ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

Date of Show : 9-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   (Total Entry : 504)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Lunasea Take Me To Infinity (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Junior in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Great Dane
Danesworld Keep On Talking (AI) (Kylie & Sam Paine)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
Intermediate in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Femme Fatale (F Menezes / J Milford / J Hellessey)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Bolognese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Little White Wonder Vittorio Hero (Imp NL) (Mrs L McArthur)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Fantasy On Ice (Raewyn McCullough)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Griffon Bruxellois
Baby of Breed: Roxbud Rough N Ready (Roxbud Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anese Ziggy zigzag (Mrs G Smith / Mr P Douglas / S K Walker)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Mrs C Scott)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Jakelyn (Christine Scott)
Baby of Breed: Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kosmos Florentine (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lowensque Lady Marmalade (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Droverstorm Queen of Hearts (T Howie)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Femme Fatale (F Menezes / J Milford / J Hellessey)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Res Dog CC: Triseter Mopsi Ninja (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Pina Colada (Triseter Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Pikachu (Christine Scott)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr David Kill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong & Hollie Mann)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Henry The Eighth (Jason Rhodes)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Awesum Wuhan Warrior (P & J Hallam & K Ricketts)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Henry The Eighth (Jason Rhodes)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Awesum Covid Nineteen (Kyra Ricketts)
Baby of Breed: Awesum Destined To B Nutty (Kyra Ricketts)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Awesum Nutty Or Nice (Kyra Ricketts)
Minor of Breed: Awesum Wuhan Warrior (P & J Hallam & K Ricketts)
Junior of Breed: Brookstreet Peachy Keen @ Awesum (Kyra Ricketts)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Diamonds and Lace (Maureen Schutt)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Diamond Harry (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Rubybrae Ollie (Maureen Schutt)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong & Hollie Mann)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daboda Because I Can (A Foster-Johnson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Walking In Fire (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (Bev Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (B & R van Maanen)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Baby of Breed: Azel Walking In Fire (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks/Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hung Jnr Ch Expensive Stone Ametyst At Zensu (Imp HUN) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glengordon Bees Dancinmoonbeam (Mr J & Mrs Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (R Hartnett)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (Bev Jones)
Baby of Breed: Driftway One More Time (Bev Jones & G Spagnolo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (B & R van Maanen)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Baby of Breed: Parity Quick Question (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD) (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Skyeway Above The Stars (N Gouzos/ J & A Gunn)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger Dreams In Colour (Nick Gouzos)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Boarbadger Dreams In Colour (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mikozi Take A Chance (L Uren)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
Baby of Breed: Skyeway Above The Stars (N Gouzos/ J & A Gunn)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Mr J Rice & Miss B Musolino)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen The Best Secret Is At Cloverdowns (Petersen/Purcell/Gaudio)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Aust Bred in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dapsen The Best Secret Is At Cloverdowns (Petersen/Purcell/Gaudio)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)

Border Collie
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Beecee Dolls Got Style (Katie Wahlheim)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J / D Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Yaxeka The Charmed One (Mrs D/ Ms T & Ms K Adams)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ugottabe Sally (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Minor of Breed: Vonpeta Ydouask Twodawgz (AI) (P N Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Damonte Me And Bobbie McGee (Vivien Drummond)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Mr J Rice & Miss B Musolino)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Time to Shine (Shirley Fox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Owecarose Desert Bloom (Kelly Gordon-Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Licence To Kill (G Sidiros/C van der Wolde/J Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Owecarose Echeveria (AI) (Melissa Mitchell & Kelly Gordon-Hunt)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Take Me To Infinity (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Mymooch Judge This Bby (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Monarkin Just One Look (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Maiitsho Big Paws Ta Fill (AI) (Tori Haynes)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bernation Golden State (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Remember Who You Are (Jasmine Lawton)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Judge This Bby (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Estrela Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Talia Da Quinta Do Ganhao (Imp PRT) (J & P Buckley)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Toramis Houston Isnt A Problem (Toramis Kennels & Michelle Williams)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadow Mississippi Missouri Faundland (Imp SVK) (Mr I Harland & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion Dbl Shot No Chaser (Newfashion Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tykerna Dark Shadows (Kerryn O’Brien)
Baby of Breed: Kanberchic Broley Queen Caley (N A Medlicott)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kanberchic Broley Emperors JNR (N A Medlicott)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snerzok Skies R Blue In Malibu (Miss N Mikic)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Take Me To Infinity (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Bitch CC: Snowpackjana Glitterintheair (J & C Aranyos)
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)
Runner Up in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Danesworld Keep On Talking (AI) (Kylie & Sam Paine)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Beachspots Shes Been Behavin (AI) (J Mills & S Gahan)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
Baby of Breed: Kanecourt The Journey Begins (Mrs D L Foster)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis, L Edmonds)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beachspots Shes Been Behavin (AI) (J Mills & S Gahan)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Perdita RN TD ET WWPD WPD (M Kiel & J Lodington)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barjarz Walk The Chalk (J L & A H Griffin)
Puppy of Breed: Abiaan XOXO Gossip Girl (Rebecca King)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Danesworld Keep On Talking (AI) (Kylie & Sam Paine)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Margot Fonteyn (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Cinnamomum Verum (Rebecca Bentley)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xioma Cowgirls Dont Cry (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)

Schipperke
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)