Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 27-Jun-2015 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   (Total Entry : 663)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Alyeshka Little Miss Perfect (Imp NZ) (Sarah Halliday/ Tamzin Letele/ Cherie Karam / Pauline Suhr)
Runner Up in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch White Villan I Put A Spell On You (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
Baby in Show: Pug
Nulkaba Mad About You (Mrs S Chapman)
Minor in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Lwillows Girt By Sea (Mr Jordan L Lanser)
Junior in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Intermediate in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Aust Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Solar Eclipse HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Afghan Hound
Kalutara Tilly Devine (AI) (Eather / Harbutt)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Merlin (Garry Butler)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Golden Retriever
Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)  (Group Entry : 130)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)
Baby in Group: Pug
Nulkaba Mad About You (Mrs S Chapman)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Chimere Thewickedwitch (Mrs Sandra McMahon)
Junior in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Marblanc Touched By Magic (Mrs M P Atkinson)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch Hashki Dirty Little Secret (Philip Williams)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Lady Sings The Blues (Jeff and Jane Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Balkana Top Score (James Camac)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien Luck Be A Lady (J F & J E Fisher)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Rebel With A Cause (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Sweeter Than Candy (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Anoveve Wendy ov Woodstock (Ms E Cairney)
Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Full On Addict (Sue Donahue)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ceellen Fire Fly (N Nade & L Hennessey)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shigriff Sexy And I Know It (M Gurney and C Elder)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Philip Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Dirty Little Secret (Philip Williams)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki A Little Bit Dangerous (James and Alanna Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hashki Reality Bites (Philip Williams)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Berizza Every Move U Make (Anu K Lummevaara)
Minor of Breed: Berizza Black Sails At Sunset (Anu K Lummevaara)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Segugio DM Etched In Ice (Anu K Lummevaara)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques/Mr B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pondaroza Teikoku Kotei (Mrs D Jacques/Mr B Burrows)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touched By Magic (Mrs M P Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (M P Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch YaramanLodge Hot Gossip (Barbara Smith)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (P J & E E Cross)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Minelphi Across the Sea (E G Cross)
Baby of Breed: Silverino Endless Love (Margaret Hay)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yaramanlodge Touch Of Gold (Barbara Smith)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piarki Marilyn Moth (Jo & Robyn Brown)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Cover Boy Pretty (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch Ragdoll's Dress Blues (Imp USA) (Megan Weinert)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere Thewickedwitch (Mrs Sandra McMahon)

Pug
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Nulkaba Lady Caroline (Mrs Sue Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Nulkaba Mad About You (Mrs S Chapman)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Nulkaba Fields Of Gold (Mrs S Chapman)
Junior of Breed: Nulkaba My Fair Lady (Susan Chapman)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Banlan Gelato (Miss A Goodall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aztlon Shakira (Imp NZ) (A Goodall)
Baby of Breed: Koairley Sweet Intoxication (Ms W/ Miss A & Miss R Goodall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Ace of Hearts (Mrs Marvin Byrnes)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch White Villan I Put A Spell On You (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bulroarus Enteyesing (AI) (Mr T Wiseman)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Merlin (Garry Butler)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Macbraedly White Heather (Mrs L K Brown)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Mills & Knight)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Snow Warrior (Paulene Zullo)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle ACDC ET (M Anderson / T Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Strike Force Delta Blue (Karen Sloane)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bulroarus Enteyesing (AI) (Mr T Wiseman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Snow Warrior (Paulene Zullo)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Towsytyke Raisin An Eyebrow (R Palmer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Mills & Knight)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Pure Gold (Garry Butler)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Merlin (Garry Butler)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ardgaeithe Ballinbar Magnus (N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ardgaeithe Derrydale Dexter (NSmith)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ardgaeithe Derrydale Dara (Dr N Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ardgaeithe Caeli Annatina (N Smith)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Super Spark (L Bennett)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch White Villan I Put A Spell On You (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Macbraedly White Heather (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Azucroft World Exclusive (Mr E Tiney)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie & Laura Meagher)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barbet Back T You Jealous Ones (G C Woodward)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Baby of Breed: Azucroft World Exclusive (Mr E Tiney)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Flatterhaft Greysouthen Mind Games (Imp SWD) (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arendt Explosive Time (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Bella Donna (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Rush Assured (Wendy Atkins)
Minor of Breed: Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Silverstream Touch of Cosmos (Cherilyne Blackman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Gunderrako Secret (Angela Willliams)
Baby of Breed: Gunderrako Day Dream (Angela Williams)
Aust Bred of Breed: Silverstream Diplomat (Cherilyne Blackman)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redlored Cherry Royale Truffle ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Walkin On Th Wild Side (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Baby of Breed: Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Neuter BOB: Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Claire Parker O'Sullivan (NSW) (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Baby in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Lwillows Girt By Sea (Mr Jordan L Lanser)
Puppy in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rickaby French Lace (D Tidey)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tahkira Firestorm (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Kalutara Criminal Intent (AI) (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kalutara Tilly Devine (AI) (Eather / Harbutt)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Miss Congeniality (L A Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lwillows Girt By Sea (Mr Jordan L Lanser)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Rave On Buddy (Karen Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: LaEchelon Artist Palette (Imp NZ) (Karen Glanford)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beedashie Raining in My Heart (Karen Smith)
Aust Bred of Breed: Maralya PeggySue (Karen Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dakshunt Man In The Mirror (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker)
Baby of Breed: Tischamingo Red Cadeaux (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby French Lace (D Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rickaby Cruise (D Tidey)

