The Lake District Canine Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 7-Mar-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Can & Aust Ch Tees Me Mystro (Imp CAN) (Krystal Flouskos)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Germanicus No Time To Die (AI) (Lara Haynes)
Minor in Show: Lhasa Apso
Zaland CU Next Tuesday (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Puppy in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Just The Way You Are (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Thrill Of It All (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Minor in Group: Maltese
Erintoi Heavens Final Fantasy (Mary Atkinson)
Aust Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd Like I Give A Damn (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosedale Song Of The Heart (Mrs L V Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Just The Way You Are (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Matmor Raffles (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Matmor Thrill Of It All (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Applause Please (James & Alanna Bell)
Baby of Breed: Beljala Godric Gobbledock (James & Alanna Bell)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Erintoi Heavens Final Fantasy (Mary Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Marilyn Evans)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pomteddy Up In Lights (Mrs J Jones)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Undercover Agent (R Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Quom Roses Of Gold (Kathy Minns)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)

Tibetan Spaniel
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Boldstar Moonlyte Chance (Ms W / Miss A & Miss R Goodall)
Baby of Breed: Tibrockney Magic Spell (W / A & R Goodall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Southstock The Enforcer (Cassie Caple)
Minor in Group: Airedale Terrier
Driesdale Edge Of Reality (Mrs M A Fittler)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Alotafun Lucky Say Oh (J A Lee)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Driesdale Edge Of Reality (Mrs M A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blupride Last Hurrah (Lydia Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amseraphs She Would Be If She Was (Taylor/Steen/Grice)
Baby of Breed: Southstock The Enforcer (Cassie Caple)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Southstock rocks redwhitenblu (Lydia Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Amseraphs Thru The Looking Glass (Taylor/Steen/Grice)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bankabull Heartbreaker (Mr J & Mrs B Mcgowan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bankabull Bobby Mcgee (Mr J & B McGowan)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Llubinim chick chick boom at bullytiger (N hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chrysaliss Shotgun Romance (Natalie Southam)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (James Watt)
Baby of Breed: Stafforce Silver Bell (Kim Sammut)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alotafun Wilful Way (J A Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Demala the chosen one (Miss D Macfadyen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alotafun Lucky Say Oh (J A Lee)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Germanicus No Time To Die (AI) (Lara Haynes)
Puppy in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Perfect Sculpture (Dianne Travers)
Open in Group: Weimaraner
Am & Aust Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Baby of Breed: Azel Playing With Fire (K Holtkamp)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jamandess Just Clover (Robynne Woolcock)
Minor of Breed: Jamandess Pillarless Coupe (Ms R B Woolcock)
Open of Breed: Sunford Red Letter Day (Robynne Woolcock)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Germanicus Let Me Love You (Ai) (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus No Time To Die (AI) (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Amos Hart (Wendy Atkins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cals Ruby Orsolya (AI) (Adam Kain)
Baby of Breed: Vercain Enchanting Dream (Jodie Fogarty)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bonnsway Perfect Sculpture (Dianne Travers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bonnsway Darias Angel (Dianne Travers)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Got King Of The North (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Moon light Rendezvous (Julie & Karen Hiscott)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Tischamingo Nobody But Me (J & F Walker)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Ballahond Rosado Dawn (Sandra Bell)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Wrinkle in Time (L Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Remwin Time Trilogy (L Hughes)

Bloodhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch M&M's Off To See The Wizard at Hunterhound (Imp USA) (Michelle Ashpole)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Gold Image (Mrs L Wasson)
Puppy of Breed: Westpriors Jungle Drums (Laraine Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
Baby of Breed: Nerricky Princess Lilly (N Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Baby of Breed: Tischamingo Nobody But Me (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Feralas Mrs Doubtfire (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Rosado Dawn (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Alison J Cowin)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Warrukadli Vapor Trail (W & K Ballard)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Warrukadli Vapor Trail (W & K Ballard)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tyrilebee Braveheart (Mrs J Lambourne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GBZ /PRT Jr / Aust Sup Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire Multi Ch (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Delchoksky Scorchin Summer Day (Margaret Grahame & Delwyn Whyburn)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Alison J Cowin)
Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Beyond The Blue Horizon (Khayoz Kennels)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snofyre Perfect Love (Chrissy Fitzgerald)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: LochWind Kopyright (Gail M Jones)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Azzabern Jewel of My Eye (Mr M Eslick & Miss J Leckie)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Ahzu Crown Of Fire (J & M Harrison)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Ebshine Masterpiece (AI) (Veeni Craig)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)
Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Jewel of My Eye (Mr M Eslick & Miss J Leckie)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqveil Lorenzo Saint John (Nicola Hooper / T Szentes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nightquest Brave Warrior (Belinda Henry)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Indpac Fun In The Sun (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Indpac Cracklin Rosie (AI) (M B Hart)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass a promise kept (Ms S Yeong)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snofyre Summer Spirit (C Fitzgerald)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Ahzu Crown Of Fire (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)
Baby of Breed: Swashbuckle Joanna Lumley (AI) (G Knight & S Gani)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ebshine Masterpiece (AI) (Veeni Craig)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ebshine Madame Butterfly (AI) (Veeni Craig)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Redorah Storm In A Shot Glass (Doris Cooper)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Storm Ina Tea Cup (N J Rule-Steele)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lawrence Wheeler (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Can & Aust Ch Tees Me Mystro (Imp CAN) (Krystal Flouskos)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland CU Next Tuesday (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Meralla Quiency Jones (David & Louise Tattersall)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman/Rhonda Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rymiska Pocket Rocket (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Ace High (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaland Black Is The New Gold (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Minor of Breed: Zaland CU Next Tuesday (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can & Aust Ch Tees Me Mystro (Imp CAN) (Krystal Flouskos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moncoeur Bella My Princess (Lisa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Silverfire N Mirror (Lisa Martin)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Tell It To The Rain (Imp NZ) (Mrs B K Mulcahy & Mrs L James)
Baby of Breed: Tulang Caspa Tells Tails (L & B James Mulcahy)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat Juanxolo (T Scheiner & J Z Dinis)