song Sung Blue (Mark & Jeni Sach)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Mr Topsy Turvy (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Major Impact (C Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Sweet Caroline (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Baby of Breed: Kaasha Clandestine Affair (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kaasha Jersey Caramel (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Junior of Breed: Kaasha Angel Of The Night (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Miss R Hunter)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Ta-Jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)
Baby of Breed: Pender Game On (Kym Prendergast)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toysfus The Real Gizmo (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen / Miss G Jensen)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Pawfx Talisman Prediction (Ms Maureen Doohan)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Pawfx Mystical Prophesy (Ms Maureen Doohan)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ormalu Playing With Dragons (Sandra Johnston)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aristic Fyrefox (Aristic Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Crossing Bridget (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Midgnvic Aint Misbehavin (Miss Vicky Hamilton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Friends With Becky (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Baby of Breed: Toorork Friends With Britney (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Minor of Breed: Midgnvic Mr Nice Guy (Miss V Hamilton)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Jaminelle Rose Ruby (Ms J King)
Puppy of Breed: Midgnvic Magnum Man (Miss V Hamilton)
Junior of Breed: Midgnvic Lazy Bones (Miss Vicky Hamilton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Do Good Donna (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Coolaney Code Breaker (Liz Walmsley)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Artisinal Why so Serious (Elizabeth Park Findlater)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Mirolinda Betta Late Than Neva (Shirley Friday)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Steel City (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Indecent Proposal (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Mother of Dragons (Mr SV & Mrs M Green)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Moorgreen's Music Man (Imp USA) (S L Baile / R Palmer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Mirolinda Betta Late Than Neva (Shirley Friday)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coolaney Code Breaker (Liz Walmsley)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollylake A Cut Above (Rita Hayes)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Artisinal Why so Serious (Elizabeth Park Findlater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Trueblend No Ordinary Affair (AI) (Trueblend Staffords)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westrova Stoic Makers Mark (Frances J Strover)
Baby of Breed: Westrova Stoic Love Ina Mist (Frances J Strover)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Lancaster (Miss M Briggs/Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Kavandale Twist-N Turn (Imp NZ) (R M Pierce)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Lancaster (Miss M Briggs/Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durers Eve (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor (S Nichols & J Cattell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Durers Donatello (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Arosa Zena Princess (IMP NZ) (Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Alistair (Ms Ashlee Keulen-Brain)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kavandale Twist-N Turn (Imp NZ) (R M Pierce)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waidman's Legendary Dreamtime at Tintookie (Imp USA) (Tintookie Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
Junior of Breed: Tintookie Shades of Orange (A Keulen-Brain / R & L Parker)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Debbie Cozart (WA)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Cabaret (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Mornoble Dancing With A Dream (Mornoble Kennels & Mrs J Meleisea)
Baby in Group: Saluki
Alshira Epona Amira (K Marshall & A Langford)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Merrirose Rocknit Atswifthund (S Taylor & D Tuck)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Khandhu The Beat Goes On (Lynne M Fenwick)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Make Me Famous (S Taylor & C Currie)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu The Beat Goes On (Lynne M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A &L M Fenwick)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Mayster Chestnut (B & M Birkenshaw)
Baby of Breed: Mayster Dream Seeker (B & M Birkenshaw)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mornoble Dancing With A Dream (Mornoble Kennels & Mrs J Meleisea)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ginara Remus O'Rauric (Sara Runciman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Certified Copy (S Taylor & C Currie)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Make Me Famous (S Taylor & C Currie)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Farousi al Haress (Kay Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Padtheway Summa Palais (Sheila Timson)
Baby of Breed: Alshira Epona Amira (K Marshall & A Langford)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Cabaret (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merrirose Rocknit Atswifthund (S Taylor & D Tuck)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway West Side Story (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Eat My Shortz (Makaela Edmondson)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Brushed With Gold (Mrs K Tonkin)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Glenmira Hope Diamond (Glenda Hesketh)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen You Belong To Me (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Intermediate in Group: Briard
Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Jeronimo (Mark & Jeni Sach)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lurikeen Norti Little Secret (Miss A Stanton)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Helena Innes)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz King of The Galaxy (Ambre Smith)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Jeronimo (Mark & Jeni Sach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Life On The Edge (AI) (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Miss E Heller)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Life In The Fast Lane (AI) (Mark & Jeni Sach)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jentol Rhonda's Star Shine (J E Boekelman)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Eat My Shortz (Makaela Edmondson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen Norti Little Secret (Miss A Stanton)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermoon Come What May (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
Baby of Breed: Sheltastic Kiss My Shortz (Sheltastic Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Arajento Brushed With Gold (Mrs K Tonkin)
Puppy of Breed: Glenmira Hope Diamond (Glenda Hesketh)
Junior of Breed: Lurikeen You Belong To Me (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Velenski)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Humdinger (J A & J L Spargo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Samooka Love O Boy (Kylene Micke)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Belle Of The Ball (Mrs J E Boekelman)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Valeska Get Off My Cloud (Imp NZ) (Miss Emma Luxford)
Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & M McDonald)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fujimine Go Fuen No Oka (Imp) (Bianca Connelly)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Ilaaluq Tukim Illari (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ilaaluq Tukim Kita (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Iglignaq Silence Will Fall (N Rhodes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Iglignaq The Girl Who Waited (N Rhodes)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Get Off My Cloud (Imp NZ) (Miss Emma Luxford)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jetboom I Told You So (Mr R Jonsson/ Ms A Velenski & Mr A Velenski)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cerberus Del CorsoClub (Imp ARG) (Ashley Tucker)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Valkyrian Alpha Creek (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Valkyrian Annie Brook (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Grace Slick (Denise Ball)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Hotter Than Hell (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aegis Rock N Roll Maestro (Denise Ball & Justin Fonte)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & M McDonald)
Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bravadobe Lets Get Rocked (AI) ET (Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Ranger of the North (AI) (Taureauxroug/Moloscyg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amedange Celestial Child (B Irwin/ J Vitler/ V McArthur)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Happybear Miracle of Love (Mrs Megan Gray)

Samoyed
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Samooka My Maiden My Cool (Kylene Micke)
Minor of Breed: Samooka Love O Boy (Kylene Micke)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bannerbrite Thunder Bolt (AI) (Mrs J E Boekelman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Belle Of The Ball (Mrs J E Boekelman)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jan C McRae (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Trèsor Aston (Ms J Mesure)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Mr Jack (Senthil Arunachalam)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Karrikees Silver Knight (N Wyatt / D L & P G Moss)
State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Rorlyn Working Class Man (R & L Booth)
Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Montaires Kickit Tome (Mrs A Howell & Mrs J MacKenzie)

Chow Chow
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Rosie Rocket (Mrs L Tilbrook)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trèsor Aston (Ms J Mesure)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Senarabull Mr Jack (Senthil Arunachalam)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rorlyn Working Class Man (R & L Booth)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rorlyn All You Need Is Love (R & L Booth)
Baby of Breed: Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (Justine Boreham)
Junior of Breed: Cymroz Mr Worldwide (M Wasley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Noboru Taiyo (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
R/UP BOB & State Bred of Breed: Karrikees Silver Arrow (N Crouchley / D & P Moss)
Junior of Breed: Karrikees Silver Knight (N Wyatt / D L & P G Moss)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Myflair Voo Doo Devils Child (Mrs AEM Howell)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires Kickit Tome (Mrs A Howell & Mrs J MacKenzie)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Citlali (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Wazzat Chipote (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)