Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 7-Apr-2023 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms M Pynlvanainen-Suorsa (Finland)   (Total Entry : 571)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Arnkay Avellina (R & K Logan)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Baby in Show: Australian Shepherd
Sanpasho Set T Sizzle (B Ryan & W Perry)
Minor in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Izalab Pushing My Luck (Leigh Hinricks)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Intermediate in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Dimadal Olympic Rose (AI) (Mrs E Pickles)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Border Collie
Aust Ch Trucharm Take Aim (Stuart / Kylie & Georgia Leslie)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Ouwitllemate Winx To Chaswyck (AI) (Mrs D & Miss L Horne)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Aamurusko Anna of Arendelle (AI) (C Anderson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr G De Cuyper (Belgium)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch & Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (Grahame Neave/David J & Darlene R Scheiris/Patricia Lucas)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Alwood Sumairi (Alwood Kennels)
Junior in Group: Maltese
Angelofwhite He Wears The Grin (Mr Steven & Mrs Bronwyn Standley)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Daventri Secret Ambition (Bronwen Gordon/P Fernleigh)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Neut Ch Elcavel My Name Is (C Robinson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Affenpinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elcavel My Name Is (C Robinson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Limerick (Kerry McNamara & Aleesha Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silkycharm Xcellence In Blue (K McNamara / A Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Biewer Terrier
Baby of Breed: Cosmique Lady Ann (Imp NZ) (Melissa Sticklen)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daventri Secret Ambition (Bronwen Gordon/P Fernleigh)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Here We Com Agn (J Ireland/ L Flower/ C Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Graedon Iím Not Foolin (Mrs J Ireland)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Alexabelle Easy On Me (Ceri Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Fashion Statement (Melissa Sticklen)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Killer Queen (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Candi Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Silver Sky (Mrs J Myers)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Jacinta Blushes Pink (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Franzell Kinda Majic (Imp NZ) (Pamela Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majomac Ezra Kazari (Diana Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Daisy Duck (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch & Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (Grahame Neave/David J & Darlene R Scheiris/Patricia Lucas)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Sumairi (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Frostqueen Sanzoku (Alwood Kennels)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Angelofwhite He Wears The Grin (Mr Steven & Mrs Bronwyn Standley)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Ice Breaker (J & W Stewart-Cook)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Fine And Dandy (B & J Stewart-cook)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Goodvibes Special Edition (Mrs L Pronger)

