Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 8-Apr-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms D Conod (Canada)   (Total Entry : 576)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Runner Up in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kabere Rock Paper Scissors (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Baby in Show: Keeshond
Jonjas Centauri (Jane Faulkner)
Minor in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazky Drews Who I am (Kylie Ritter)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust CH Wazky The Piano Man (K Ritter)
State Bred in Show: Chow Chow
Shendara Goku (Shenara Moon)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr B Fraser (Canada)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch & Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (Grahame Neave/David J & Darlene R Scheiris/Patricia Lucas)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Baby in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Silkycharm Xcellence In Blue (K McNamara / A Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Alwood Sumairi (Alwood Kennels)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Anyang Mr McNulty (Anyang Pugs)
State Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Majomac Ezra Kazari (Diana Norman)
Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Prada (Ms R Speers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Goodvibes Special Edition (Mrs L Pronger)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Affenpinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elcavel My Name Is (C Robinson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silkydaise Dusted with Cocoa (Pauline Tate)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Limerick (Kerry McNamara & Aleesha Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silkycharm Xcellence In Blue (K McNamara / A Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Biewer Terrier
Baby of Breed: Cosmique Lady Ann (Imp NZ) (Melissa Sticklen)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daventri Secret Ambition (Bronwen Gordon/P Fernleigh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Here We Com Agn (J Ireland/ L Flower/ C Mibus)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Graedon Iím Not Foolin (Mrs J Ireland)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Fashion Statement (Melissa Sticklen)
Baby of Breed: Kitaco Storm Warning (Imp NZ) (J Myers)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Killer Queen (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pacorro Hidden Ace (Jessica Myers)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Silver Sky (Mrs J Myers)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Candi Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Jendrika Little Miss Mischief (Jessica Myers)

