County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 25-Apr-2015 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   (Total Entry : 899)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
Runner Up in Show: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
Baby in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (V J Royston)
Minor in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (K L Santas & B A Thompson)
Puppy in Show: Golden Retriever
Fantango Carry On Dancing (S Kain/ P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Junior in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Time N Again (Guy Spagnolo)
Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (Mr J S Rowles)
Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Patricia Nicholson (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 145)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Keeper of the Keys (K & M Munro)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Chimere Thewickedwitch (Mrs Sandra McMahon)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Khrstelle Ice Dragon (AI) (imp NZ) (S Gilson)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Aussie Legend (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rosedale Cinderella (Mrs LV Mineif)
Puppy of Breed: Allsilky Lord Benjamin (Vivian Price)
Intermediate of Breed: Pelgate princess Fionia (Vivian Price)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Lil ray osunshine (Vivian Price)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Keeper of the Keys (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Innesveil Classic Intervention (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Cabrook I'M A Rebel (S Patterson)
Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Chandon (K & M Munro)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Chinacrest Gimmesomebling (J Yee)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Krunchie Munchie (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hashki Great Expectations (Eileen Zuchetti)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Sleeping With The Enemy (Philip Williams)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Xarnego Niccolo (Mrs B Skilton and Miss Rowena Godbee)
Baby of Breed: Xarnego Lady Capulet (Mr S Ryan)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Roar To Success (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Black Jade (Kathy Potts)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Kodak Moment (K M Potts)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Follow My Lead (Kathy Potts)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Notron In All My Glory (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch Ragdoll's Dress Blues (Imp USA) (Megan Weinert)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere Thewickedwitch (Mrs Sandra McMahon)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Grand Dreams (Miss R Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dressed to Kill (Debra Cummings)
Baby of Breed: Sebandee Bananas Black Pajamas (Colin Seymour)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova The Price of Fame (Debra Cummings)

Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Eljamamn Liberarchie (SB Oliver)
Minor of Breed: Khrstelle Ice Dragon (AI) (imp NZ) (S Gilson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eljamamn Dragon In The Clouds (J Yee)

Yorkshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: VRose Class Act (Ms Suzanne Knowles)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Wells (NSW)  (Group Entry : 105)

Best in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch White Villan I Put A Spell On You (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
Runner Up in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Kayrs Crackerjack (K D/ K & M J Robinson)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm Swayze (K Snerling & L Kavanagh)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (Mr J S Rowles)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Pure Gold (Garry Butler)
Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Amseraphs Skill N Valour (C Atkinson)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa On Target (Margaret Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstarfx Perfect Crime (K Oseckas & B Stark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch LBK's Cookies NCream (Imp USA) (K Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas / B Stark)
Baby of Breed: Bellawest American By Design (Jody Goodwin)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell My Way Or D Highway (AI) (Hotashell Amstaffs & N Cullen)
Junior of Breed: Skylarulz Thanx For Comin (Hera Manihera)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amseraphs Skill N Valour (C Atkinson)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kayrs Crackerjack (K D/ K & M J Robinson)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Snow Warrior (Paulene Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Empire of the Sun (Penny Prott)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bulladdict Shesdabomb (C J Shields)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaylotte Redwood Original (Lisa Growden)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (Mr J S Rowles)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Mills & Knight)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Clayco Painted Rider (Linda Wagstaff)

Irish Terrier
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tawnyoak Flame Angel (Linda Wagstaff & Monique Nicholas)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Pure Gold (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Tyler Wright (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Cinders (Garry Butler)
Minor of Breed: Ozjack Wilson (Bob Purss)