Pekingese
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Aint No Choir Boy (Mr N & Mrs D King)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Colour (Penny Driver)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova House Of Mirrors (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Just For Kicks (J Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Anyang Mr McNulty (Anyang Pugs)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Anyang Rosa Bonica (Anyang Pugs)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Anyang Teasel Tansey (Mrs E Tzipori)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Its Moments Like These (Anyang Pugs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr B Fraser (Canada)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Yanyanrose Fair Lady (Robyn Scott)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Ouwitllemate Winx To Chaswyck (AI) (Mrs D & Miss L Horne)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Pranksta devils right hand (Jenna Kirby)
Aust Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Regenstauf Total Knockout (Regenstauf Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Bxact Champagne Supernova (Bxact Staffords)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Marvel In The Making (AI) (Kelly A Lucey)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: AmstarFX Marvel Legend Arrives (AI) (Kelly A Lucey)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Step in Time (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Wanora Harley Quinn (Debbie Schaeller)
Baby of Breed: Wanora Littlest Outlaw (Mrs DC Schaeller)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Pay It Forward (Pamela & Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Next Top Model (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Sleigh Bells Ring (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Legendof Zelda (Liza Mclaughlin)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shilling (M F Lee)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (Gwen Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Yanyanrose Fair Lady (Robyn Scott)
Aust Bred of Breed: Mystreebox The Phantom (Robyn Scott)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayladee Shamrock at Adoralink (S Linek)
Baby of Breed: Adoralink Sound of Music (S Linek)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Ace Of Hearts (Gary Butler)
Baby of Breed: Ouwitllemate Winx To Chaswyck (AI) (Mrs D & Miss L Horne)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Grapevine Graffitti (Regenstauf Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Regenstauf Total Knockout (Regenstauf Kennels)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J Osmachenko & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Rock Paper Scissors (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabere Youmadmegofullninja (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Puppy of Breed: Bxact The Knockout (K Roebig)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pranksta devils right hand (Jenna Kirby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Bxact Champagne Supernova (Bxact Staffords)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Westland To Be Contd Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms D Conod (Canada)  (Group Entry : 120)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Arnkay Avellina (R & K Logan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses JC (Mrs K Hutt)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
TSparkle God of the Sea (Terri Smith)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Ikentrieve Runnin Down A Dream (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Arnkay Il Destino Del Re Rosso (R & K Logan)
Aust Bred in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Committed No Crime (AI) (Geoff & Rachael Ritter)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Avellina (R & K Logan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Il Destino Del Re Rosso (R & K Logan)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dream Hi Skyes The Limit @ Wameika (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Z Tribute Tootu (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses JC (Mrs K Hutt)
Baby of Breed: TSparkle God of the Sea (Terri Smith)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Madanwitt The Buck Stops Here (Alecia Ugrinic)
Puppy of Breed: Kintail Wicked Spirit (Mrs Tina Grey & Maxeen Hobson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Acijay Lillibet Of Gold (Louise Bygraves)
Junior of Breed: Kapoint Just Want To Celebrate (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ravensnite American Pied (Alecia Ugrinic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Dancez With Glitz (Ozdezign Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Empire Of Love (Ozdezign Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kezzadae Time To Celebrate (Kerry Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Alliluvizwinenrichz (AI) (Kerry Evans)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Jackofhearts Titan Of Olympuz (Ozdezign Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Ozdezign Love Clazz N Richez (AI) (Ozdezign Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Ozdezign Blak Iz The Dezire (Ozdezign Kennels)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arangold Mon Petit Noir Chou at Alubyc (Imp NZ) (W & K Vowell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Riddle Me This (Chantelle & Felicity Fogarty)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ikentrieve Runnin Down A Dream (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ikentrieve Fox Onthe Run (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alubyc Limited Edition at Goldivine (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Baby of Breed: Askaval Clear Passion At Autumnglo (AI) (Mrs Cheree & Miss Teagan Pattison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Committed No Crime (AI) (Geoff & Rachael Ritter)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Essence of Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandwoodlabs Heez GotThe Spark (Joshua & Rebecca Cook)
Minor of Breed: Stormrising Victoria (Rebecca & Joshua Cook)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Morndew Regal Treasure (Khylie Wood)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandwoodlabs C U At The Beach (Khylie Wood)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rivafire Once upon a time (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen Marwood - Arista Pointers)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii BackOff Boys I Got This (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Miss Suzie Q (Bev Quinlan)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Passion for This Miss (LH) (Judy & Tony Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Terrwyn (AI) JD (Kathy & Brenton Andrew)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr G Stark (Canada) (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Jeulize Youlookgoodinmyshirt (Julie Jenkins)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Orobay Phantom of the Opera (Miss Rhonda Telfer)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Decadence (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
Intermediate in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Jetaime Elixir Of Life (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Girl On Fire (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Cocos Curtain Call (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Transwind Prince of Thieves (AI) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Basenji
Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Beagle
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lukara Emergance (Mr R & Mrs K Wachs)
Baby of Breed: Orobay Phantom of the Opera (Miss Rhonda Telfer)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Decadence (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Girl On Fire (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hurukamandege Lucky You (Imp) (Leisl Kiesanowski)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Seawooddach Afrikaans Devotion (Mrs L & Mr G Kiesanowski)
Baby of Breed: Ashtonleigh Sillivans Pride (Mrs L Kiesanowski)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Fire in the Sky (Sue & John Caldwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (Sue & John Caldwell)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)
Baby of Breed: Dacaldorf Back In Black (Sue & John Caldwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (C Wardle & S Wheatley)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Dukeofedinburgh (AI) (Rona Moss & Karina Harrison)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Bm Gold Moon Rising (AI) (R Green & E Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Whisky Rebellion (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Junior of Breed: Bellsasha StreetcarNamedDesire (Julie David)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Reflections of Duke (Sarah Wheatley)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Cocos Curtain Call (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)

