County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 25-Apr-2023 (Tuesday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   (Total Entry : 675)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Battle Royale (Royson Valore)
Baby in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali Quinnevere (C & J Fynmore)
Minor in Show: Dalmatian
Starswept Bacchus (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Puppy in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
Junior in Show: Brittany
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Am & Aust Ch /Neut Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Bordalace Diamonds R Forever (Brenda J Fowler)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Moon Over Georgia (N J Rule-Steele/M Burton/A Taylor/S Turay)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Monaciello Dominic Decoco (D & T Reid)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Siberian Husky
Wolfgirl The Knights Code (Fiona Knight)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch & Aust Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 123)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Hot Shot (AI) (J Whitney)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Alexabelle Im Still Standing (Mrs S G Boyce)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Jayveeque Roman Empire (M Ward)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Jayveeque Evening Mist (J Hardwicke & M Ward)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Cmon Aussie Cmon (Mr B Abraham)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Destined by Design (Jameson & Lewis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Neut Ch Sebandee Once in a Lullabye (J Nicolopoulos)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Femme Fatale (S & K Axiak)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alexabelle Royal Impressions (D Vazquez & C J McRae)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Res Bitch CC: Kaliak Lunar Eclipse (S & K Axiak)
Baby of Breed: Alexabelle Im Still Standing (Mrs S G Boyce)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Alexabelle Two Point Oh (Mrs S G Boyce)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alexabelle Maybe Magic (C Ross & S Boyce)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Poker Face (Sue Donahue)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Bob Boyce & Sue Donahue)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Femme Fatale (S & K Axiak)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Ima One In A Million (J & E Henville)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rayvale Dare To Dazzle (Miss V Morse)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dazzled By Fire (Miss V Morse)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jaja Zacatlan Crema Oro (Amannda Oísullivan)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chaniekan Mafia Boss (Julie & Erin Henville)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage All The Talk (J & E Henville)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Vieux Curee' (Terri Odell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nagpuni Love Is A Game (Terri Odell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Evening Mist (J Hardwicke & M Ward)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jayveeque Roman Empire (M Ward)
Baby of Breed: Jayveeque Rumour Has It (M Ward)
Minor of Breed: Jayveeque Sunday (J Hardwicke)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marsward Mae HiíN Seren (Imp USA) (C Rodrigues & M Tuesley)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Weronar Delta Diamond (AI) SWN JD RA AD (S Cooper & D Poyzer)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined by Design (Jameson & Lewis)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Cmon Aussie Cmon (Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Its A Kinda Magic (Mr B Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Hot Shot (AI) (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova House Of Mirrors (J Whitney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Sebandee Once in a Lullabye (J Nicolopoulos)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Am Gr Gd Ch High Mtn Red Red Wine (Imp USA) (Mr S P / M P & Miss B Mills / Mrs A Knight)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Made You Look (L Musgrove)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (Tamara Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Matermaria Drover Patterson (T Fleming)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Devil Made Me Do It (ROM) (P/ N & A Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Gd Ch High Mtn Red Red Wine (Imp USA) (Mr S P / M P & Miss B Mills / Mrs A Knight)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dk /Rom /Alb & Int Ch Kajsenborg's Cardi B (imp Den) (Kimberly Azzopardi & Keith Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Made You Look (L Musgrove)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Eye Of The Tiger (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamonds ShineBright (Leesa Musgrove`)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Harvey Suits Me (Mrs C Quinn)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seaquince Stevie Nicks (Mrs C Quinn)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Stafforce Phunk you up (Kim Sammut)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triplewag My Leading Man (C Pickering & N Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triplewag Strawberry Daiquiri (Mr P Pickering)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Triplewag iconic showman (S Winter)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Wright (VIC)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Brittany
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Playing The Odds (Rebecca Pandelis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Am & Aust Ch /Neut Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Lil Miss Hot Mess (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell See Wot U Made Me Do (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud CCD RN ET SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Into The Woods (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Wolf Of Wallstreet (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Playing The Odds (Rebecca Pandelis)

Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Bear Force One FM WPD (S Betts)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pointhaar Iím Still Standing (AI DEU) (Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Poker Face (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Killer Queen (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gohldrich Pop Goes The Wesley (Rachael Ohlrich)
Baby of Breed: Burremah Marlos The Ticket (Meredith Lawson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cals My Fair Lady (Mr A Kain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Driftway Limoncello (Guy Spagnolo)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aprilraine Red Diamond (Mrs K Lynch & Ms T Kropman)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Interstella Mission SWN JC (Nadushi Algama)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Terrae Incognitae Red Max (Imp ITY) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am & Aust Ch /Neut Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Renascent As You Do At Goldmaid (Imp USA) (D Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Mycroft Master of Dragons (Sylvia Brackman)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mycroft Maid in Eden (Sylvia Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Charlotte Shah (VIC) (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J/ C & B Bryson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Tischamingo Dream Catcher (J & F Walker)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Setterup Im Levitating at Karakush (L & H Gibson / G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon I am Gladiator (P & L Britza / J Laws)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Setterup Im Levitating at Karakush (L & H Gibson / G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Wazazi Moki Grisha (Simone Cleary)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dachchimac Ariels Quest (Nicole Linton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Onya Bike (Mrs S Taylor/ Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
Baby of Breed: Zuridachs Nikkita (Joann Linton)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tetswana (M Howarth)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tiwi (Douglas McKay)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Dream Catcher (J & F Walker)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J/ C & B Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfsidhe Alva (L Osborne)

