New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 17-Mar-2023 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Heather Jones (WA)   (Total Entry : 370)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Minor in Show: Papillon
Tiek Now My Reign Begins (M Evans & T Wright)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Funtosy Showcasing A Secret (Ms E Case & Miss T Perkiss)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust CH Wazky The Piano Man (K Ritter)
Open in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Ouioui Keep The Change (Jenni Cameron)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Beagle
Aust Ch Lunars Talk Like The Rain (J & R Cook)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Sharndah Let Me Entertain U (Sharndah Knls)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Alittletail Amazing Adventure (Robynne Metcalfe)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Samoyed
Apolar Its Funkin Friday (Julie Wales)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Just For Kicks (J Whitney)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalierlove Royalty On Fire (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Tiek Now My Reign Begins (M Evans & T Wright)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silkydaise Dusted with Cocoa (Pauline Tate)

Biewer Terrier
Baby of Breed: Cosmique Lady Ann (Imp NZ) (Melissa Sticklen)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove Royalty On Fire (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Royal Design (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Fashion Statement (Melissa Sticklen)
Baby of Breed: Countrychi I Made You Look (Melissa Sticklen)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Mexicatl Arquera (Paulene Andrews)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Antrimlodge All That Jazz (L S Tynan)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova In The Jungle (Gail Ransom)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Lowensque Angel Eyes (A Lummevaara & C Tulk)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tiek Now My Reign Begins (M Evans & T Wright)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia Morte Et Dabo (Lee-Ann Corbett)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Just For Kicks (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lucky Strike (Mrs J Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Hot Shot (AI) (J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova House Of Mirrors (J Whitney)
Minor of Breed: Kabova The Last Stand (J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
Baby in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Upinair Mpx Copperhead (Kerrie Miller)
Puppy in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Upinair Set Your Sights On (Miss K Miller)
Open in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch SkyesDLimit The Brightest Star (Letisha Pelchen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) (Cassie Caple)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Reddy Set Go (Mrs S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Apollo Zues Dream (Mrs S Gilkison & Ms K Simpson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalvalepark By My Number One (Mrs S Gilkison)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Someone New (Mrs S Gilkison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bankabull wildone (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan)
Baby of Breed: Bankabull Magic happenz (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bankabull Great Ballz Of Fire (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Chrysaliss Shiney Nu Gun (N Southam)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ecbullies Sweet Child O Mine (Mr B & Mrs J Watson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chrysaliss Winchester (Natalie Southam)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chrysaliss Wayward Son (Natalie Southam)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Ruby Shoes (Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Jeanie (Scott & Sharon Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Santop Little Willie (Scott & Sharon Norman)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan I own a Cubbie at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack King Fisher (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk/ Miss B Mills & Mr G J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Making Waves (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Clayco The Genie at Weisact (Mr S Mills/Mr M Mills/Miss B Mills)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Olizure Hotpantz (AI) (B & P Oliphant)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Upinair Set Your Sights On (Miss K Miller)
Baby of Breed: Upinair Mpx Copperhead (Kerrie Miller)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch SkyesDLimit The Brightest Star (Letisha Pelchen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit Luvabl Serial Wina (Mrs Letisha Pelchen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: SkyesDLimit Leading Em Lotus (Mrs Letisha Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Dammit Janet (AI) (Annabel Wolf)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang I'll Be Damned (AI) (Robbie & Yvonne Orr)
Baby of Breed: Ourgang Driving Force (Mr D Tattersall & Miss A Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli Hellboy (Nicole Bourke)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Algara Cover me in Sunshine (M & C Dwyer)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Weisact Party at Mooki River (J Hockley)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Oldcastle Dreamz Ov Winter (I & D Irvin)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Harvikgold Strike True CCD TK.N RE (V Harris)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Etaysia Rock Legend (Mrs D Partridge & Mr G Partridge)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cobalt Bohemian Star (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Baby of Breed: Algara Cover me in Sunshine (M & C Dwyer)
Aust Bred of Breed: Elswood kilty pleasures (D & G Partridge)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Shots Fired (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield / Miss J Jolly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Strike True CCD TK.N RE (V Harris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Tinder Belle CCD RN TK.N SWN (V Harris)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldivine Supa Sonic (Mr P & Mrs N Murray/ Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Harvikgold Strikebreaker RN (Michelle Strain)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Harvikgold Tiny Bounds CCD CD RAE TK.N SWN (V Harris)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oldcastle Dreamz Ov Winter (I & D Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oldcastle Melting Moment (Darelle Irvin)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weisact Party at Mooki River (J Hockley)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Weisact Pick Your Poison (C & A Tulk)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Clouds Of Wispy Mist (AI) RN (Mrs I Albion & Ms M Auld)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Steven Warry (WA) (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Grand Ch Nicholyev Spittin The Dummy (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Ridgesetter Silvery Moon (Mr T & Mrs M Keyte)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Dachyclan Owina Of Donella (T Kelly & E Graham)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tarrangower Tetswana (M Howarth)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Dachyclan Don Aberdean (Miss T Kelly & Miss E Graham)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Duzzie Dancing In The Rain (Troy & Megan Keyte)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Nayembe Kyirries Nakari (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch RHONE Gretel Von Ryan (Mrs R Privett)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Kyirries Indeko (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Kyirries Nakari (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Tane (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Seka (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Say You Need Me (Mrs S