Sloughi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grantulla Sawda (N Mather/ C Parratt/ L Perry)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jeulize Youlookgoodinmyshirt (Julie Jenkins)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Jetaime Fear The Thundergod (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Jetaime Elixir Of Life (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Baby of Breed: Pressage Unforgettable (Ms Joanne Inglis)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms M Pynlvanainen-Suorsa (Finland)  (Group Entry : 102)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Neecabe On Demand PT (Ms Sonia Smith)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Sanpasho Set T Sizzle (B Ryan & W Perry)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Izalab Pushing My Luck (Leigh Hinricks)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Morview Hail Caesar (Jacqui Connolly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Wazwallaby Flamin Hott (Mrs S Ironmonger)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dymatan Chevy (Jacqui Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Morview Hail Caesar (Jacqui Connolly)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Embrooke Fierce Impact (MD & WM Burgess)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Morview Ice On Fire (Jacqui Connolly)
Baby of Breed: Morview Dressed for Success (Jacqui Connolly)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wazwallaby Veni Vidi Vici (Mrs S Ironmonger)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Flamin Hott (Mrs S Ironmonger)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Clear The Way (Miss S Page)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye By Design (T Thomas/B West/S Corker & J Stankovic)
Baby of Breed: Sanpasho Set T Sizzle (B Ryan & W Perry)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (NBT) (Mr C Webb & Mr A Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)
Minor of Breed: Tropicrain Khaleesi (Charntelle Raffaele)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Cumbydene Be Upstanding (Charntelle Raffaele)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tíasia Du Domaine De Vauroux (imp Frn) (Kathy Prentice)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neecabe On Demand PT (Ms Sonia Smith)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Celtic Heart Boudicca (Ms Sonia A Smith)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Trucharm Take Aim (Stuart / Kylie & Georgia Leslie)
Puppy of Breed: Celtic Heart Resolute (AI) (Ms Sonia A Smith)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Celtic Heart Revolution (AI) (Ms Sonia A Smith)
Aust Bred of Breed: Celtic Heart Stirling (Ms Sonia A Smith)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood Take A Chance On Me (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy Black Magic (Ann P Walsh)
Baby of Breed: Lexwood I Made You Look (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (R Seare)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lumottu Jolteon (Brianna Page & Nicole Toohey)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Zero In On Me (Ms C Steele)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aamurusko Anna of Arendelle (AI) (C Anderson)
Minor of Breed: Theldaroy into the Abyss (AI) (B Lougheed/H Winter/ R Seare)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (C Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Perfect Finale TD RN TKS (Meredith Nelson)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kilwarrin The Archer (Mrs H & Ms K Walls)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Miyggdrasil Celestial Thunder (S E Hatfield)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Flight Ofthe Bumblebee (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Walkingin The Daffodils (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Bitch CC: Charmore Hold Me Close (Leigh Hinricks)
Minor of Breed: Izalab Pushing My Luck (Leigh Hinricks)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Cuuchin Hope Springs Eternal (K Faulkner)
Junior of Breed: Izalab Youve Got This (Leigh Hinricks)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Dr A Kasbarian)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Dancing Queen (Richard Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Heaven Can Wait (Richard Clarke)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs T Okkola (Finland)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Shado-Lans Empire Stryks Back With Rakurai A I (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Nield)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Chicabud Trick or Treat (J Windle & J Sharland)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Of Two Minds (A & T l Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Mcboxa Fire Prince (Nina Budda-Deen)
State Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Ilsonyo Fumi No Yuu (Megan Shuttlewood)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Fire Prince (Nina Budda-Deen)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Ru Guna B My Girl (Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa U R My Grand Plan (Miss L Mclaughlin)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mcboxa American Sweetheart (Liza Mclaughlin)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Firestorm(AI) (M / V Yates & D Yates)

Dobermann
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Of Two Minds (A & T l Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Ava (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Elijah (Keith & Kylie Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tsarina Of Daveren (AI) (Miss A Grendon/ M Beyer)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Legacy (AI) (Helen Calderwood)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Goddess Of Thunder (David & Jolene Maguire)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch DeeJae God Of Mischief (David & Jolene Maguire)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)

Schnauzer
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf Hickey From Kenicke (Regenstauf Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziggy Stardust Ventus Barbatus (Imp LVA) (P Talvinen & S Richie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Black line Legacy Of All Star (P Talvinen & S Richie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Royal Succession (AI) (B Lougheed & S Gendle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Happy Heart TK.S (Marina Corella Tor & Jan Zima)
Baby of Breed: Chicabud Trick or Treat (J Windle & J Sharland)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Chicabud If U Got It Haunt It (J Windle & J Sharland)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shado-Lans Empire Stryks Back With Rakurai A I (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Nield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Fumi No Yuu (Megan Shuttlewood)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)
Aust Bred of Breed: Malpac Ayame Colourful Iris (Mrs C D Allen)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical When The Penney Drops (R & C Wells / L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 72)

Runner Up in Group: Chow Chow
Shendara Goku (Shenara Moon)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Hey Gold Finger (Mrs Anne Scott)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Merryjay Bostn Red Hot in Rio (Ambre & Craig Goodwin)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft A Knights KIss (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Dimadal Olympic Rose (AI) (Mrs E Pickles)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Neut CH Riesenhaft Itís In His Kiss (Phil & Michelle Hickey)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Red Hot in Rio (Ambre & Craig Goodwin)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karazma loose Lips Sink Ships (Irene Snailham)
Baby of Breed: Nanikoki The Bumblebee King (Kerrie White)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Shendara Goku (Shenara Moon)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Olympic Rose (AI) (Mrs E Pickles)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zamashom Mackenzie (Mrs E Pickles)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft King Of The Castle (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft A Knights KIss (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ondane Wild Honey (Nicole Brandon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut CH Riesenhaft Itís In His Kiss (Phil & Michelle Hickey)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Jonjas Centauri (Jane Faulkner)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Moves Like Jagger (P Brown & P King)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac Night Rain (Shell Fidler)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Ziada Chaotic Affair (Miss D / Mrs J & Miss J Craig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust CH Wazky The Piano Man (K Ritter)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Drews Who I am (Kylie Ritter)

Poodle (Toy)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey Gold Finger (Mrs Anne Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Boziev World To Come (Imp) (Tania McAlister)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Bright Star Ebony (Anne Scott)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)