Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

Date of Show : 12-Oct-2014 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)

Baby in Show: Beagle
Bayhound Walk This Line (Sligrachan Kennels)
Minor in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Trueblend No Ordinary Affair (AI) (Trueblend Staffords)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Promise Of Gold (Miss L E Barnes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Promise Of Gold (Miss L E Barnes)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)

Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Trueblend No Ordinary Affair (AI) (Trueblend Staffords)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Trueblend No Ordinary Affair (AI) (Trueblend Staffords)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Beautys Black Pearl (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Bayhound Walk This Line (Sligrachan Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)

Beagle
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Beautys Black Pearl (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bayhound Walk This Line (Sligrachan Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Pozerski (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Cardiwest Lindy Lou (Jim & Lynn Spargo)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)
Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Humdinger (J A & J L Spargo)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Cardiwest Lindy Lou (Jim & Lynn Spargo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jenn Lawrence (WA)

Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (Valkyrian Dobermanns / Mrs J De Reeper & J Hovell)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Zammia Izzy (Joe Zappulla & Ms R Flammia)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (Valkyrian Dobermanns / Mrs J De Reeper & J Hovell)

Rottweiler
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Zammia Izzy (Joe Zappulla & Ms R Flammia)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Zammia Heavy Duty (Sharon Gossage/ Joe Zappulla/ R Flammia)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Donna Frizzell (WA)

Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Underfoot Disco Inferno (Tyne Palmer)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
CCDals Alicia Girl On Fire (Ash Godsell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: CCDals Alicia Girl On Fire (Ash Godsell)
Baby of Breed: Underfoot Disco Inferno (Tyne Palmer)