Canine Stewards Association of WA (Inc) (WA)

Date of Show : 11-Feb-2017 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Mr Pat O'Hare)
Runner Up in Show: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
Puppy in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)
Junior in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Faithful Rogue (Karlyermai Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Ashlea Stanton (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Faithful Rogue (Karlyermai Kennels)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Hekarwe Name Of The Game (R S & S M Shellback)
Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Sorry About The Dust (Miss L E Barnes)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Faithful Rogue (Karlyermai Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Sorry About The Dust (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Xioma Sorrento Moon (Ms S Coates)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Hekarwe Name Of The Game (R S & S M Shellback)

Pomeranian
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aristic Special Edition (Aristic Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Tyrone Cannon (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Mr Pat O'Hare)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Mr Pat O'Hare)

Scottish Terrier
Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pointer
Tintookie I Ruined Xmas Dinner (Tintookie Kennels)
Baby in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)

Pointer
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Tintookie I Ruined Xmas Dinner (Tintookie Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tintookie Eclipse Of The Heart (Tintookie Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Aust Bred in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Upinair Reckless Abandon (Christie Molinaroli)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Upinair Reckless Abandon (Christie Molinaroli)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Ambre Smith (WA)

Minor in Group: Border Collie
Hotnote Jumpstart My Heart (Leanne R Irvine)

Border Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Hotnote Jumpstart My Heart (Leanne R Irvine)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Valkyrian Candy Creek (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Valkyrian Devil Creek (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
State Bred in Group: Dobermann
Valkyrian Cypress Brook (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Valkyrian Dellas Creek (Valkyrian Dobermanns)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Valkyrian Candy Creek (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Valkyrian Devil Creek (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Reserve Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Valkyrian Dellas Creek (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
State Bred of Breed: Valkyrian Cypress Brook (Valkyrian Dobermanns)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)