Norwegian Elkhound
Baby of Breed: Simpatico Baby Pink Diamond (Simone Milano & Vicky Flaherty)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazazi Clown In A Fury Gown (Kylie Delacourt)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zurk Jolene (Lyndsay Kruse)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Rains Down In Africa (Jo Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl)

Saluki
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Tickle Me Fancy (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Listen To Your Heart (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hirize Heart On My Sleeve (R Kelly)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 108)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Battle Royale (Royson Valore)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali Quinnevere (C & J Fynmore)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Whispers Can Spread (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Dawco Evening Light (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Bordalace Diamonds R Forever (Brenda J Fowler)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Iolite Ihana (AI) TK.S SD HT FDCh ET JC WPD AFCh (M Gurney)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Huntarush Bibby Harbour (Mrs J Hayne)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Huntarush Neranie (Mrs J Hayne)
Baby of Breed: Huntarush Hearts Point (Mrs J Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton / Dr B Tillman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Benchmark (AI) (D & L Meagher)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon CCD SWN RN ET TK.S (Sharon Roche)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (Lynda Brandt)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Beljekali Just Press Play (AI) (C and J Fynmore)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Quinnevere (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Timmally Moonwalk th Dansfloor (Brenda Fowler)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Neecabe About Time (S L Hannigan)
Baby of Breed: Langtry Legacy Jewel (Susan Morris)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Langtry Legacy Izsak (Susan Morris)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Leclway European Legacy (Imp Hungary) (Susan Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bordalace Diamonds R Forever (Brenda J Fowler)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Etherial Night Queen (Maryanne Fazekas)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Coevante Tyche Warrior (Linda van Coevorden)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (C Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aamurusko Anna of Arendelle (AI) (C Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Iolite Ihana (AI) TK.S SD HT FDCh ET JC WPD AFCh (M Gurney)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hausillevon Alma (R L Ralphs)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Voice of Reason (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Addicted To Pink (M&C Morris)
Minor of Breed: Allendell Whispers Can Spread (Mrs R L Ralphs)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Allendell Wonder Woman (Mrs R L Ralphs)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Royal Winter Wine (Pauline Hartwell)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Battle Royale (Royson Valore)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion North Star (Lady K Parry-Rice & Mr R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hartly Just Like That (KY Lo & CM Lee)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dawco The Prohibition At Aziah (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawco Evening Light (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Liza Cassidy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Moon Over Georgia (N J Rule-Steele/M Burton/A Taylor/S Turay)
Puppy in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Monaciello Dominic Decoco (D & T Reid)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Intermediate in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Chikara Go Proud (Imp Pol) (Jenny Whitney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Capebass A Promise Kept (Ms S Yeong)

Boxer
Aust Bred of Breed: Jaksamlee Not Sweet Like Kandy (Kathryne Winn)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch MonElite Original Sin (Mrs M Kawecki & Miss C Mougios)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter SWN (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah Street Outlaw (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Shake Your Sass (Anne-Maree Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zoticus Raelan (K Watton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monaciello Dominic Decoco (D & T Reid)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Rosa Pantera (AI) (K & N Keck)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Matilda D Tuscany (K & N Keck)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Maggiormente Don Corleone (K & N Keck)

Newfoundland
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Capebass A Promise Kept (Ms S Yeong)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Mischief (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Essence (C & R Foster)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean N Waves (C & R Foster)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Munchener Sir Charlie Chapwin (L R Sorensen)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chikara Go Proud (Imp Pol) (Jenny Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Nisshoku Tsuki (S Liwan)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Northern Lights (AI) (Rule-Steele/Taylor/Burton/Turay)
Res Bitch CC: Arcticpalace Dreams and Sass (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Moon Over Georgia (N J Rule-Steele/M Burton/A Taylor/S Turay)
Puppy of Breed: Wolfgirl The Knights Code (Fiona Knight)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf I Am Legend (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Articwolf Black Diamond (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jangbu Viking Warrior (Britt Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Akeela Florence Nixon (Britt Watson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Brittany Glen (SA)  (Group Entry : 104)

Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Starswept Bacchus (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Rock N Rolla (L & K Kavanagh)
Minor of Breed: Tentafield Beatrix Blue (Mr A Finney & Mr N Worthington)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmajesty Lockdown (H & C Smith)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marsanchow Loki Nyte Thunder (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Marsanchow Ziva Smooth Bear (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Queen O Valkyries (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert / Ms J Mouroufas)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Minor of Breed: Starswept Bacchus (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Weekend Gangsta (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Lookin For Trouble (Mrs V Fulham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale From Russia with Love (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Neokarma Man In The Mirror (J Yee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sooquan What The Gypsie Said (Marilyn Foster)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Sparks R Flying (Lisa Martin)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Im So Handsome (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Exs Plus Ohs (Sue Plackett)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tzutique No Hype Required (Robyn Hawke)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Fait Accompli (Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tibetoes Funky Crime (P M Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tibetoes Fingers Crossed (Pamela Ellis)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Dance Monkey (Pamela Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: OzXolo Xochime Princess (Mrs D Neumann & Mrs E Grewal)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch OzXolo Xochime Echtacka (Mrs D Neumann & Mrs E Grewal)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fr Jch Sk Jr Ch Aust Ch Belmont Kitlali De Citlalicue (Imp Cze) TK.S ET (Sacha Packer)