Chinese Crested Dog
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Jacinta Blushes Pink (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majomac Ezra Kazari (Diana Norman)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tiggindor Capt Courage (Lysanda Hooper)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Daisy Duck (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amanecer Bu Eno (Lysanda Hooper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch & Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (Grahame Neave/David J & Darlene R Scheiris/Patricia Lucas)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Sumairi (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Frostqueen Sanzoku (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Prada (Ms R Speers)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Angelofwhite He Wears The Grin (Mr Steven & Mrs Bronwyn Standley)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Ice Breaker (J & W Stewart-Cook)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Fine And Dandy (B & J Stewart-cook)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Goodvibes Special Edition (Mrs L Pronger)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Aint No Choir Boy (Mr N & Mrs D King)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Just For Kicks (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anyang Mr McNulty (Anyang Pugs)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Anyang Teasel Tansey (Mrs E Tzipori)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Its Moments Like These (Anyang Pugs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms D Conod (Canada)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kabere Rock Paper Scissors (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Ouwitllemate Winx To Chaswyck (AI) (Mrs D & Miss L Horne)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Legendof Zelda (Liza Mclaughlin)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bxact The Knockout (K Roebig)
State Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Regenstauf Grapevine Graffitti (Regenstauf Kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: AmstarFX Marvel Legend Arrives (AI) (Kelly A Lucey)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Step in Time (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Wanora Harley Quinn (Debbie Schaeller)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Baby of Breed: Wanora Littlest Outlaw (Mrs DC Schaeller)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Pay It Forward (Pamela & Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Next Top Model (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Sleigh Bells Ring (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Legendof Zelda (Liza Mclaughlin)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shilling (M F Lee)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (Gwen Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Yanyanrose Fair Lady (Robyn Scott)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mystreebox The Phantom (Robyn Scott)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayladee Shamrock at Adoralink (S Linek)
Baby of Breed: Adoralink Sound of Music (S Linek)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Ace Of Hearts (Gary Butler)
Baby of Breed: Ouwitllemate Winx To Chaswyck (AI) (Mrs D & Miss L Horne)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Grapevine Graffitti (Regenstauf Kennels)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J Osmachenko & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Rock Paper Scissors (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Sumthng Wickd Thiswycoms (K Roebig)
Puppy of Breed: Bxact The Knockout (K Roebig)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pranksta devils right hand (Jenna Kirby)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bxact The Soul Taker (K Roebig & G Brooks)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Westland To Be Contd Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr G Stark (Canada)  (Group Entry : 118)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Sup Ch Arnkay Franco (R & K Logan)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Madanwitt The Buck Stops Here (Alecia Ugrinic)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Ikentrieve Runnin Down A Dream (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Lorraine Sanney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arnkay Franco (R & K Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Avellina (R & K Logan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Il Destino Del Re Rosso (R & K Logan)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dream Hi Skyes The Limit @ Wameika (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Z Tribute Tootu (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Madanwitt The Buck Stops Here (Alecia Ugrinic)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: TSparkle Excalibur (Terri Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Kintail Wicked Spirit (Mrs Tina Grey & Maxeen Hobson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Acijay Lillibet Of Gold (Louise Bygraves)
Junior of Breed: Kapoint Just Want To Celebrate (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ravensnite American Pied (Alecia Ugrinic)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses JC (Mrs K Hutt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Dancez With Glitz (Ozdezign Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Alliluvizwinenrichz (AI) (Kerry Evans)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kezzadae Time To Celebrate (Kerry Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Empire Of Love (Ozdezign Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Jackofhearts Titan Of Olympuz (Ozdezign Kennels)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arangold Mon Petit Noir Chou at Alubyc (Imp NZ) (W & K Vowell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oakridge Africa (J MacKenzie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Riddle Me This (Chantelle & Felicity Fogarty)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alubyc Limited Edition at Goldivine (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ikentrieve Fox Onthe Run (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ikentrieve Runnin Down A Dream (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Baby of Breed: Askaval Clear Passion At Autumnglo (AI) (Mrs Cheree & Miss Teagan Pattison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Committed No Crime (AI) (Geoff & Rachael Ritter)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Lorraine Sanney)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Essence of Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Morndew Regal Treasure (Khylie Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sunero Power And Majesty SWN (Mackenzie Parr)
Baby of Breed: Driftway Limoncello (Guy Spagnolo)
Intermediate of Breed: Shanbrotah Oscar Junior (Chris Luscombe)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandwoodlabs Heez GotThe Spark (Joshua & Rebecca Cook)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rivafire Once upon a time (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Miss Suzie Q (Bev Quinlan)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Passion for This Miss (LH) (Judy & Tony Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Terrwyn (AI) JD (Kathy & Brenton Andrew)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms M Pynlvanainen-Suorsa (Finland) (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Transwind Prince of Thieves (AI) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hollyjac Special Edition JC (Dee Roff)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Pressage Unanswered Prayers (Ms Joanne Inglis)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Decadence (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Adbesare Whisky Rebellion (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Transwind Prince of Thieves (AI) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hollyjac Special Edition JC (Dee Roff)
Baby of Breed: Orobay Phantom of the Opera (Miss Rhonda Telfer)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Decadence (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Girl On Fire (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hurukamandege Lucky You (Imp) (Leisl Kiesanowski)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pixiehounds Diamond Dust (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Ashtonleigh Sillivans Pride (Mrs L Kiesanowski)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Seawooddach Afrikaans Devotion (Mrs L & Mr G Kiesanowski)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Fire in the Sky (Sue & John Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (Sue & John Caldwell)
Baby of Breed: Dacaldorf Back In Black (Sue & John Caldwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (C Wardle & S Wheatley)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Dukeofedinburgh (AI) (Rona Moss & Karina Harrison)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Whisky Rebellion (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Junior of Breed: Bellsasha StreetcarNamedDesire (Julie David)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Reflections of Duke (Sarah Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Cocos Curtain Call (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)

