Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 3-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   (Total Entry : 302)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullarmour Rowdy Hoodlum (T & K Kelly)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Baby in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)
Minor in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Borzoi
Bortique Calm Like A Bomb (P W & K Lever)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Samoyed
Snowmyth Lets Start A Riot (Melitta Armstrong)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dobermann
Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Elmparle Good Girl Gone Bad (Mrs Meghan Boole)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Violets in Spring (D Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)
Minor of Breed: Noonameena Penny Lane (H Raumer)
Junior of Breed: Noonameena Moon Dancer (J Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)
Baby of Breed: Elmparle Good Girl Gone Bad (Mrs Meghan Boole)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Sparks will Fly (Ms F E L Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)
Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Im A Hollywood Star (S & K Whyatt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust CH Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (S & K Whyatt)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grawen The Gambler (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody/ Ms K E Hales)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Violets Girl (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mygitano Sitara Tan (Julie-Anne Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Mygitano Texas Ranger (Julie-Anne Marshall)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Storm Of Time (Dianne Travers)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Helabar Mutiny on the Bountry (Mr B & Mrs H Adam)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Larona Wicked To Xtreme (S Phillips)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Goldychocs Such A Catch (Kate Hutchison)

Brittany
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Webfoot Kitty Hawk (Trevor Lodder)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Myshalair Steppin Out In Style (Hilare Yeates)
Baby of Breed: Watersmeet Natural Justice (Mrs L Emerton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myshalair Style In Motion (Hilare Yeates)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Midnight Zorro (Imp NZ) (Gillian Lazar)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Larona Wicked To Xtreme (S Phillips)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician ET CA (Heather Reynolds)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Majik Creedance (Mrs C Olive)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Winner Takes It All (Imp NZ) (Kay Hutt)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dancourt Classic Gold (Mrs C Olive)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldychocs Such A Catch (Kate Hutchison)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldychocs Mr McCafferty (Kate Hutchison)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dancourt Fame N Fortune (Mrs C Olive)
Baby of Breed: Bonnsway Storm Of Time (Dianne Travers)
Puppy of Breed: Helabar Mutiny on the Bountry (Mr B & Mrs H Adam)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
Baby of Breed: Weisact Kickin Upa Storm (Craig & Angela Tulk)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC) (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Puppy in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis/ Miss M Verrall)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of The Sea (Barry Meyers)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Baby of Breed: Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Buster (Mrs R Bing)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meldham Romance Dance (Peter & Karen Lever)
Baby of Breed: Bortique Calm Like A Bomb (P W & K Lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of The Sea (Barry Meyers)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Captain Tsar Light (Barry Meyers)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis/ Miss M Verrall)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shalique Shine a Light on Me (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)  (Group Entry : 43)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Callicoma Madame Rouge (Mandy Sansom)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Anwyl Top O The Morning RN TD (Mrs J R Attwater)
Intermediate in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kinjarra Jaala Gilr As Doll (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Callicoma Madame Rouge (Mandy Sansom)

Border Collie
Junior of Breed: Nakiva Prairie Thunder (B & S Granzin)

Finnish Lapphund
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Sydamessa Finlandia (B Bowles & R McGill)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Iina (B Bowles & R McGill)
Puppy of Breed: Cockatoopark Cozi Up To Me (B Bowles & R McGill)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiehtova Amour Artur (B Bowles & R McGill)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hartly Deep Impact (C Murdoch & N Pearson)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Maliddie Jumping Jack Flash (Mrs H Gordon)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maliddie Mi Belle Chanelle (Helen Gordon)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Heez So Fine At Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anwyl Top O The Morning RN TD (Mrs J R Attwater)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Candy And Roses At Aingealag (Debbie Angel)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullarmour Rowdy Hoodlum (T & K Kelly)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
Baby in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)
Minor in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Snowmyth Lets Start A Riot (Melitta Armstrong)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullarmour Rowdy Hoodlum (T & K Kelly)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) WAC (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermann)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven How High the Moon (Mrs F H Wilson)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch(T) Gr Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack TSD (K Dawson)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowmyth Lets Start A Riot (Melitta Armstrong)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Eleganser Does Dallas (Alexandra Proudfoot)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Starz in the Sky (Fran Darling)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Starz in the Sky (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (Shelley Blackburn)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Does Dallas (Alexandra Proudfoot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Dilly Dally (A Bjornerem)

Lhasa Apso
Minor of Breed: Noonameena Lukes Dream (J Faber)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena Alpha Centouri NBT (J Faber)