Norwegian Elkhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Feralas Good Morning Vietnam (Miss T Hall & Mr C Tidey)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leanr Pb Brightlites Of Seoul (L K & Mrs R G Williams)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Minor of Breed: Terjon Midnight Dream Moon (G Baldock)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Baby of Breed: Pazada Rebel With A Cause (G & P Russell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Girl On Fire (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)  (Group Entry : 119)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Solar Eclipse HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble My Toyboy is Black (A & J Lamberton/ Dr B Tillman)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Highclere Blue Becomes You (R Anderson)
Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Howzat (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power )

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Welbeblue Dolly Parton (S Nicholas)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Qdos Bronte (Julie Hayne)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: KintyrePark Holly (E & L Hagarty)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roughstock Alabama Clay HT (Julie Hayne)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Roxy (E & L Hagarty)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble My Toyboy is Black (A & J Lamberton/ Dr B Tillman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Racy Red Knickers (Ann & John Lamberton)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Rumours At Mysql (Ellagant Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (A & J Lamberton / V Royston)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta I Gotta Feeling (Ros Fraser)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Moonshadow Russett Lysander (M Meaney and E K Robertson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Solar Eclipse HT (Shiralee Fossey)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Howzat (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power )
Junior of Breed: Highclere Blue Becomes You (R Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Freevale Hippe Hippe Shake (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Double The love (Debbie Martin)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bon Appetite (R H & V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bulter Rhett Bulter (R H & V J Hutton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Hunter (NSW)  (Group Entry : 100)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Alyeshka Little Miss Perfect (Imp NZ) (Sarah Halliday/ Tamzin Letele/ Cherie Karam / Pauline Suhr)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Tribocie Ginger Rogers (E & A Esad)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar Girl Hit Ya Hallelujah (Julie Wales & Tennille Akkouche)
Junior in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Asus Mazurska Rapsodia (Imp POL) (Notte Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Guardian Absolutely Fabulous (AI) (C Mainey / S Dunn / L & S Vowles)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Borealis High Sierra CD (Borealis Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Akita
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne B Careful Wat U Wish For (Mr A C Bird/ Miss T Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf O God Of Hosts (S Presland)
Intermediate of Breed: Nukabiitka Truly Sweet Georgia (Dean Gibbons)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Ginger Rogers (E & A Esad)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Mr Bojangles (E & A Esad)
Baby of Breed: Tribocie Mab (E & A Esad)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Just As Enchanting (M & J Carey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Angelpark Black Berlin (Scott Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil La Magic Ov The Stars (M & J Carey)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bellezzatoro Nero Harrenhal (C Luciani)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Bellezzatoro Stormborn (Chris Luciani)
Res Bitch CC: Bellezzatoro Winterfell (Chris Luciani)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Borealis High Sierra CD (Borealis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Copperdobe Hell To Pay (Imp NZ) (Jeanine Jay)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Modavam Irish Dream (S Gibbons)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Absolutely Fabulous (AI) (C Mainey / S Dunn / L & S Vowles)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Furrychild the Spitfire (S McDowell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Furrychild Fire Ant (S McDowell)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mr P & Mrs A Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Lucrezia (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Inizio Xcelance (B Hutchison)

Newfoundland
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Newflabel Straight Fromtheart (J Wallace)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Espinay Azun (S McDowell & T Bassett)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abakahn Oxsav Yarni (Mr G & Mrs A Ioannidis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels / I & S Geddes-Cook)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Asus Mazurska Rapsodia (Imp POL) (Notte Kennels)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Girl Hit Ya Hallelujah (Julie Wales & Tennille Akkouche)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kchise Quest Of Love (Ms Sandii Mathers)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Redorah Kool Katz (D Lawson)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Snowstars Ryukyu Uruma (Fauxfox Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Aust & NZ Ch Mo's Grand Thunderstorm (Imp USA) (Fauxfox Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Darshiva Karma Bites Back (Michele Kearney / Col & Ros Seare)
Neuter BOB: Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Design (Michele Kearney / Col & Ros Seare)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Alyeshka Little Miss Perfect (Imp NZ) (Sarah Halliday/ Tamzin Letele/ Cherie Karam / Pauline Suhr)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Utopialand Own A Moment (D Lan/M Starky)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva A Star Begins (C Yate)
Minor of Breed: Annajak Sharp Dressed Man (AI) (Angela Mundy / Dianna Woods / Jessica Bird)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Starswept Holiday Flashback (AI) (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Spec Agent Kensi Blye (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Get With The Flo (Louise Hickie)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Am Gr & Aust Ch Campbell Clan's Cruisin For A Bruisin' (Imp USA) (Deby Norquay)
Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Campbell Clan's Cruisin For A Bruisin' (Imp USA) (Deby Norquay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zareba Born This Way (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zareba The Edge Of Glory (Mrs E & Miss M Tomlinson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble I Am McLovin (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Junior of Breed: Kerden Fashion Diva (Vikki Tyler)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Baby of Breed: Starswept Holiday Flashback (AI) (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Ladyhawke (Kathleen McGuinness)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard Paddington Bear (K McGuinness)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rebelwood Skys the Limit (M & E Taggart)
Baby of Breed: Thunderfire Outa The Blu (Mick Taggart)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Little Mis Sunshine (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Fin Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sky's The Limit (T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland It Only Takes One (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor of Breed: Zaland Spec Agent Kensi Blye (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rynkls Peiattention Inth Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kajushih Do U C Wot I C (R & R Gill)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Get With The Flo (Louise Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)