Pine Rivers AH & I Assocation (QLD)

Date of Show : 31-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   (Total Entry : 490)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Show: Sealyham Terrier
Bombara Bingo Baby (Casey Calcutt)
Minor in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Aufait All Star For Evoluer (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Aust Bred in Show: Weimaraner
Greyghost Just In The Nik Of Time (Bev Quinlan)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 105)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Tarquila Doin it in Style (Ann Parker)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Anyang Its Moments Like These (Anyang Pugs)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Matmor Pageantry (G & J Wilshier/M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daventri Secret Ambition (Bronwen Gordon/P Fernleigh)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moldavia Winning My Way To You (H E J Bright)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Felicity Shagwell (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wachowa Billy Bunter (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sianjo Chynna (Megan Chappell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Tarquila Doin it in Style (Ann Parker)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Thaatz Symphonic Harmony (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tacozajo Afina (Mr R Davis & Ms Carolyn Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Tacozajo Tuppence (Mr R Davis & Ms Carolyn Shaw)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Piccino Next Level (Mr M & Mrs S Reeves / Ms Hardwicke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Tempest Ina Teacup (L & C Horne)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Roseswain Nyx Night Goddess (Janine Moy)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kutas Phalena Living The Dream (N Quinn)
Res Bitch CC: Quinvale Razzi Jazzi (N Quinn)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Precious (Bianca Hickey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Pomquest Lasting Legacy (Christine Carn)

Pug
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Anyang Its Moments Like These (Anyang Pugs)
Intermediate of Breed: Anyang Emilia (Anyang Pugs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
Baby in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Bombara Bingo Baby (Casey Calcutt)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Blackshot Act of Dog (Steve Hughes & Sandra Smid)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Chismene Mr Kinky (Bonnie Keen)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tredanky Morning Star (Mr D & Mrs T Sewell)

Bedlington Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Chismene Mr Kinky (Bonnie Keen)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blackshot Act of Dog (Steve Hughes & Sandra Smid)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)
Baby of Breed: Cuttabuv Devils Son Of N Ogre (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Khatiti Soul Sista (Miss L Mclaughlin)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mcboxa Khatiti Hell Toda Track (Liza Mclaughlin)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Weelochleven Captain Morgan (Mrs T Boughen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Weelochleven Caught Ya Looking (Mrs T Boughen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Weelochleven Tia Maria (Mrs T Boughen)

Sealyham Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bombara Bingo Baby (Casey Calcutt)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Magicmine Knights Angel JC (Paula Hill)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Magicmine Dark Knight CCD CD RA JC (Paula HIll)
Baby of Breed: Magicmine Black Angels Magic (Paula Hill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hewitt (QLD)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Shaunuff Whole Lotta Love (D Winch & P Johnson)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Brayroan Pocketful Of Puzzles (J Newbold)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
GoldMartini Not That Innocent (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Greyghost Just In The Nik Of Time (Bev Quinlan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Acijay Look Who Is Here At Kapoint (Kay Hutt)
Minor of Breed: Brayroan Pocketful Of Puzzles (J Newbold)
Aust Bred of Breed: Brayroan Spirit Of Soul (J Newbold)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Malunbea Disorderly Conduct (K Brett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arangold Backup Plan (Imp NZ) (K Brett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzenhund Moonlite Xpress ET (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: GoldMartini Not That Innocent (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shaunuff Whole Lotta Love (D Winch & P Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Minor of Breed: Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Eirean It Had To Be You (AI) (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)
Dog CC: Roseswain Keenan Clannan God (AI) (Janine Moy)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shadowvale Rogue Trader (P / C & R Stringfellow)

Labrador Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss Jan Manson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alandria Given to Fly (Tracy Dryden)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Greyghost Just In The Nik Of Time (Bev Quinlan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Feldjaeger Lil Bit Daring (Judy Glover)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Just One More Round (Mrs Amy Page)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Edge ofthe Galaxy (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD) (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Runner Up in Group: Borzoi
(sF) & Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs (M L Davis)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Orobay All About Eve (Miss Rhonda Telfer)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Burning Love (Rhonda Telfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orobay All About Eve (Miss Rhonda Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: (sF) & Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (K Andrews)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)

Pharaoh Hound
Baby of Breed: Starblush A Kind Of Magic (Ms R Whiteman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riginal Hold Me Closer Tiny Dancer (Stephen Hughes & Dale Blinco)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Dennis (QLD)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)
Runner Up in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Oilibhear HT (P & R Trapp)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Classicyds Ego Is Not A Dirty Word (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (Sheree Kilby)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oatland Ridgey Didge (Mrs D Kent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Oatland Okey Dokey (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (J Glenn & N Kemp)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Apotheosis (AI) (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Parrabellum Sophia (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tarraray Klaus The Prophet (AI) (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarraray Diego The Kraken (J Glenn)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Classicyds Ego Is Not A Dirty Word (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Minor of Breed: Classicyds No White Flag (Jason/, Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Oilibhear HT (P & R Trapp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Peppermint Patty HT (Petra Trapp)

Old English Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Waloes Victoria's Secret (AI) (R W & K L Nelligan)

Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Follow Ur Dreams (Elizabeth Sommerville)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snodogz Maggie May (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Izalab Ginger (Leigh Hinricks)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Black Sambucca (Joyce Wheeler & Nikki Van der Walle)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Life O The Party (S & K Field / J Wheeler)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Antudor Colorme Chantilly Lace At Plzwelcom (Cathy Cameron)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (Sheree Kilby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Am Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Abakahn Ruum Ajax (Mr George Ioannidis)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Azzabern Mocking Bird (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Keljamar Cover Me in Sunshine (Kellie Poole)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Dyncy Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr S & Mrs T Yiannou)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Annakpok Third Times A Charm (Narelle Adams)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Leprechauns Gold (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Azzabern Mocking Bird (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Keljamar Cover Me in Sunshine (Kellie Poole)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Keljamar Prince of Mischief (Kellie Poole)
Junior of Breed: Elkohe Fast and the Furious (Julie Howarth)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dyncy Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr S & Mrs T Yiannou)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bordogue Ciara (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abakahn Ruum Ajax (Mr George Ioannidis)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Accropolis Sleepn With ThEnemy at Bernedale (Ai) (Bernedale Kennels)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orical Russian Ringleader (Brandon Dodd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Dennis (QLD)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Aufait All Star For Evoluer (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Babanga Silhouette (C Bouffler)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Hymere A Star Is Born (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (Shelley Blackburn)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Glorfindel CCD RA (S & L Darling)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hymere A Star Is Born (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Hygamble Sierra Tango (Jane Caccaviello)
Baby of Breed: Drumsara American Sweetheart (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Intermediate of Breed: Paceaway Bardot (Ms F E L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (Shelley Blackburn)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Venustus Rainbows Faith (Mrs K Troy)
Baby of Breed: Underane Just Jazz (AI) (Nicole Brandon)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh ET (Katrina Santas)
Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Silhouette (C Bouffler)

Poodle (Miniature)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)
Minor of Breed: Tonkei Daisy Duke (Toni Drews)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Glorfindel CCD RA (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aufait All Star For Evoluer (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adithe Youre My World (Judith McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beltzu Kicking Up A Storm (Robyn Hawke/Belinda Heersema)