WAKC Junior Handlers Benefit Show (WA)

Date of Show : 15-Dec-2013 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Frank Waring (WA)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Perfect Storm (Julie & David Hiscott)
Baby in Show: Saluki
Alshira Batal Min Thahab (K Marshall/M Manley-Smith/A Langford)
Minor in Show: Bull Terrier
Honhazsta Make My Day (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Puppy in Show: Lhasa Apso
Kailasa Empire Of The Sun (Kerrie Mansell)
Junior in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
Aust Bred in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Wolfproud Tallahassee (Jenn Lawrence)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Leanne Walker (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
Baby in Group: Maltese
Pender Yes It Is All About Me (Kym Prendergast)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Shellbears Windfalls Gift (R S & S M Shellback)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Toorork Bindi (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
NZ & Aust Sup Ch El Toro Chips Off Old Block (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader (Karlyermai Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Karlyermai Keep The Faith (Karlyermai Knls)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Trescaval Come Up And See Me (Mal & Julia Logan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Sup Ch El Toro Chips Off Old Block (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hollychi Right Royal Charlie (Mrs Veronica McKelvie)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Promise Of Gold (Miss L E Barnes)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shellbears Windfalls Gift (R S & S M Shellback)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Sterling Silver (C Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tunamara Raves On (C Scott)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Gives Me Goosebumps (Kym Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Pender An Image to Treasure (Mrs D de Meillon)
Baby of Breed: Pender Yes It Is All About Me (Kym Prendergast)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Amberlindz Regal Robbie (B F Bell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Amberlindz Eloise (Brian Bell)
Puppy of Breed: Amberlindz Chantillee Lace (Maureen Doohan)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aristic Lily Marleen (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Citsira (Aristic Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Toorork Mitchell (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB & State Bred of Breed: Toorork Joe King (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Toorork Molly Melba (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Baby of Breed: Toorork Saving Grace (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Intermediate of Breed: Toorork Bindi (Deborah & Darryl Barker)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Rita Hayes (WA)

Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Honhazsta Make My Day (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Honhazsta Justice League (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Kiatasee Betya Sweet Bippy (Mrs S L Baile)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Iroq Spell Bound (Mrs SV & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB: Iroq Dare to Dream (Mr SV & Mrs m Green)
Dog CC: Iroq No Limits (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Honhazsta Justice League (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Minor of Breed: Honhazsta Make My Day (S Honnery & N Sharrett)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kiatasee Betya Sweet Bippy (Mrs S L Baile)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Towsytyke Sunna Juan Pelota (Mrs S L Baile)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Towsytyke Diamonds Inde Ruff (Mrs S L Baile)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Perfect Storm (Julie & David Hiscott)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riverreed Heart Of Gold (Mrs M Bryant)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Raindrops On Roses (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Light Dream's Copacabana (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Junior of Breed: Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Rosherville Glowing Ember (Julie & Karen Hiscott)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kellick song sung blue (C Murray)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Suzaluca Bonny Bambino (Sue Jackson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Perfect Storm (Julie & David Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Tuck (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan James Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby in Group: Saluki
Alshira Batal Min Thahab (K Marshall/M Manley-Smith/A Langford)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Khandhu The Beat Goes On (Lynne M Fenwick)
Intermediate in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Feralas Vikings Foxy Lady (C Herbert)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Suliman My Delirium (Lynne Marie Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Making Waves (Lynne Marie Fenwick)
Minor of Breed: Khandhu The Beat Goes On (Lynne M Fenwick)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan James Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sligrachan Beautys Black Pearl (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Criterion Comos Marmalade (C Herbert)
Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Candy's Caramello (Sligrachan Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Candys Anniseed (Sligrachan Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Classic Beauty (Sligrachan Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Akadaka Enjoy the Musik (Mrs J M Shawcross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacshoe Red Slipper (Mrs Joan M Shawcross)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Feralas Vikings Foxy Lady (C Herbert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Criterion Vikings Silver Scout (Mrs C Herbert)
Junior of Breed: Criterion Vikings Silver Charm (C Herbert)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Farousi al Haress (Kay Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Alshira Batal Min Thahab (K Marshall/M Manley-Smith/A Langford)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ondeen Lakme (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Fenner (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Arajento Calico Kid (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Kelanmee Decked In Jewells (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Sandsprite Maybe A Conquest (Sandria Einam)
State Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Mysql All For The Legend (L R Irvine)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Maybe A Conquest (Sandria Einam)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wingdari Drovers Dancer (Marie Colyer & Sarina Laurin)
Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Maybe I'm A Natural (Sandria Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Mysql All For The Legend (L R Irvine)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Bob The Builder (Sue & Tony Mallia)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirawee Powers That Be (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Korpi Desert Enchantress (Barbara & Sarina Laurin)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sabaranburg Halcyon (Mrs D Marchesi / B & Mrs L Lubbock)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arajento Calico Kid (Mrs K C Tonkin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelanmee Decked In Jewells (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tracey Mol (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Snowdara Lord Oth Rings (P & R Primrose)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Sennen Candy Floss (AI) (D J & Mrs G F May)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Valeska All Wrapped Up (Imp NZ) (L Harrison / D Ball)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Wolfproud Tallahassee (Jenn Lawrence)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Malpac Late Pick (D & J Langley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Tallahassee (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sennen Candy Floss (AI) (D J & Mrs G F May)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Running Bear (David & Gail May / Noela Roberts)
Minor of Breed: Sennen Finders Keepers (David & Gail May)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Bad to the Bone (D J & Mrs G F May / R E Jackson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska All Wrapped Up (Imp NZ) (L Harrison / D Ball)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Banobrae Ein Stein (AI) (Doug and Lesley Thomas)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Banobrae Cerevisi (Doug & Lesley Thomas)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & Malcolm McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Myown Power Of One (Greg Ball)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taureauxroug Naughty Alice (J Vitler & B Irwin)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowdara Lord Oth Rings (P & R Primrose)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Artizan Man About Town (Ms J Ainsworth)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Gr Ch Taracin Hit The Target (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Eliterolys Ghosts And Demons (P Barrett)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Kailasa Empire Of The Sun (Kerrie Mansell)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Greybull Why Not (Mr G & O Meyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Set Sail (Mr G & O Meyer)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Paceaway X Rating (T & S Mallia / F Darling)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Paceaway Xtreme Addiction (F Darling)
Baby of Breed: Dimadal Lord ov Luck (Tony & Sue Mallia)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sylvenus Whats Not To Like (Mr G & O Meyer)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leifhond Focus On Mietta (Mrs M Holland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kailasa Affair Oth Heart (Kerrie Mansell)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Kailasa Empire Of The Sun (Kerrie Mansell)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Artizan Man About Town (Ms J Ainsworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Artizan Vanity Fair (Ms J Ainsworth)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taracin Hit The Target (Tony & Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Deakie Despicable Me (Imp UK) (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Minor of Breed: Eliterolys Ghosts And Demons (P Barrett)
Junior of Breed: Eliterolys Diamonds R Forever (Tony & Sue Mallia)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Bodacious On Fire (Sharon Murray)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gengala Red Hot Ruby (Mrs SY Langford)