Dobermann Club of WA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (WA)

Date of Show : 8-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   (Total Entry : 399)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly)
Baby in Show: Great Dane
Cymroz light n life (M J Wasley)
Minor in Show: Beagle
Sligrachan Yer A Wee Smasher (Sligrachan Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands Major Look (A Becconsall)
State Bred in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball & Brett Christie)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Pearls Argyll (Sligrachan Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Sabu Banana In Striped Pyjamas (S J Warry)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Celavie Bare Butt N All (S J Warry)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Shellbears Twinkle Little Star (Sue Shellback)
Junior in Group: Maltese
Pender Let Me Entertain You (Kym Prendergast)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
Minor of Breed: Crestoi A Time To Remember (Miss L E Barnes)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shellbears Twinkle Little Star (Sue Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chincasa Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Nick Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Chincasa All In The Attitude (Nick Skeet)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sabu Banana In Striped Pyjamas (S J Warry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Celavie Bare Butt N All (S J Warry)
Bitch CC: Sabu Iíve Got My Pyjamas On (S J Warry)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pender Let Me Entertain You (Kym Prendergast)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Labellapoms Princessgracekelly (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Madeleine Selby (WA)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Terrier
Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Tasdale Tie Dyed Trendsetter (Imp NZ) (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tasdale Tie Dyed Trendsetter (Imp NZ) (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Roughnuts Boots N All (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Catchalot Yahoo Ocean Breeze (E Harrower)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ambermist Tequila Sunrise (Debra Turner)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Makapoynt Remus Lupin (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Ghostwind The Bitch Is Back (Ghostwind Kennels)
State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own JC RN ET (Marleen Boom)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bomschell Enchantress (Mrs M Bryant)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Makapoynt Lord Of Loxley (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Keepsake At Regencyblue (AI) (Mrs J L Sewell & Miss S L Sewell)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)

Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own JC RN ET (Marleen Boom)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Quick As A Wink (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Makapoynt Remus Lupin (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermist Tequila Sunrise (Debra Turner)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermist Up In Lights (Debra Turner)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Who R U (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Admirana Dark Side Th Moon (Orlando dos Santos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Typhoone Making A Point (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ghostwind The Bitch Is Back (Ghostwind Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Nichola Lawton (WA) (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Santasi Great Expectations (AI) (Mrs T Brooker & Mrs S J Taylor)
Baby in Group: Borzoi
Clovelly Diamond Lil (Mr R & Mr A R Beattie)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Yer A Wee Smasher (Sligrachan Kennels)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Tonicbay Liberty Bell (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Mayster Max (B & M Birkenshaw)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aninbrae Struts like a boss (Anna Ferguson)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Harroway Blame Game (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Pearls Argyll (Sligrachan Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Celtic Carter (T & S Landmair / Sligrachan Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (L M & R A Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayan Odins Storm (R A & L M Fenwick)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Remwin Solataire (Mrs L Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Max (B & M Birkenshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sligrachan Yer A Wee Smasher (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Yer A Wee Humdinger (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tonicbay Liberty Bell (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Baby of Breed: Tonicbay Black Diamond (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Sligrachan Argylls Braw Weelad (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Pearls Argyll (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Sligrachan Celtic Carter (T & S Landmair / Sligrachan Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Russkimir Zarina Wishes (T Paluszak)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Diamond Lil (Mr R & Mr A R Beattie)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cumocroi Autumn Of Kenzie (AI) (S & D Runciman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Great Expectations (AI) (Mrs T Brooker & Mrs S J Taylor)

Whippet
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Harroway Blame Game (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Baby of Breed: Aninbrae Divine Calamity (Mrs A Ferguson)
State Bred of Breed: Aninbrae Struts like a boss (Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sunland Star Witness (Mrs S & Ms J Van Dinter)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Borderton Colour Code (T / H & A Lamb)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Anwyl Light Up The Darkness (Mrs L Evans)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Youanmi Juslikachoclatmlkshake (Shelley Wildman)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Youanmi Leavamesage Aftathbeep (AI) (Shelley Wildman)
State Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Borderton Man In Black (Timothy & Hayley Lamb)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelbrae So Why Not Me (J L Mitchell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Borderton Man In Black (Timothy & Hayley Lamb)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lamadabell Streets Ahead HT (L Willis/S Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Borderton Colour Code (T / H & A Lamb)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor JC JDX TK N (Sophie Robson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sandyford leading lady (Stephenrp Ryan & J Ryan)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
Minor of Breed: Dayre Heaven Sent An Angel (Mr P & Mrs R Smyth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Juslikachoclatmlkshake (Shelley Wildman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Leavamesage Aftathbeep (AI) (Shelley Wildman)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Bobkins Dare To Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunland Star Witness (Mrs S & Ms J Van Dinter)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Lurikeen DriveIt LikeYaStoleIt (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Baby of Breed: Arajento Jungle Queen (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Puppy of Breed: Yasdnil Whispers In The Breeze (Jeanette Mitchell)
Junior of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate of Breed: Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae So Why Not Me (J L Mitchell)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anwyl Light Up The Darkness (Mrs L Evans)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Aegis Tough N Talented (Denise Ball)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Accropolis Howd U Like Me Now (Georgia Smith)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Snowdara Im The One (P & R Primrose)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands Major Look (A Becconsall)
State Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aegis Dancn With Myself (Denise Ball)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball & Brett Christie)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wolfproud Santa Fe (Jenn Lawrence)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Redgladiator Isabella (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Tough N Talented (Denise Ball)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aegis Dancn With Myself (Denise Ball)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Danny Reagan (Denise Ball)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Denise Ball)
Minor of Breed: Myown Irresistible Force (Greg Ball)
Puppy of Breed: Aegis Gimme All Your Lovin (Denise Ball)
Junior of Breed: Aegis Rolls Royce Phantom (Denise Ball)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball & Brett Christie)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Quickstep With Daveren (IID) TD (Michele Beyer & Catherine Murphy Valkyrian Knls)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Mystic Man (Casey Rose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Taram Belle (Ms P Coombs & Mr N Flanagan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pyrbijour Reach For The Stars (Paul Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Shatadoe Arminda (AI) (Ms P Coombs & Mr N Flanagan)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jahwohl Moaning Merytle (Ms K A Richardson)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snowdara Im The One (P & R Primrose)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Quinabby Sarah (Shannon Dooley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands Major Look (A Becconsall)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Shumonitu Locket Of Fantasy JDX AD JDO JC ET RN TK S (R Wallace)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Accropolis Up Inth Alist Fliks (Georgia Smith)
Baby of Breed: Accropolis Howd U Like Me Now (Georgia Smith)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Accropolis Dancn WithThe Devil (Georgia Smith)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Chrystlepark Roam Around World (Karen Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)  (Group Entry : 82)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Cymroz light n life (M J Wasley)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Anoki Its A Kinda Magic (L Taylor)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
State Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wolfproud Cinnamon Bear (M J Lawrence & Shelanu Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sherae Dancin Red Fire Dragon (Sherae Knls & Miss N Rhodes)
Puppy of Breed: Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)

Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greybull chubby checker (Graeme & Olga Meyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)

Great Dane
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alariqus Carlottas Supernova (Ms G Hoeksema)
Baby of Breed: Cymroz light n life (M J Wasley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anoki Its A Kinda Magic (L Taylor)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trailee Steppin Out Instyle (Linda Nicholls)
Baby of Breed: Trailee Miss High Society (Linda Nicholls)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shangyin Designer Label (Aimee Wasley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aryed Piece Of The Puzzle (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Wazzat Pacencia (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)