ADSS (SA)

Date of Show : 8-Jan-2021 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   (Total Entry : 417)

Best in Show 1st: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Best in Show 2nd: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Lunasea Take Me To Infinity (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Mymooch Judge This Bby (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shih Tzu
Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)  (Group Entry : 56)

Group 1st & Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Group 2nd: Pug
Aust Ch Codamber Xena (D Daff & S Mooar)
Group 3rd: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Group 4th: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Fantasy On Ice (Raewyn McCullough)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Neverland Manhattan Blue (Rob Douglass)

Griffon Bruxellois
Baby of Breed: Roxbud Rough N Ready (Roxbud Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anese Ziggy zigzag (Mrs G Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Jakelyn (Christine Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Baby of Breed: Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kosmos Florentine (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lowensque Lady Marmalade (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Papandi Undercover Angel (Mrs Lorretta Stephenson)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Femme Fatale (F Menezes / J Milford / J Hellessey)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Codamber Xena (D Daff & S Mooar)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Ninja (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Pina Colada (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)

Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Tuscamada Don Juan (Christine Scott)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)  (Group Entry : 70)

Group 1st: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)
Group 2nd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Group 3rd: Welsh Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong & Hollie Mann)
Group 4th: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Maolmhin Its A Kinda Magic (MAOLMHIN~Diane)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Henry The Eighth (Jason Rhodes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)

Bull Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Maolmhin Its A Kinda Magic (MAOLMHIN~Diane)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Gypsy Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Natuska Lucky Flirt In A Skirt (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)

Scottish Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Henry The Eighth (Jason Rhodes)

Skye Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake JC (S Lowe & L Novak)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby of Breed: Shadowstaff Celtic Goddess (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Diamonds and Lace (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rubybrae Ollie (Maureen Schutt)

Welsh Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong & Hollie Mann)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Daboda Because I Can (A Foster-Johnson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)  (Group Entry : 67)

Group 1st: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Group 2nd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Group 3rd: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (Bev Jones)
Baby in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Parity Quick Question (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch & Neut Gr Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (B & R van Maanen)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Baby of Breed: Azel Walking In Fire (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)

English Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Hung Jnr Ch Expensive Stone Ametyst At Zensu (Imp HUN) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Wanabe Me (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Serasigold Kissed by Yasi (Donna Ryan)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Labrador Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch & Neut Gr Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (B & R van Maanen)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Baby of Breed: Parity Quick Question (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD) (Group Entry : 34)

Group 1st: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
Group 2nd: Whippet
Aarak A Star Is Born (Mr P Thompson)
Group 3rd: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Group 4th: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Skyeway Above The Stars (N Gouzos/ J & A Gunn)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Baby of Breed: Empari Dont Delete the Kisses (AI) (C Faint)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
Bitch CC: Boarbadger Dreams In Colour (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Bitch CC: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mikozi Take A Chance (L Uren)

Whippet
BOB and Dog CC: Aarak A Star Is Born (Mr P Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Skyeway Above The Stars (N Gouzos/ J & A Gunn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)  (Group Entry : 77)

Group 1st: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Mr J Rice & Miss B Musolino)
Group 3rd: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen The Best Secret Is At Cloverdowns (Petersen/Purcell/Gaudio)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Best Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Wish Upon A Star HT (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dapsen The Best Secret Is At Cloverdowns (Petersen/Purcell/Gaudio)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J / D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ugottabe Sally (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Vonpeta Ydouask Twodawgz (AI) (P N Damarell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Mr J Rice & Miss B Musolino)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Owecarose Desert Bloom (Kelly Gordon-Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Licence To Kill (G Sidiros/C van der Wolde/J Kelly)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Owecarose Echeveria (AI) (Melissa Mitchell & Kelly Gordon-Hunt)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)  (Group Entry : 63)

Group 1st: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Group 2nd: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Group 4th: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Take Me To Infinity (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Mymooch Judge This Bby (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Monarkin Just One Look (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Icepure Springs Winta Glory (B McCombe)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation Golden State (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Remember Who You Are (Jasmine Lawton)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Judge This Bby (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Toblerone (A & L Buitenhuis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Miss Penelope USA (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB & Bitch CC: Tykerna Dark Shadows (Kerryn O’Brien)

Samoyed
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Take Me To Infinity (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Puppy of Breed: Alyman Mid Life Crisis (Mr T Cavaiuolo/ Mr M & Mrs A Ongley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby of Breed: Beamzstar Tulloch (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Kill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 50)

Group 1st: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)
Group 2nd: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Along Came The Wind (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Group 4th: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shih Tzu
Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)

Boston Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)
Res Bitch CC: Merryjay Bostn Bellamia (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Box Of Chocolates For Touchofchow (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan Cover Girl (AI) (Mr B McWatt)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan XOXO Gossip Girl (Rebecca King)

Great Dane
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bremilie Handsome is He (Kylie Paine)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Danesworld Keep On Talking (AI) (Kylie & Sam Paine)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Margot Fonteyn (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Cinnamomum Verum (Rebecca Bentley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Along Came The Wind (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Xioma Cowgirls Dont Cry (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB and Dog CC: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Shemara Different Worlds (Marion & Andrew Kidd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)