Manchester Terrier
Baby of Breed: Windypark Bossy Bandit (IID NOR) (J Ackroyd & A Dunlop)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Castlecairn Priceless (Imp NZ) (Mr J Ackroyd)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Madalar Snow Storm (Ben McPhillamy & Carolyn McLean)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Swayze (K Snerling & L Kavanagh)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Warpitt Its So Easy (AI) (WB & Mrs TL Murphy)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R A Gambino)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adail Le Creme Choc Delight (P & S Nicholson)
Baby of Breed: Lisakyanne Penelope Pitstop (P & S Nicholson)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch White Villan I Put A Spell On You (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Macbraedly White Heather (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 127)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Lonsdaleite JP Sizzlin' at Greydove (Imp JPN) (Greydove Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Fantango Carry On Dancing (S Kain/ P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Time N Again (Guy Spagnolo)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (M W & T E Blaik)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Avalonsfirst I Am The One (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Bryon Santos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Dream (Rebecca Pandelis)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Buster Jones (Rikki Touzell)
Baby of Breed: Graylors Diva Of Tomorrow (J and R Touzell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Aust Neut Ch Graylors Lisa Lotto (Julie Touzell)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaspring Wish Upon A Star (E / M & A Borg)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Silvaspring Feel The Heat (E/ M & A Borg)
Baby of Breed: Silvaspring Uptown Girl (E/ M & A Borg)
Junior of Breed: Bascena U Cant C Me (Rikki Touzell)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Meadowbriar Humphrey Bogart (Liam Robertson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Flatterhaft Greysouthen Mind Games (Imp SWD) (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Madison's Reach (Ms Annaliesse Teasdel)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Klausnkesh Morgan Le Fey (Mrs L Mansfield & Ms C Walker)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (AI) (Fiona Dempster & Rae Bank)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Playing the Game (AI) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fantango Carry On Dancing (S Kain/ P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (M W & T E Blaik)

Irish Setter
Baby of Breed: Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Stormy Knight (P McIntyre / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Valentino (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Time N Again (Guy Spagnolo)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Glitz N Glamour at Greydove (Imp NZ) (Peters / Goold / King)
Minor of Breed: Lonsdaleite JP Sizzlin' at Greydove (Imp JPN) (Greydove Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie & Laura Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC) (Group Entry : 137)

Runner Up in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Baby in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Halgrove Picture Perfect (K Salah & L Coates)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Two Timin Tart (Anne Saunders)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Wazazi The Wow Factor (K Delacourt)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kargnieulan Roksmy socks (G & K Sippl)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johanson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Wildfyre (Dr Marilyn Karaman)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ngozi Shes too Cool (K Delacourt/ J Cook/ Dr J Lumb)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wazazi The Wow Factor (K Delacourt)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dowjac Ello Poppet (AI) (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: LaEchelon Artist Palette (Imp NZ) (Karen Glanford)
Baby of Breed: Kimscott Magic Rubee (K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dakshunt Man In The Mirror (Nerida Gilfillan)

Norwegian Elkhound
Baby of Breed: Halgrove Picture Perfect (K Salah & L Coates)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Lafolie This Wheels on Fire (K Delacourt/C Parker)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Huntingridge London Calling (AI) (Dianna Brennan)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kargnieulan Roksmy socks (G & K Sippl)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Rebel Rouser (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)

Whippet
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Benbridge Angel of Faith at Buffalo (Imp NZ) (Mike & Sandra Patterson)
Minor of Breed: Shawthing Two Timin Tart (Anne Saunders)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Shelley Turner (VIC)  (Group Entry : 157)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Daydream Drusilla (V J Royston)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (V J Royston)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aziah An Unexpected Journey (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Matlint Forever In My Heart (Gemma Beharrell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willowpark Mick Dundee PT HT (Sandra Stapley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Willowpark Heart Breaker (R & S Stapley)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Quality Street (Megan Kain)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wingdari G'Day My Shiralee (M E Colyer & M J Kain)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wingdari Bush Lyric (Megan Kain & Marie Colyer)
Baby of Breed: Ashem Marie Antoniette (E & L Hagarty)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jevna Bunbulama (Megan Kain)