Sloughi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grantulla Sawda (N Mather/ C Parratt/ L Perry)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jeulize Youlookgoodinmyshirt (Julie Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jetaime Fear The Thundergod (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Baby of Breed: Pressage Unanswered Prayers (Ms Joanne Inglis)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs T Okkola (Finland)  (Group Entry : 103)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Miyggdrasil Celestial Thunder (S E Hatfield)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Aamurusko Anna of Arendelle (AI) (C Anderson)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Mandene Flight Ofthe Bumblebee (Julene Brady)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Donriver How Very Surprising (Cathryn Murdoch)
Open in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Lumottu Jolteon (Brianna Page & Nicole Toohey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Wazwallaby Flamin Hott (Mrs S Ironmonger)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wazwallaby Veni Vidi Vici (Mrs S Ironmonger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Morview Hail Caesar (Jacqui Connolly)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wazwallaby X Factor Red (Chris Luscombe)
Intermediate of Breed: Wazwallaby Play To Win (Mrs S Ironmonger)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Flamin Hott (Mrs S Ironmonger)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Clear The Way (Miss S Page)
Baby of Breed: Sanpasho Set T Sizzle (B Ryan & W Perry)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (NBT) (Mr C Webb & Mr A Ziebell)
Minor of Breed: Tropicrain Khaleesi (Charntelle Raffaele)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Cumbydene Be Upstanding (Charntelle Raffaele)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tíasia Du Domaine De Vauroux (imp Frn) (Kathy Prentice)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Celtic Heart Boudicca (Ms Sonia A Smith)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Trucharm Take Aim (Stuart / Kylie & Georgia Leslie)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Celtic Heart Revolution (AI) (Ms Sonia A Smith)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood Take A Chance On Me (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy Black Magic (Ann P Walsh)
Baby of Breed: Lexwood I Made You Look (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lumottu Jolteon (Brianna Page & Nicole Toohey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Zero In On Me (Ms C Steele)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (R Seare)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aamurusko Anna of Arendelle (AI) (C Anderson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (C Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Perfect Finale TD RN TKS (Meredith Nelson)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Donriver How Very Surprising (Cathryn Murdoch)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sharndah Follow Ur Dreams (Elizabeth Sommerville)
Baby of Breed: Inneslake Devil Wears Prada (Denise Yates)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sharndah Here We Go Again (Sharndah Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Miyggdrasil Celestial Thunder (S E Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trendam Better Thn Revenge (A J & S J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Flight Ofthe Bumblebee (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blondieís Blue Zorba (Imp) (Julene Brady)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Walkingin The Daffodils (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Minor of Breed: Izalab Pushing My Luck (Leigh Hinricks)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Cuuchin Hope Springs Eternal (K Faulkner)
Junior of Breed: Izalab Youve Got This (Leigh Hinricks)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Dr A Kasbarian)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Dancing Queen (Richard Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Heaven Can Wait (Richard Clarke)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Ziggy Stardust Ventus Barbatus (Imp LVA) (P Talvinen & S Richie)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Chikara Go Proud (Imp Pol) (Jenny Whitney)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Mcboxa U R My Grand Plan (Miss L Mclaughlin)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Of Two Minds (A & T l Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Legacy (AI) (Helen Calderwood)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Gr Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)
Open in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Ru Guna B My Girl (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa U R My Grand Plan (Miss L Mclaughlin)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa U R My War Paint (Miss L Mclaughlin)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Fire Prince (Nina Budda-Deen)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)

Dobermann
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Of Two Minds (A & T l Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Ava (Keith & Kylie Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tsarina Of Daveren (AI) (Miss A Grendon/ M Beyer)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)

Portuguese Water Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Legacy (AI) (Helen Calderwood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)

Schnauzer
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf Hickey From Kenicke (Regenstauf Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziggy Stardust Ventus Barbatus (Imp LVA) (P Talvinen & S Richie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Black line Legacy Of All Star (P Talvinen & S Richie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Royal Succession (AI) (B Lougheed & S Gendle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)
Baby of Breed: Chicabud Trick or Treat (J Windle & J Sharland)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Chicabud If U Got It Haunt It (J Windle & J Sharland)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chikara Go Proud (Imp Pol) (Jenny Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Malpac Ayame Colourful Iris (Mrs C D Allen)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical When The Penney Drops (R & C Wells / L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr G De Cuyper (Belgium)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft King Of The Castle (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust CH Wazky The Piano Man (K Ritter)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Jonjas Centauri (Jane Faulkner)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazky Drews Who I am (Kylie Ritter)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Boziev World To Come (Imp) (Tania McAlister)
State Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Shendara Goku (Shenara Moon)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Happy Go Lucky (AI) ET (Ms F Darling)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Neut CH Riesenhaft Itís In His Kiss (Phil & Michelle Hickey)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pipersglen Lady London (Melody Harris)
Baby of Breed: Nanikoki The Bumblebee King (Kerrie White)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Shendara Goku (Shenara Moon)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Happy Go Lucky (AI) ET (Ms F Darling)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zamashom Mackenzie (Mrs E Pickles)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Olympic Rose (AI) (Mrs E Pickles)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Protectabull Queen Dolcevita (Mrs Brie Bell)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft King Of The Castle (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft A Knights KIss (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ondane Wild Honey (Nicole Brandon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut CH Riesenhaft Itís In His Kiss (Phil & Michelle Hickey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Jonjas Centauri (Jane Faulkner)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jennde Wildest Flirt (Mrs Deanne Elms & Mrs Leisa Hume)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Moves Like Jagger (P Brown & P King)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac Night Rain (Shell Fidler)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Ziada Affair From Hell (Miss D / Mrs J & Miss J Craig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust CH Wazky The Piano Man (K Ritter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Drews Who I am (Kylie Ritter)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Boziev World To Come (Imp) (Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey Gold Finger (Mrs Anne Scott)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)