West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA)
Date of Show : 17-Dec-2017 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Steven Warry (WA)
Aust Sup Ch Theano Lauriot Junior (AI) (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Runner Up in Show: Maltese
Am & Aust Ch Ta-Jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)
Puppy in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz An American in Paris (Sheree Allsop)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Mornoble Take It To The Limit (Mrs J Meleisea & Mornoble Kennels)
State Bred in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch LLessur Vanilla Vixen (Imp NZ) (Ms V E White)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Olivia Nankivell (WA)
Am & Aust Ch Ta-Jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Makinart Shaw Thing (Michele Triplett)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
State Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust & Neut Ch Callme a Knock Out (S Rhodes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (Deborah & Darryl Barker / Tracy Quinn)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Minor of Breed: Trescaval Just After Midnite (Mal & Julia Logan)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB: Cutizele Mighty Mouse (Michele Triplett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Baby of Breed: Mohawk Right Side Of Midnight (Miss L E Barnes)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Ta-Jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Callme a Knock Out (S Rhodes)
Pomeranian
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Makinart Shaw Thing (Michele Triplett)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Saving Grace (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (Deborah & Darryl Barker / Tracy Quinn)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wencyn Whispers N Innuendos (Miss K Marshall)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)
Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Cause For Concern (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Junior in Group: Welsh Terrier
Waratah HMAS Colac (Mrs S L Baile)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Mirolinda Checkmate (Shirley Friday)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Staffegan Bullet Proof (Mrs Jackie Cook)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch LLessur Vanilla Vixen (Imp NZ) (Ms V E White)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Zforce Stop N Stare (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Iroq Cause For Concern (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zforce Stop N Stare (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (Miss E Harrower & Miss J Beveridge)
Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aimfor Hells Royalty (Lauren Ferguson)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mirolinda Checkmate (Shirley Friday)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirolinda Thru Th Lookin Glass (Shirley Friday)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maddyroe Make Mine Malt (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Battlestar Take Metothe Church (Ms V E White)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch LLessur Vanilla Vixen (Imp NZ) (Ms V E White)
Lakeland Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollylake A Cut Above (Rita Hayes)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Piobmhor Mac McMac (Piobmhor Kennels)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Staffegan Bullet Proof (Mrs Jackie Cook)
Minor of Breed: Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Powerpaws Flower Of Scotland (Mrs L Park Findlater & Mr S & Mrs J Meyerkort)
Junior of Breed: Cherishapug Blow My Trumpet (Mrs E P Findlater)
Welsh Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Waratah HMAS Colac (Mrs S L Baile)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)
Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Esspree Morning Star (Miss Karen & Mrs Julie Hiscott)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz An American in Paris (Sheree Allsop)
Intermediate in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Lancaster (Miss M Briggs/Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Esspree Perfect Honour (J & D Hiscott)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Paris (AI) (Dr Lesley Brain)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Lancaster (Miss M Briggs/Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Esspree Morning Star (Miss Karen & Mrs Julie Hiscott)
Dog CC: Esspree Hallelujah (Mrs J & Miss K Hiscott)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherepoint Once In A Blue Moon (AI) (Marilyn Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Demorz An American in Paris (Sheree Allsop)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Junior of Breed: Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)
Puppy of Breed: Fantango Cant Buy Me Love (Ms D Turner/ Ms J Salvestrin & Mr P Middleton)
Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Seelenmyer Thalia (Ms A Keulen-Brain)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Esspree Perfect Honour (J & D Hiscott)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Walmsley (WA)
Aust Ch Mornoble Take It To The Limit (Mrs J Meleisea & Mornoble Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (C & N Lawton)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Pearls Image (Sligrachan Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)
Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Pearls Image (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Jean Luc Picard (Sligrachan Kennels)
Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Enigma (M L Davis)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mornoble Take It To The Limit (Mrs J Meleisea & Mornoble Kennels)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Santasi Breakfast At Tiffany's (S Taylor)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (C & N Lawton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Allgard Just An Angel (Mrs S Hantzis)
Baby of Breed: Arbee King Quail (AI) (MR R & MR A R Beattie)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Frank Waring (WA)
Aust Ch Noblestarzz King of The Galaxy (Ambre Smith)
State Bred in Group: Border Collie
Noblestarzz Symphony Oth Wind (Ambre Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Syryne Heart of the Dragon TDX (Ms C A Freele)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Bonquest Langer Astrid (Dr L Brain)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz King of The Galaxy (Ambre Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Heart of the Dragon TDX (Ms C A Freele)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Noblestarzz Symphony Oth Wind (Ambre Smith)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)
Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Runner Up in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Snowdara zeldas lullaby (P & R Primrose)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar South Pacific ET (D F Kehoe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Bravadobe Lets Get Rocked (AI) ET (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Gelderland Optimistic You Bet (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Alaskan Malamute
Intermediate of Breed: Ilaaluq Tukim Anana (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxfull Knock and Run (Stuart & Steph Reynolds)
Puppy of Breed: Boxfull Wicked Game (Mr S & Mrs S Reynolds)
Cane Corso
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Royaldragon Black Magic (Ms S Wilkins & Mr B Hunter)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar South Pacific ET (D F Kehoe)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Miss Saigon (The Late VP Brennan and Vansitar Dobermanns)
Minor of Breed: Vansitar Blacks The Nu Orange (Imp NZ) (D Kehow/ J Cattell/ D Grosse/ Z McCormick)
Puppy of Breed: Bravadobe Too Hot For U (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Junior of Breed: Vansitar Fairytale O New York (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
Intermediate of Breed: Vansitar Taste of Diamonds (Imp NZ) (The Late V P Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bravadobe Lets Get Rocked (AI) ET (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme (Megan Kelly)
Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gelderland Alpha Centauri (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Puppy of Breed: Jamzaaba Deadly Venom (Sharon Gossage)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gelderland Optimistic You Bet (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snowdara zeldas lullaby (P & R Primrose)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Baby of Breed: Chrystlepark Diamonds R Foreva (Ms K & Mr M Slender)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Steven Warry (WA)
Aust Sup Ch Theano Lauriot Junior (AI) (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theano Lauriot Junior (AI) (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (Justine Boreham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tomidachi Tiger of Kai (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall / Sue & Tony Mallia)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)