Gilkison)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Raining Fairybread (Lisa Gleeson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars Talk Like The Rain (J & R Cook)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E Graham & T Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dachyclan Don Aberdean (Miss T Kelly & Miss E Graham)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dachyclan Owina Of Donella (T Kelly & E Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Nicholyev Spittin The Dummy (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Keepya Shirt On (S Kelly & J Bower)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch RHONE Gretel Von Ryan (Mrs R Privett)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tikal Falcons Rest (Mrs A Denby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aquadachs Ahamale Nala (Mrs A Denby)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lowender Ace of Spades (Mrs A Denby)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lowender Queens of Hearts (Mrs A Denby)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tetswana (M Howarth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kleindraht Koz Ima Drop Bear (M Howarth)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Duzzie Dancing In The Rain (Troy & Megan Keyte)
Baby of Breed: Ridgesetter Silvery Moon (Mr T & Mrs M Keyte)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Steven Warry (WA)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye By Design (T Thomas/B West/S Corker & J Stankovic)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Aamurusko Anna of Arendelle (AI) (C Anderson)
Minor in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Alittletail Amazing Adventure (Robynne Metcalfe)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Azincourt Colette (Miss C Bird)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl CCD CD RN (P & S Evans/P Hartwell)
Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Warrukadli Vapor Trail (W & K Ballard)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Vapor Trail (W & K Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
Minor of Breed: Warrukadli Thunderstruck (Prof W & K Ballard)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye By Design (T Thomas/B West/S Corker & J Stankovic)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Clear The Way (Miss S Page)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aravan Gerry Standing (Raechelle Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alittletail Amazing Adventure (Robynne Metcalfe)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cumbydene Hillbilly Trix (Mrs R Metcalfe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alittletail Adventure Awaits (Robynne Metcalfe)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beltamo Spirit Of The Wolf (AI) (Miss S-Lee Ellenford)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ionaborda A Star Is Born (Catherine Bull)
Baby of Breed: Qeltynn Hot Shots At Sherayle (Sheree Heath)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (C Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aamurusko Anna of Arendelle (AI) (C Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Azincourt Rudy(AI) (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azincourt Colette (Miss C Bird)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl CCD CD RN (P & S Evans/P Hartwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Royal Winter Wine (Pauline Hartwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Its Time To Party (Yvonne & La Raine)
Baby of Breed: Sharndah Let Me Entertain U (Sharndah Knls)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Kiss Me Kate (Sharndah Knls)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Giandarra Success Express (Sharon Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Giandarra Flock It To Ewe (Sharon Hall)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cymtaran Dewydd De (Joyce Wheeler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Apolar Its Funkin Friday (Julie Wales)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Riversrun Gunslinger (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Hoshianah Precious Cornerstone (Timothy & Jacqueline Passfield)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Riversrun Celestial Calling CA (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Magnufi Remo Rossa (B J Hutchison)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Stepping Stones (Mr S Presland & Miss T Parker)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Boxvale Lets Get It Started At Duzzie (Troy & Megan Keyte)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Indpac Black Suede (Mr S & Mrs S Norman)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kayem Guns N Roses (Kerry Adams/ J G & C M Musty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Demario (Bruce & Linda Hutchison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Remo Rossa (B J Hutchison)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Apolar Its Funkin Friday (Julie Wales)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hoshianah Precious Cornerstone (Timothy & Jacqueline Passfield)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimbriki Killer Queen (Jacqueline Passfield)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chikara Go Proud (Imp Pol) (Jenny Whitney)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Celestial Calling CA (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Follow My Lead JC (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Essence of Titanium (AI) CA (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Baby of Breed: Riversrun Gunslinger (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Riversrun Gemstones N Glitter (Sharon & Tennille Heys)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Ouioui Keep The Change (Jenni Cameron)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Funtosy Showcasing A Secret (Ms E Case & Miss T Perkiss)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Laahtoy Spirit Catcher (Lisa Martin)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust CH Wazky The Piano Man (K Ritter)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas / Donna Morris)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marsanchow Loki Nyte Thunder (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Marsanchow Ziva Smooth Bear (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Varewell Black Orchid CAX (Dr Julie Beeby)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ouioui Keep The Change (Jenni Cameron)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonglade Peek A Boo (Paulene Andrews)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hakeapark The One (Mandy Passmore)
Baby of Breed: Ouioui All Bets Are Off (J Cameron)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Victory Lap (Fyreburst Kennels)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Tenkashiro Sylver Anastasia (AI) (Denise Sylvester)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tenkashiro Sylver Opera Star (Denise Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas / Donna Morris)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale From Russia with Love (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Ltu JCh Tai Fanza Quicksilver (Imp LTU) (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Midnight Sky (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Moves Like Jagger (P Brown & P King)
Junior of Breed: Zaland Black Diamond (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Aust Bred of Breed: Neokarma Kens Karate Klub (M & C Dwyer)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Funtosy Showcasing A Secret (Ms E Case & Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust CH Wazky The Piano Man (K Ritter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Spirit Catcher (Lisa Martin)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toyred Nala (Mrs C Rouland)
Baby of Breed: Schau Flash In Ice (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
Baby of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Monterrez Up Where We Belong (Mrs C Rouland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Erintoi Katcha Dream (Mrs C Rouland)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Quilla (Jacqi Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ozwaldo (K Mackay & J Dinis)