Australian Shepherd
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Positive Thinking (Troy Richardson & Wendy Richardson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Rumours At Mysql (Ellagant Knls)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bellshill Coast Guard (Imp NZ) (Lumineux Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Corsini Grayson (AI) (T A Glawson)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Solar Eclipse HT (Shiralee Fossey)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Thdevil Made Me Doit (A Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Matlint Forever In My Heart (Gemma Beharrell)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (A Hopkins)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rixown Lauriens Legacy (Helen Rixon)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Kiss My Art (M & C Morris)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Freevale Sitting Pretty (M & C Morris)
Puppy of Breed: Freevale Hippe Hippe Shake (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Double The love (Debbie Martin)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chincona Ruby Tuesday (Carolyn McLean)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Tell All (R Valore/ C Spencer & P Smith)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daydream Drusilla (V J Royston)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (V J Royston)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah The Most Curious Thing (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah An Unexpected Journey (Mrs Liana Bettison)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vallgårdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Let Them Talk (Lucinda Rattray & Angela Sneddon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Soverenpark Blonde Bombshell (A Sneddon & A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Erik De Boer (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 125)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Emerey Elektra (D Borg & M Krueger)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Hardrada Chasing The Wind (Imp NZ) (Louise Vangestel)
Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dog-Otho's Victoria's Secret (Imp ARG) (M McLeod-Wodhouse)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Namesnkickn Ass (Alan Molan)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: FireAndMist Irresistible Me (AI) (FireAndMist Kennel)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf O God Of Hosts (S Presland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Artic Emperor Tux (S Presland)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nukabiitka Truly Sweet Georgia (Dean Gibbons)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Ginger Rogers (E & A Esad)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Mr Bojangles (E & A Esad)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kyseair Bring It On (Lyndel & James Porter)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Femkyra (L & J Porter)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil La Magic Ov The Stars (M & J Carey)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Neuwera Bristol Bombay (M & L McAllister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Southern Starr (Mrs M and Mr A O'Callaghan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull A Bit Of Hope (S Brinkworth)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Copperdobe Hell To Pay (Imp NZ) (Jeanine Jay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Engelhuette Miss Undaztood (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Guardian Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Chasing The Wind (Imp NZ) (Louise Vangestel)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Emerey Elektra (D Borg & M Krueger)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rotteln Jayda Sweet About Me (Sue And Lee Fletcher)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Czornii Darkside Of The Moon (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)

Samoyed
Puppy of Breed: Whitecherry Pin Up Boy (Michelle Johnston)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dog-Otho's Victoria's Secret (Imp ARG) (M McLeod-Wodhouse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cats Out Of The Bag (AI) (M McLeod-Wodhouse)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Montkhan Born Too Be Wild (F B & A D Anderson)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Thats All Folks (C Yate)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jangbu Dragon King (Kristie Bates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Cathy Garvey-Webb (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 103)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Amasa The Gavinator (AI) (Mr F & Mrs D Bennett)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Shake It Off (Sue Plackett)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (K L Santas & B A Thompson)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Sandstock King Of The Castle (T Parker)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes Take My Breath Away (Pamela Ellis)
Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust & Fin Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Campbell Clan's Cruisin For A Bruisin' (Imp USA) (Deby Norquay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhodepark Sweet Candy (Mr J M Vassallo & Mrs R Davies)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janayin Who Wears Da Pantz (D Whillock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cross B's American Playboy (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuteaz Super Semi (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Krystaway remote access (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emorette Danish Prince (AI) (Glenda Clifford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Boroccabull Christian Dior (Joseph Vassallo)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amasa The Gavinator (AI) (Mr F & Mrs D Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Fin Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Katrina Santas & Brett Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (K L Santas & B A Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Sandstock King Of The Castle (T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Boys (P Brown & P King)
Minor of Breed: Amesen Casino Royale (Longmire/ Camac & Glen)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pudelicious Mocha Sensation (Susie Kearnes)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Breogan Fancy abit ovblak (Helen Rixon)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rynkls Peiattention Inth Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kajushih just another look (R & R Gill / S Ray)
Baby of Breed: Placky Shake It Off (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Take A Picture (P M Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Take My Breath Away (Pamela Ellis)