Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 26-Feb-2021 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)
Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (Schmarr/ Morse & Henderson)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Junior in Show: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bearded Collie
Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon (Sharon Roche)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Samoyed
Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Brittany
Kirinbell Game Changer (Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi & Ms M Boon)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)
Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (Schmarr/ Morse & Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Versace On The Floor (Kerry Cannon)
Junior in Group: Pug
Kabova Rock What Youve Got (J Whitney)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (Schmarr/ Morse & Henderson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Whispers At Caperway (R R Duffy)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Alexabelle Gentle Reign (S Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Caperway Serenade (Ms R R Duffy)
Junior of Breed: Alexabelle Strictly Kosher (S Boyce)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosezett Hi Ransom (A Mudd)
Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
Baby of Breed: Nagpuni Quarter Past Midnight (Terri Odell)
Havanese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (James & Alanna Bell)
Italian Greyhound
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Furperson Fire InThe Mist (S Ryan)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wilsight Red Loki (C Rodrigues)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch YaramanLodge Velvet and Lace (Barbara Smith)
Pekingese
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Song For Jedda At Zhen (Imp USA) (Dr Hilary Du Cros)
Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mimbletown Gilded Brightflame (Alannah & William Roberts)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Thai Silk Tango & Cash (Imp ITA/RUS) (Alannah & William Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Mimbletown Dashing N Debonair (Alannah & William Roberts)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quom Roses Of Gold (Kathy Minns)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala You Win Again (Kerry Cannon)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Versace On The Floor (Kerry Cannon)
Junior of Breed: Kabova Rock What Youve Got (J Whitney)
Tibetan Spaniel
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tibrockney Magic Spell (W & A & R Goodall)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Smidgit Femme Fatale (Mrs D Lemanski)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Smidgit Goodness Gracious (Frank & Toni Wozniak)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)
Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Kadama In The Spotlight (D & A Aldridge)
Open in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Demala the chosen one (Miss D Macfadyen)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar She Not The End (Karen Sloane)
Puppy of Breed: Portizon ring of fire (Lydia Jones)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fioralainn Chopin's Choice (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Candle Inthe Wind (Anu K Lummevaara)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee African Queen (Donna Robinson)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Santop Fire N Ice (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Mrs D Robinson / Mrs K Wilkinson)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brighthelm Delilah (Sarah Gaffikin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Brighthelm Fidelio (Sarah Gaffikin)
Baby of Breed: Kadama In The Spotlight (D & A Aldridge)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demala the chosen one (Miss D Macfadyen)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Boxcrest Absolute Vision (Rebecca Pandelis & Ellen Gordon-Pandelis)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Chase N The Dragon CCD RN TKs (Mary Webster)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell Game Changer (Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi & Ms M Boon)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Kabova Dances With Wolves (J Whitney)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Vision (Rebecca Pandelis & Ellen Gordon-Pandelis)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lionsfield Huckle Berri Finn (AI) (Mrs S Batchelor)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Let Me Love You (Ai) (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus NeverSay NeverAgain (AI) (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Limited Edition (Lara Haynes)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Got King Of The North (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Scarlet Number (AI) (Charlotte Gutzeit - Rhyll Pointers)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Perfect Storm (Charlotte Gutzeit)
Baby of Breed: Rhyll Talking Point (Charlotte Gutzeit)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)
Aust Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)
Baby in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Winning Is Everything (J/ C & B Bryson)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowender Shalom Alachiem (Mrs K L Glanford)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Delicious (AI) (Jodie Walker / Le & Helen Gibson)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Austbritz Hearts Desire (Mrs R M Lehmann & Mrs R Easton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lemaison Luv Me Do (Mrs L Wasson)
Baby of Breed: Midaka Sweet As Cherry (Mrs K L Glanford)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Shalom Alachiem (Mrs K L Glanford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lowender Donatella Versace (K L Glanford)
Junior of Breed: Sonree Sparkling Red Ruby (Mrs A Denby)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aquadachs Classy Cali (Mrs A Denby)
Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Winning Is Everything (J/ C & B Bryson)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Faoiltiama (AI) (Mrs K Palmer & Mrs S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)
Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon (Sharon Roche)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye Blue Aint Your Colour (Miss S Page)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Alison J Cowin)
Open in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Thunder Bolt (Mrs Julie Hayne)
Australian Shepherd
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ochaye Blue Aint Your Colour (Miss S Page)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cumbydene Lady Veronica (Robynne Metcalfe)
Bearded Collie
Baby of Breed: Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon (Sharon Roche)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Alison J Cowin)
Res Bitch CC: Bordalace Bright N Breezy (A J Cowin / G & T Piercy)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Highclere Black In A Flash (Sandra Markerink)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cathgarry Coco Chanel (Mrs K Drew)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ausvarg Kasperi (C Howard)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Perfect Love (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (Furballs Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Orical Barbados Breeze (L Mills)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Garsova Kiri JC (Brashawin Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (J Broadbent)
Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charmhill Cottage Rose (J L Docksey)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cuuchin A Splasha Finery (Mrs M & Mr T Blanch)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aliasa Light The Way (Aliasa Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Pemvale Put A Sock In It (Mrs M & Mr T Blanch)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Am & Can Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Yellowstone Cowboy (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Auramist Merlins Whisper (AI) (Mrs Serena Neil)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Indpac Fun In The Sun (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Indpac Fun In The Sun (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Summer Spirit (C Fitzgerald)
Samoyed
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Auramist Merlins Whisper (AI) (Mrs Serena Neil)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Swashbuckle Kertanegara (G Knight & S Gani)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Baby of Breed: Articpride Yellowstone Cowboy (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)
Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla Never Forget (David/ Louise/ Tiarne Tattersall & Jenni Bill)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Quiency Jones (David & Louise Tattersall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Volivant Peachy Keen (Mrs J Fitzgerald & Mrs V Oliver)
Baby of Breed: Meralla Never Forget (David/ Louise/ Tiarne Tattersall & Jenni Bill)
German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Vonleenard Winnie The Pooh (Kathleen McGuinness)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite the Future at Nailah (Denise M Sylvester)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)
Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Short Back N Sides (AI) (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Hip To Be Square (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schau Say Geronimo (B J Biggs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schau Capacitor (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kenmar Silver Crystal (B J Biggs)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser & J Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)