Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 25-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)   (Total Entry : 344)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Ashley Harwood (QLD)  (Group Entry : 50)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Prince Of Angelz (Kim Haddon)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Tarquila versace by dezign (Ann Parker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Kahleyvale Celtic Whispers (Carol A Yates)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Tarquila Rocket Man (Kim Shelton)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Tarquila Georgie Girl (Cheryl Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Tarquila dressed by Amarni (Ann Parker)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Tarquila Mystic Wolf (Ann Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Sunirock Oceanna (Ann Parker)
Baby of Breed: Tarquila versace by dezign (Ann Parker)
Minor of Breed: Tarquila Doin it in Style (Ann Parker)
Junior of Breed: Pacorro Hidden Ace (Jessica Myers)

Pomeranian
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Zeigen Prince Of Angelz (Kim Haddon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Dennis (QLD)  (Group Entry : 26)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Hilare Yeates (QLD)  (Group Entry : 60)

Baby in Group: Brittany
Wameika You Onlylive Once (Ward)

Brittany
Baby of Breed: Wameika You Onlylive Once (Ward)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Eraky In With A Chance (AI) (Mrs C Olive)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD) (Group Entry : 57)

Borzoi
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Dorsca Mystic Showman (Mrs A Toleman)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)  (Group Entry : 47)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leaddog Blue Horizon (Linda Orr)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Best Kept Secret (K & E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Pemmagic Dressesd For Success (Kevin & Elaine Blake)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 56)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Abwaj Zafina Bela Sea Goddes (Audrey Best & John Best)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Icepaws Rockn Dahous With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Rockn Dahous With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)

Boxer
Reserve Dog & Junior of Breed: Elkohe Fast and the Furious (Julie Howarth)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Abwaj Zafina Bela Sea Goddes (Audrey Best & John Best)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ashley Harwood (QLD)  (Group Entry : 48)

Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Beltzu Kicking Up A Storm (Robyn Hawke/Belinda Heersema)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Loana American Dream (Michelle Russo & Merryl Yet Foy)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Reserve Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Beltzu Kicking Up A Storm (Robyn Hawke/Belinda Heersema)