Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 16-Oct-2015 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Graeme Missen (VIC) (Total Entry : 574)
Aust Ch Picardy PS I Love You (M & L Boyd/J Foulds)
Runner Up in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson)
Minor in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Diamonds R Forever (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)
Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Aust Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Buffalo First Edition (Mike & Sandra Patterson)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Boxer
Bocsavil Never Doubt The Magic (M & J Carey)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Livin La Vida (Jo Roberts)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bracco Italiano
HiPoint Boris (J & R Mirto)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA) (Group Entry : 113)
Aust Ch Silvacharm Scandalicious (Silvacharm Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Am Ch Selah Take Friday As Well Belcanto (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Urban Legend (Philip Williams)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Justice Ov The Peace (K Haddon/R Sheridan-McVicar)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Breshaad Purple Patch (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Aussie Legend (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nantiki Walking With Jacklyn (Mrs L V Mineif)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Melloway Kings Ransom (Mrs J Egan & Ms J Weekes)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Elcavel Catching Moondust (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Let Him Go (Deborah Neumann)
Baby of Breed: Happylea Choc E Chip (Deborah Neumann)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Troubadour Pricklepants (Stewart/Norman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (K Bell)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paris Starry Starry Night (Imp NZ) (J Wistuba & M Parker Brien)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tzani Winter Wabbit (Mills and Norman)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Urban Legend (Philip Williams)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hashki Great Expectations (Eileen Zuchetti)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Selah Take Friday As Well Belcanto (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maibee Mr Mistoffelees (Imp UK) (K Paul)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silvacharm Scandalicious (Silvacharm Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touched By Magic (Mrs M P Atkinson)
Baby of Breed: Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Justice Ov The Peace (K Haddon/R Sheridan-McVicar)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC) (Group Entry : 79)
Aust Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Redplatinum I Shot The Sheriff (Jody Goodwin)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Diamonds R Forever (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Diamonds Inda Ruff (Leesa Musgrove)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm Podium Dancer (K Snerling & L Kavanagh)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle ACDC ET (M Anderson / T Talbot)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Bellawest American By Design (Jody Goodwin)
Baby of Breed: Redplatinum I Shot The Sheriff (Jody Goodwin)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Snow Warrior (Paulene Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bulladdict Shesdabomb (C J Shields)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kubhaven Blackcaddy (Mrs K & Mr G Bush / Ms C Krawczyk)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clayco Shake It Off (Mrs A Knight & Mr S Mills)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Diamonds R Forever (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Sea Sprite (Jayne Hawkins)
Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamonds Inda Ruff (Leesa Musgrove)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Podium Dancer (K Snerling & L Kavanagh)
Intermediate of Breed: Karasani Blaze of Glory (Kathy Pisani)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) (Group Entry : 72)
Aust Sup Ch Edelhof Aim Trak for Beretta (Jo Roberts)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Occuli Heard A Whisper (D J & D C Mahoney)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Tarrendayle Master Of Game (Mrs R Hawkins)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: HiPoint Boris (J & R Mirto)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tarrendayle Master Of Game (Mrs R Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Occuli Heard A Whisper (D J & D C Mahoney)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Chocolate Coated (Rebecca Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Prepare To Die (J & R Robertson)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edelhof Aim Trak for Beretta (Jo Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Livin La Vida (Jo Roberts)
Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Burragundy Dusty Drover (Mr T & Mrs P Kelly)
Minor of Breed: Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clanset Spring Frolic (AI) (Eileen Zuchetti)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wynstream Whispers Image (AI) (Julie McLaurin)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aralyen Melting Moment (Dianne Blaney)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Veni Vidi Vici (C McDonall / J & R Mirto)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Admirana Pretty In Pink (J & R Mirto)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Walkin On Th Wild Side (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Neuter BOB: Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA) (Group Entry : 79)
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Buffalo First Edition (Mike & Sandra Patterson)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Meydak Dance With The Tsars (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sarangrave Wateva The Weatha (Imp NZ) (Mr R J R Lucas)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Spitz
Aust Ch Eurabbie Kuai (Ms L Broadbent)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson)
Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Wateva The Weatha (Imp NZ) (Mr R J R Lucas)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Gorgeous George (Imp NZ) (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jiljac Tsar Very Much JW (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Tsar Zsa (Barry Meyers)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Meydak Dance With The Tsars (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Finnish Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Kuai (Ms L Broadbent)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can Ch Daggerwoodnkingdoms Be Cool (Imp CAN) (G Markotany / C Casavechia)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Peppermint Patti (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Crimson Tide (Jo Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lowehund Hot To Trot (J Thompson / K & G Sippl)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Buffalo First Edition (Mike & Sandra Patterson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nabihah Peppas Tigra (Mike and Sandra Patterson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Benbridge Angel of Faith at Buffalo (Imp NZ) (Mike & Sandra Patterson)
Junior of Breed: Shawthing Two Timin Tart (Anne Saunders)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA) (Group Entry : 109)
Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)
Minor in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Tailezz Inseattle (Melanie Kirk)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Armahani Goldstone Ginttal (AI) (Mrs L Broadbent and Ms J Lincoln)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust & Neut Ch Jevna Bunbulama (Megan Kain)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wingdari G'Day My Shiralee (M E Colyer & M J Kain)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wingdari Boy From The Bush (Marie Colyer / R & C Foster)
Minor of Breed: Wingdari Spirit Of The Anzacs (Marie Colyer)
Puppy of Breed: KintyrePark Holly (E & L Hagarty)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wingdari Bush Lyric (Megan Kain & Marie Colyer)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jevna Baralga (Megan Kain)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jevna Bunbulama (Megan Kain)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ashem Mallee Boy (E & L Hagarty)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nuthinbutt Zips Funny Gal (Melanie A Kirk)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tailezz Inseattle (Melanie Kirk)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz PT (Lynda Brandt)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)
Minor of Breed: Beljekali My Cherie Amour (C & J Fynmore)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Show Me The Money (W W & M Morgan)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Armahani Goldstone Ginttal (AI) (Mrs L Broadbent and Ms J Lincoln)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Skys The Limit (P L & D S Hincks)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silversuisse Ice Princess (A Norman & K Fallshaw)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Saffioraire Charming Mr Brit (A Norman)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Riley (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 60)
Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Bocsavil Never Doubt The Magic (M & J Carey)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)
Junior in Group: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Tribocie Ginger Rogers (E & A Esad)
Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Neut Ch Planhaven Magic Gem (R & R Parkin)
Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Ginger Rogers (E & A Esad)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tribocie Auberon (E & A Esad)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tribocie Mab (E & A Esad)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil La Magic Ov The Stars (M & J Carey)
Baby of Breed: Bocsavil Never Doubt The Magic (M & J Carey)
Dobermann
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bravadobe Quest For Truth (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Junior of Breed: Engelhuette Miss Undaztood (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Planhaven Magic Gem (R & R Parkin)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels / I & S Geddes-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Anaky I Do Believe In Faeries (J & M Harrison / A & K Hill)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)
Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: ShantiSoul Tribal Diva (E & A Esad / K Hay)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC) (Group Entry : 62)
Aust Ch Picardy PS I Love You (M & L Boyd/J Foulds)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Remember My Name (Sue Plackett)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Chicchien Devil Made Me Do it (J & E Henville/ R Doherty)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Kylace Vera wang (K Gallimore)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Born Free (J Longmire/ M Camac & I Glen)
Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janayin Who Wears Da Pantz (D Whillock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bumbullb Redfred (Donna Whillock)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bumbullb No Undi Mundi (Donna Whillock)
Baby of Breed: Bumbullb Da Pantz Man (Donna Whillock)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chicchien Devil Made Me Do it (J & E Henville/ R Doherty)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Chicchien The Dark Knight (Julie & Erin Henville / Rene Doherty)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
Great Dane
Junior of Breed: Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Lightening (Denise Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Magic Maker (Debbie King)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Mystical Dreams (Debbie King)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)
Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Wotzittoya (E & R Ryan)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Born Free (J Longmire/ M Camac & I Glen)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy PS I Love You (M & L Boyd/J Foulds)
Poodle (Toy)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kylace Vera wang (K Gallimore)
Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rynkls Peiattention Inth Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Remember My Name (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kajushih Strictly Speaking (R & R Gill / S Yardley Cook & S Ray)
Minor of Breed: Kajushih Gold Is The New Black (R & R Gill / S Yardley Gill & S Ray)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: AUST Gr Ch Pitaya (Alvarez) (Imp MEX) (J Z Dinis)