All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 25-Nov-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant / Emma Parker)
Puppy in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
Junior in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Intermediate in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (Amesen Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Glenmave Ready To Rock N Roll CD RA TD NRA AD JD HTM N FS N (Mrs S Kramer)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Barratt (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Junior in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Havanese
Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Breesa Mid Summer Nights (C Alport)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Puppy of Breed: Mordosa Singing The Blues (Mrs G Keley)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alemarlodge Crown Jewels (Mr T & Mrs K Keves)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort A Slice Of Heaven (Mr T & Mrs K Keves)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Torza reveal the magik (Mrs G Smith / Mrs T Kennard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Flirtation Walk (L J Bolden)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Italian Greyhound
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kosmos Angel On My Shoulder (C Flattum & A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Florentine (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jaditi Prince Dakota (Donna McClarty)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jaditi Princess Shelby (Donna McClarty)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telavier Golden Sovereign (D & H Bourne)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant / Emma Parker)
Runner Up in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Bobbinray Ziggy Stardust (Louise Edson)
Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business (T McClelland)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ravenswood R U Ready For This (J L & A H Griffin)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Iroq Made You Look (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green / Mr B Holden)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Causing Havoc (Regisvista Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: MittleSista Drama Queen (Peter Oswald)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda (T McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business (T McClelland)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Humphrey Bogart (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Love Her Madly (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant / Emma Parker)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yiriwyre Lite Upa Redhead (J R & D M Collins)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Springmere Hubble Bubble (Atorae Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ravenswood R U Ready For This (J L & A H Griffin)
Minor of Breed: Shadowstaff The Master (N Morton & L Morton)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)
Junior of Breed: Savion Razzel Dazzel (N Morton & S Wymark)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gumhaven A Diesel Design (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Walk The line (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray Ziggy Stardust (Louise Edson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Questadore Enya Dandour (Questadore Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julia Van Dinter (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE CDX ORA (Jessie Hughes)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Glenmave Ready To Rock N Roll CD RA TD NRA AD JD HTM N FS N (Mrs S Kramer)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)

Cocker Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dizzyki HY Tibetan Khapse (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Traditional Tweed (AI) (Mrs Kate Callery)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Skyehaven First Class Ticket (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Atorae Valencia (Atorae Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Atorae Astoria (Atorae Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Demorz Heir Apparent (AI) (Heiderst Kennels & M Reichmuth)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Baradav Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Minor of Breed: Goldntropics Diesel and Dust (ai) (Terri Breen)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gonnylde Im ivy deena (Mrs J Jezukaitis & Mrs D Harrison)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poole's Ide Covert Affair With Tirriki (AI) (Imp USA) (B N/ C P & H R van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airai Great Expectations (AI) (Miss J Leibhardt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: Airai Ivy League (Miss J Leibhardt)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Glenmave Ready To Rock N Roll CD RA TD NRA AD JD HTM N FS N (Mrs S Kramer)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Minor of Breed: Aspyre Bless Ur Heart (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Sussex Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Shevington Mqell Pumpkin (Monica McCaffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE CDX ORA (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE ORA (Jessie Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Beyond Belief (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Laugharne Be My Treasure (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (Alex Heitmann)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Aust Bred in Group: Harrier
Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Neut Ch Ridgeretreat Elevnlevn Poppy (Amanda Oakes)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fellhunters Master Stroke (Mr P & Mrs F Danaher / Miss R Danaher)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Baby of Breed: Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ridgeretreat Elevnlevn Poppy (Amanda Oakes)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Baby in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Eurowenban Legally Red (E J Delaporte)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelkeys Sorority Dreams (Mrs L J Schwier)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Tuscamada LouLous Legend (Dr L & Mrs D Smith)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cloverdowns Viva Los Vegas (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eurowenban Legally Red (E J Delaporte)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sutter's So Let's Dance (Imp NZ) (Karen Davis & Lindy Dawkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tuscamada LouLous Legend (Dr L & Mrs D Smith)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bessye del Piervez (Imp ITA) (Heather Robey)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa Mckenzie)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (D/ T & K Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D/ T & K Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Billand Back in Black (Tania/ Kimberly & Denise Adams)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Sundaneka Young Gun (Gail Wellman)
Puppy of Breed: Taurorn Va Va Voom (Gail Wellman)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

Norwegian Buhund
Baby of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/ R Egel/ A Egel)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shelkeys Sorority Dreams (Mrs L J Schwier)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kathy Smith (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Spear & Janet Dunbar)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Neut Ch Malpac Against the Odds WWPD (Zara Fisher-Kappler)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Tuvaaqan Kamau Ilannaq (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Malpac Against the Odds WWPD (Zara Fisher-Kappler)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Newfashion No Sheet Sherlock (Newfashion Kennels)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael & Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rakaaz Zander (AI) (B Palmer J & S Baird)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zempahphi You Never Know (A Wells)
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Cherry Baby (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Spear & Janet Dunbar)
Baby of Breed: Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
Minor of Breed: Snowbrook Pretty In Pink (Ernest and Jeanette Bosustow)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Treuliebe Wild Is The Wind At Remporter (Andrew & Marion Kidd)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Baby of Breed: Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Leilani (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
Baby of Breed: Bushsong Tacojade Candy Floss (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (Amesen Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Staromah Jack La Beau (D I Morgan)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (Bullyack Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)
Junior of Breed: Rocknrollers Your My World (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Touch of Class (Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Rebecca King)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Barjarz What About Me (J L & A H Griffin)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (Amesen Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Miniatura Break Of Day (Rodney J Connelly)